UDN-JYG SPECIAL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
UDHNA JN(UDN) JAYNAGAR (JYG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
UDHNA JN UDN 00:00 00:00 min 08:35 0 0
NANDURBAR NDB 10:35 00:00 min 10:40 0 156
AMALNER AN 11:55 00:00 min 11:57 0 251
JALGAON JN JL 13:02 00:00 min 13:05 0 307
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 13:30 00:00 min 13:35 0 331
KHANDWA KNW 15:45 00:00 min 15:50 0 454
HARDA HD 17:06 00:00 min 17:08 0 562
ITARSI JN ET 18:15 00:00 min 18:25 0 638
PIPARIYA PPI 19:23 00:00 min 19:25 0 705
NARSINGHPUR NU 20:33 00:00 min 20:35 0 799
JABALPUR JBP 22:10 00:00 min 22:20 0 883
KATNI KTE 23:35 00:00 min 23:40 0 974
SATNA STA 00:55 00:00 min 01:00 1 1072
SHANKARGARH SRJ 03:05 00:00 min 03:06 1 1205
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI PCOI 04:00 00:00 min 04:02 1 1241
MIRZAPUR MZP 04:58 00:00 min 05:00 1 1321
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN DDU 06:40 00:00 min 06:50 1 1385
BUXAR BXR 07:51 00:00 min 07:53 1 1474
ARA ARA 08:31 00:00 min 08:33 1 1543
PATNA JN PNBE 09:30 00:00 min 09:40 1 1592
MOKAMEH JN MKA 11:07 00:00 min 11:09 1 1681
BARAUNI JN BJU 12:50 00:00 min 13:00 1 1700
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 14:20 00:00 min 14:25 1 1751
DARBHANGA JN DBG 15:15 00:00 min 15:20 1 1788
JAYNAGAR JYG 18:20 00:00 min 00:00 1 1856

Train 05564 UDN-JYG SPECIAL runs from UDHNA JN to JAYNAGAR on Saturday .

UDN-JYG SPECIAL departs from UDHNA JN at 08:35 and reaches to JAYNAGAR at 18:20 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from UDHNA JN to JAYNAGAR. The total distance covered by UDN-JYG SPECIAL is 1856 kilometers.

UDN-JYG SPECIAL passes through 25 stations in 1 days to reach from UDHNA JN to JAYNAGAR.

05564 UDN-JYG SPECIAL has a maximum halt time of 00 minutes at UDHNA JN . 05564 UDN-JYG SPECIAL arrives at UDHNA JN  on 00:00 and departs at 08:35 . You can get down at UDHNA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 05564 UDN-JYG SPECIAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UDN-JYG SPECIAL ?

. 05564 UDN-JYG SPECIAL starts from UDHNA JN

. What is the time taken by UDN-JYG SPECIAL to reach from UDHNA JN to JAYNAGAR ?

. 05564 UDN-JYG SPECIAL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from UDHNA JN to JAYNAGAR.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UDN-JYG SPECIAL train is 00 minutes at UDHNA JN .

. What is the train schedule of UDN-JYG SPECIAL ?

. UDN-JYG SPECIAL departs from UDHNA JN at 08:35 and reaches at JAYNAGAR by 18:20.

