IPR HTE SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
ISLAMPUR(IPR) HATIA (HTE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ISLAMPUR IPR Source 00:00 min 18:45 1 0
EKANGARSARAI EKR 18:54 02:00 min 18:56 1 10
HILSA HIL 19:09 02:00 min 19:11 1 22
DANIYAWAN BZR H DNWH 19:34 02:00 min 19:36 1 35
FATUHA JN FUT 19:51 02:00 min 19:53 1 43
PATNA SAHEB PNC 20:12 02:00 min 20:14 1 55
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 20:30 02:00 min 20:32 1 63
PATNA JN PNBE 21:05 10:00 min 21:15 1 65
PUNPUN PPN 21:31 02:00 min 21:33 1 78
NADWAN NDW 21:44 02:00 min 21:46 1 89
TAREGNA TEA 21:54 02:00 min 21:56 1 95
NADAUJ NDU 22:04 02:00 min 22:06 1 101
JEHANABAD JHD 22:20 05:00 min 22:25 1 110
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA MDE 22:43 02:00 min 22:45 1 126
GAYA JN GAYA 00:30 20:00 min 00:50 2 157
PAHARPUR PRP 01:25 02:00 min 01:27 2 189
KODERMA JN KQR 02:05 02:00 min 02:07 2 233
HAZARIBAGH RD HZD 02:38 02:00 min 02:40 2 281
PARASNATH PNME 03:01 02:00 min 03:03 2 308
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 03:25 10:00 min 03:35 2 326
CHANDRAPURA JN CRP 04:06 02:00 min 04:08 2 343
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 05:00 05:00 min 05:05 2 358
MURI MURI 06:08 02:00 min 06:10 2 411
RANCHI RNC 07:25 10:00 min 07:35 2 476
HATIA HTE 08:00 00:00 min Destination 2 483

Train 08623 IPR HTE SPL runs from ISLAMPUR to HATIA on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

IPR HTE SPL departs from ISLAMPUR at 18:45 and reaches to HATIA at 08:00 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from ISLAMPUR to HATIA. The total distance covered by IPR HTE SPL is 483 kilometers.

IPR HTE SPL passes through 25 stations in 2 days to reach from ISLAMPUR to HATIA.

08623 IPR HTE SPL has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at GAYA JN . 08623 IPR HTE SPL arrives at GAYA JN  on 00:30 and departs at 00:50 . You can get down at GAYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
JEHANABAD 05 Minutes
GAYA JN 20 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 10 Minutes
BOKARO STL CITY 05 Minutes
RANCHI 10 Minutes
Food Options in 08623 IPR HTE SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the IPR HTE SPL ?

. 08623 IPR HTE SPL starts from ISLAMPUR

. What is the time taken by IPR HTE SPL to reach from ISLAMPUR to HATIA ?

. 08623 IPR HTE SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from ISLAMPUR to HATIA.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of IPR HTE SPL train is 20 minutes at GAYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of IPR HTE SPL ?

. IPR HTE SPL departs from ISLAMPUR at 18:45 and reaches at HATIA by 08:00.

