From Station
To Station

Aurangabad to Nanded Trains

17612-RAJYA RANI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL CC 3A 2A
AWB (02:20)

Aurangabad

05 h 00 m
NED (07:20)

H Sahib Nanded

17612-RAJYA RANI EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL CC 3A 2A
AWB (02:20)

Aurangabad

05 hr 00 min
NED (07:20)

H Sahib Nand...

17617-TAPOVAN EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
AWB (13:20)

Aurangabad

04 h 40 m
NED (18:00)

H Sahib Nanded

17617-TAPOVAN EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
AWB (13:20)

Aurangabad

04 hr 40 min
NED (18:00)

H Sahib Nand...

17687-MARATHWADA PS EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
AWB (18:00)

Aurangabad

04 h 08 m
NED (22:08)

H Sahib Nanded

17687-MARATHWADA PS EX

s m t w t f s

2S CC
AWB (18:00)

Aurangabad

04 hr 08 min
NED (22:08)

H Sahib Nand...

11083-TADOBA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
AWB (18:30)

Aurangabad

05 h 58 m
NED (00:28)

H Sahib Nanded

11083-TADOBA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
AWB (18:30)

Aurangabad

05 hr 58 min
NED (00:28)

H Sahib Nand...

17214-NSL NS EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
AWB (12:40)

Aurangabad

04 h 28 m
NED (17:08)

H Sahib Nanded

17214-NSL NS EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
AWB (12:40)

Aurangabad

04 hr 28 min
NED (17:08)

H Sahib Nand...

17057-DEVAGIRI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
AWB (04:10)

Aurangabad

04 h 33 m
NED (08:43)

H Sahib Nanded

17057-DEVAGIRI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
AWB (04:10)

Aurangabad

04 hr 33 min
NED (08:43)

H Sahib Nand...

12716-ASR NED EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
AWB (11:25)

Aurangabad

04 h 35 m
NED (16:00)

H Sahib Nanded

12716-ASR NED EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
AWB (11:25)

Aurangabad

04 hr 35 min
NED (16:00)

H Sahib Nand...

11045-DIKSHABHOOMI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
AWB (16:30)

Aurangabad

05 h 28 m
NED (21:58)

H Sahib Nanded

11045-DIKSHABHOOMI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
AWB (16:30)

Aurangabad

05 hr 28 min
NED (21:58)

H Sahib Nand...

57515-DAUND NANDED PAS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
AWB (21:35)

Aurangabad

06 h 35 m
NED (04:10)

H Sahib Nanded

57515-DAUND NANDED PAS

s m t w t f s

SL
AWB (21:35)

Aurangabad

06 hr 35 min
NED (04:10)

H Sahib Nand...

17063-AJANTA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
AWB (22:45)

Aurangabad

04 h 23 m
NED (03:08)

H Sahib Nanded

17063-AJANTA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
AWB (22:45)

Aurangabad

04 hr 23 min
NED (03:08)

H Sahib Nand...

18504-SNSI VSKP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
AWB (23:25)

Aurangabad

04 h 18 m
NED (03:43)

H Sahib Nanded

18504-SNSI VSKP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
AWB (23:25)

Aurangabad

04 hr 18 min
NED (03:43)

H Sahib Nand...

11401-NANDIGRAM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
AWB (23:45)

Aurangabad

05 h 28 m
NED (05:13)

H Sahib Nanded

11401-NANDIGRAM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
AWB (23:45)

Aurangabad

05 hr 28 min
NED (05:13)

H Sahib Nand...

51421-PUNE NZB PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
AWB (00:55)

Aurangabad

06 h 00 m
NED (06:55)

H Sahib Nanded

51421-PUNE NZB PASS

s m t w t f s

SL
AWB (00:55)

Aurangabad

06 hr 00 min
NED (06:55)

H Sahib Nand...

Popular Trains Routes from

Aurangabad to Nanded Train Routes

Your search for trains from Aurangabad to Nanded and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 13 trains are running on Aurangabad to Nanded. Check Aurangabad-Nanded train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Aurangabad to Nanded in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Aurangabad to Nanded junction thus transferring the passengers from Aurangabad to Nanded.

The Aurangabad-Nanded route having 13 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Aurangabad to Nanded the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 13 trains operating on this route, Only 13 Trains Run From Aurangabad to Nanded .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Aurangabad to Nanded, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Aurangabad to Nanded ?

. Approximately more than 13 trains are running on Aurangabad to Nanded. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like H Sahib Nanded. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Aurangabad to Nanded ?

. The fastest train 17687-marathwada Ps Ex takes 04 hr 08 min to reach from Aurangabad to Nanded and 57515-daund Nanded Pas takes longest time; approx 06 hr 35 min hours to reach from Aurangabad to Nanded.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Aurangabad?

. In Aurangabad, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Aurangabad.