Related train running from UDHNA JN(UDN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02655 ADI MAS SPECIAL 01:26 01:28 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02656 MAS ADI EXPRESS 13:20 13:22 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02833 ADI HWH SPL 04:42 04:44 2S M T W T F S S
02834 HWH ADI SPL 07:51 07:53 2S M T W T F S S
02921 FLYING RANI SPL 22:10 22:12 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02922 FLYING RANI SPL 05:11 05:12 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05563 JYG UDN SPL 09:35 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05564 JYG FESTIVAL SPL Source 08:35 2S M T W T F S S
09007 ST BSL SPECIAL 17:02 17:04 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09007 ST BSL SPECIAL 17:02 17:04 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09008 BSL SURAT SPL 05:28 05:30 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09012 UDN FESTVL SPL 05:15 Destition 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09045 ST CPR SPL 10:11 10:13 2A 2S M T W T F S S
09046 TAPTI GANGA SPL 15:39 15:41 2A 2S M T W T F S S
09057 FESTIVAL SPECIAL Source 20:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09058 UDN FESTIVAL SPL 05:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09063 UDN DANAPUR SPL Source 08:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09064 DNR UDHNA SPL 21:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09087 UDN CPR SF SPL Source 08:35 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09088 CPR UDN SF SPL 07:00 Destition 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09125 SURAT AMI SF SPL 12:29 12:31 CC 2S M T W T F S S
09126 AMI SURAT SF SPL 18:40 18:42 CC 2S M T W T F S S
09147 ST BGP SF SPL 10:11 10:13 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09148 BGP SURAT SF SPL 15:39 15:41 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09151 BL ST SPECIAL 17:10 17:11 2S M T W T F S S
09152 ST BL SPECIAL 09:26 09:27 2S M T W T F S S
09377 UDN NDB MEMU Source 06:15 N/A M T W T F S S
09378 NDB UDN MEMU 16:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
12655 NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS 11:42 11:44 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP 14:08 14:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS 04:32 04:34 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12834 HWH ADI EXPRESS 08:40 08:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12921 FLYING RANEE 22:13 22:15 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
12922 FLYING RANEE 05:37 05:38 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
12943 UDYOGKARMI EXP 21:45 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12944 UDHYOGKARMI EXP 04:40 04:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19025 Surat - Amravati Express 11:08 11:10 2S M T W T F S S
19026 Amravati - Surat Express 20:35 20:40 2S M T W T F S S
19033 GUJARAT QUEEN 05:20 05:21 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
19034 GUJARAT QUEEN 23:02 23:03 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
19045 TAPTI GANGA EXP 09:57 09:59 3A SL M T W T F S S
19046 TAPTI GANGA EXP 18:26 18:28 3A SL M T W T F S S
19047 ST BHAGALPUR EX 09:57 09:59 3A SL M T W T F S S
19048 BGP SURAT EXP 18:26 18:28 3A SL M T W T F S S
19049 BDTS PATNA EXP 21:13 21:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19050 PNBE BDTS EXP 02:30 02:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19051 SHRAMIK EXPRESS 21:45 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19052 BL SHRAMIK EXP 02:35 02:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19057 UDN VARANASI EXP Source 22:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19058 BSB UDN EXP 09:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19063 DANAPUR EXPRESS Source 08:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19064 DNR UDHNA EXP 22:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19215 SAURASHTRA EXP 13:36 13:38 FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
19216 SAURASHTRA EXP 12:46 12:48 FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
22913 Bandra Terminus - Patna Humsafar Express 17:00 17:05 3A M T W T F S S
22914 Patna - Bandra Terminus HumSafar Express 02:35 02:40 3A M T W T F S S
59009 VIRAR BH SHUTTL 09:01 09:02 N/A M T W T F S S
59010 BH VIRAR PASS 16:32 16:34 N/A M T W T F S S
59013 BHUSAVAL PASS 23:40 23:45 SL M T W T F S S
59014 BSL - ST FAST PASS. 03:35 03:40 SL M T W T F S S
59025 ST - AMRAVATI FAST PASSE 11:00 11:02 2S M T W T F S S
59026 AMI - ST FAST PASSENGER 21:03 21:05 2S M T W T F S S
59037 VIRAR ST PASS 23:25 23:30 N/A M T W T F S S
59038 SURAT VR PASS 04:23 04:24 N/A M T W T F S S
59047 VIRAR ST PASS 12:34 12:35 N/A M T W T F S S
59048 SURAT VR PASS 18:26 18:27 N/A M T W T F S S
59049 VALSAD VG PASS 07:35 07:37 N/A M T W T F S S
59050 VG VALSAD PASS 19:02 19:03 N/A M T W T F S S
59075 ST BSL PASS 07:23 07:25 SL M T W T F S S
59076 BSL - ST FAST PASS. 19:29 19:32 SL M T W T F S S
59077 ST BSL PASS 16:52 16:54 SL M T W T F S S
59078 BSL - ST FAST PASS. 07:13 07:15 SL M T W T F S S
59439 AHMADABAD PASS 20:15 20:17 SL M T W T F S S