Related train running from ISLAMPUR(IPR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02871 IPR NDLS SPL Source 15:32 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02872 IPR FESTVAL SPL 16:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08623 IPR HTE SPL Source 18:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08624 HTE IPR SPL 09:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12401 MAGADH EXPRESS Source 16:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12402 MAGADH EXPRESS 13:55 Destitio 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18623 PATNA-HATIA EXPRESS Source 18:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18624 HTE PNBE EXP 10:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18695 IPR RJPB EXPRESS Source 17:30 2A 3A M T W T F S S
18696 RJPB IPR EXPRESS 10:15 Destitio 2A 3A M T W T F S S
53207 IPR- FUT PASS Source 14:05 N/A M T W T F S S
53208 FUT-IPR PASS 11:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
73261 IPR - PNBE DEMU Source 06:00 N/A M T W T F S S
73262 PNBE-IPR PASS 15:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
73263 IPR-PNBE PASS Source 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
73264 PNBE-IPR DEMU 23:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from HATIA (HTE)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01127 HTE FESTIVAL SPL 03:45 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01128 HTE LTT SPL Source 08:40 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01167 HTE FESTIVAL SPL 15:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02811 LTT HTE FEST SPL 03:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02812 HTE LTT SPL Source 09:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02835 HTE YPR SPL Source 18:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02836 YPR HTE FEST SPL 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02849 HTE PUNE SPL Source 20:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02850 PUNE HATIA SPL 16:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03351 DHN ALLP SPL 16:15 16:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03352 ALLP DHN SPL 05:00 05:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05027 HTE GKP SPL Source 16:50 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05028 HTE PUJA SPL 07:25 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08309 SBP JAT SPL 16:50 17:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08310 JAT SBP SPL 09:10 09:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08311 SBP MUV SPL 19:30 19:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08312 SBP FESTIVAL SPL 04:40 04:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08451 HTE PURI SPL Source 16:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08452 PURI HTE SPECIAL 10:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08605 ROU JYG SPL 20:00 20:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08606 JYG ROU SPL 10:35 10:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08623 IPR HTE SPL 08:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08624 HTE IPR SPL Source 19:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08625 PRNC HTE SPL 21:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08626 HTE PRNC SPL Source 05:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09081 ST HTE SF SPL 17:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09082 HTE ST SPL Source 00:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12811 HATIA EXPRESS 04:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12812 HTE LTT EXPRESS Source 09:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12817 HTE ANVT EXPRESS Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12818 JHARKHAND EXPRE 16:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12831 BKSC-BBS GARIB RATH EXP 20:20 20:25 3A M T W T F S S
12832 DHN GARIB RATH 06:50 06:55 3A M T W T F S S
12835 HTE-YPR BI-WEEKLYS/FAST Source 18:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12836 YPR-HTE BI-WEEKLY S/FAST 19:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12873 HTE-ANVT EXPRESS Source 13:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12874 ANVT HTE EXPRESS 19:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS 15:20 15:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS 08:20 08:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15027 MAURYA EXP Source 16:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15028 MAURYA EXPRESS 08:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP 14:55 15:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18309 SBP ROU JAT EXP 14:45 14:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18310 JAT SBP EXP 10:05 10:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18311 SBP-BSB BI-WEEKLY 19:30 19:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18312 BSB-SBP BI-WEEKLY 04:40 04:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18451 HTE-PURI TAPASWANI EXP. Source 15:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18452 PURI-HTE TAPASWANI EXP. 11:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18615 HWH-HTE KRIIYAJOGAEXPRESS 07:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18616 KRIYA YOGA EXP Source 21:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18621 PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA 05:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18622 HATIA PATNA PATALIPUTRA E Source 22:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18623 PATNA-HATIA EXPRESS 08:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18624 HTE PNBE EXP Source 19:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18625 PNBE HTE EXPRESS 21:05 Destition CC M T W T F S S
18626 HTE-PNBE EXPRESS Source 06:00 CC M T W T F S S
18637 HTE - BNC WEEKLY EXP Source 18:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18638 BNC - HTE WEEKLY EXP 12:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22845 PUNE - HTE EXP 17:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22846 HTE PUNE EXP Source 20:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
53061 BWN-RANCHI PASS 18:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53062 RNC-BWN PASS Source 07:55 N/A M T W T F S S
58025 KGP HTE PASSENGER 19:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58026 HTE KGP PASSENGER Source 09:00 N/A M T W T F S S
58142 HTE - TATA PASS Source 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
58143 TATA - HTE PASS 11:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58161 HTE JSG PASSENGER Source 11:45 N/A M T W T F S S
58162 JSG HTE PASSENGER 17:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58659 HTE-ROU PASSENGER Source 16:40 N/A M T W T F S S
58660 ROU-HTE PASENGER 10:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58661 TATA-HTE PASSENGER 17:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58662 HTE TATA PASSENGER Source 04:20 N/A M T W T F S S