17232 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Nagarsol(NSL) Narasapur (NS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NAGARSOL NSL Source 0 min 11:15 1 0
AURANGABAD AWB 12:35 05:00 min 12:40 1 89
JALNA J 13:28 02:00 min 13:30 1 152
PARBHANI JN PBN 15:08 02:00 min 15:10 1 267
PURNA JN PAU 15:58 02:00 min 16:00 1 295
H SAHIB NANDED NED 17:05 05:00 min 17:10 1 326
MUDKHED MUE 17:43 02:00 min 17:45 1 348
BASAR BSX 19:00 02:00 min 19:02 1 407
NIZAMABAD NZB 19:45 05:00 min 19:50 1 436
KAMAREDDI KMC 20:45 01:00 min 20:46 1 488
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 23:00 20:00 min 23:20 1 597
NALGONDA NLDA 01:03 01:00 min 01:04 2 707
MIRYALAGUDA MRGA 01:33 01:00 min 01:34 2 744
VISHNUPURAM VNUP 01:54 01:00 min 01:55 2 765
NADIKUDI JN NDKD 02:30 01:00 min 02:31 2 783
PIDUGURALLA PGRL 02:55 01:00 min 02:56 2 804
SATTENAPALLE SAP 03:30 01:00 min 03:31 2 836
GUNTUR JN GNT 04:50 05:00 min 04:55 2 878
MANGALAGIRI MAG 05:29 01:00 min 05:30 2 898
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 06:20 15:00 min 06:35 2 910
GUDIVADA JN GDV 07:38 02:00 min 07:40 2 954
KAIKALUR KKLR 08:29 01:00 min 08:30 2 983
AKIVIDU AKVD 08:44 01:00 min 08:45 2 1000
BHIMAVARAM TOWN BVRT 09:19 01:00 min 09:20 2 1017
PALAKOLLU PKO 10:39 01:00 min 10:40 2 1039
NARASAPUR NS 11:00 0 min Destination 2 1048

Train 17232 NSL NS EXP runs from Nagarsol to Narasapur on Monday Saturday .

NSL NS EXP departs from Nagarsol at 11:15 and reaches to Narasapur at 11:00 . It takes 23 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Nagarsol to Narasapur. The total distance covered by NSL NS EXP is 1048 kilometers.

NSL NS EXP passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from Nagarsol to Narasapur.

17232 NSL NS EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN . 17232 NSL NS EXP arrives at SECUNDERABAD JN  on 23:00 and departs at 23:20 . You can get down at SECUNDERABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AURANGABAD 05 Minutes
H SAHIB NANDED 05 Minutes
NIZAMABAD 05 Minutes
SECUNDERABAD JN 20 Minutes
GUNTUR JN 05 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 17232 NSL NS EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NSL NS EXP ?

. 17232 NSL NS EXP starts from Nagarsol

. What is the time taken by NSL NS EXP to reach from Nagarsol to Narasapur ?

. 17232 NSL NS EXP takes 23 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Nagarsol to Narasapur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NSL NS EXP train is 20 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of NSL NS EXP ?

. NSL NS EXP departs from Nagarsol at 11:15 and reaches at Narasapur by 11:00.

Related train running from Nagarsol(NSL)

Related train running from Narasapur (NS)