59440 AHMADABAD PASS 07:26 07:28 SL M T W T F S S
59441 AHEMDABAD PASSENGER 05:41 05:43 2A SL M T W T F S S
59442 AHMEDABAD PASSENGER 21:41 21:42 2A SL M T W T F S S
69141 SJN-ST MEMU 09:29 09:30 N/A M T W T F S S
69142 ST-SJN MEMU 17:31 17:32 N/A M T W T F S S
69151 BL - ST MEMU 16:54 16:55 N/A M T W T F S S
69152 ST - BL MEMU 09:26 09:27 N/A M T W T F S S
69169 ST - NDB MEMU 18:38 18:39 N/A M T W T F S S
69170 NDB - ST MEMU 07:18 07:20 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from JAYNAGAR (JYG)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01061 LTT DBG SPL 02:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01062 JYG LTT SPL Source 13:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01062 JYG LTT SPL Source 13:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02561 JYG NDLS SPL Source 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02562 SWATANTRTA S SPL 19:23 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03135 KOAA JYG SPL 10:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03136 JYG KOAA SPL Source 12:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03185 SDAH JYG SPL 08:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03185 SDAH JYG SPL 08:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03186 JYG SDAH SPL Source 16:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03225 JYG RJPB SPL Source 10:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03226 RJPB JYG SPL 15:10 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
04480 NDLS JYG EX SPL 05:15 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04649 JYG ASR SPECIAL Source 07:20 2S M T W T F S S
04650 SARYU YAMUNA SPL 00:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
04651 JYG ASR SPL Source 04:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
04652 ASR JYG SPL 20:00 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
04673 JYG ASR SPL Source 07:20 2S M T W T F S S
04674 SHAHEED EXP SPL 00:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05283 MHI JYG SPL 10:20 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
05284 JYG MHI SPL Source 04:45 SL 2S M T W T F S S
05553 BGP JYG SPECIAL 16:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05554 JYG BGP SPL Source 20:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05563 JYG UDN SPL Source 23:50 2S M T W T F S S
05564 JYG FESTIVAL SPL 18:20 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
08419 PURI JYG SPL 12:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08420 JYG PURI SPL Source 05:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08605 ROU JYG SPL 11:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08606 JYG ROU SPL Source 19:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12561 SWATANTRA S EXP Source 14:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12562 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP 19:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12569 JYG ANVT G RATH Source 12:00 3A M T W T F S S
12570 JYG GARIB RATH 13:35 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
13135 KOAA JYG EXP 10:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13136 JYG KOAA EXP Source 12:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13185 GANGASAGAR EXP 08:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13186 JYG-SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP Source 16:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13225 INTERCITY EXPRES Source 10:40 CC M T W T F S S
13226 INTERCITY EXPRES 15:15 Destition CC M T W T F S S
14649 SARYUYAMUNA EXP Source 07:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 01:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS Source 07:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14674 SHAHEED EXP 01:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18419 PURI JYG EXP 13:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18420 JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP Source 05:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18605 RNC JYG EXP 11:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18606 JYG RNC EXPRESS Source 19:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
53041 HWH- JYGPASS 13:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53042 JYG-HWH PASS Source 19:25 N/A M T W T F S S
55513 SPJ-JYG PASS 22:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55514 JYG-SPJ PASSENGER Source 07:35 N/A M T W T F S S
55517 DBG-JYG PASSENGER 20:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55518 JYG-DBG PASSENGER Source 14:20 N/A M T W T F S S
55519 SPJ - JYG PASSENGER 10:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55520 JYG-SPJ PASSENGER Source 17:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55527 KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS Source 03:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55528 KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS 01:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75209 SPJ - JYG DEMU 18:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75210 JYG-SPJ DEMU Source 20:35 N/A M T W T F S S