17617 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
C SHIVAJI MAH T CSMT Source 0 min 06:15 1 0
DADAR DR 06:28 02:00 min 06:30 1 9
THANE TNA 06:48 02:00 min 06:50 1 34
KALYAN JN KYN 07:07 03:00 min 07:10 1 54
IGATPURI IGP 08:50 05:00 min 08:55 1 137
DEVLALI DVL 09:33 02:00 min 09:35 1 182
NASIK ROAD NK 09:45 05:00 min 09:50 1 188
NIPHAD NR 10:13 02:00 min 10:15 1 219
LASALGAON LS 10:28 02:00 min 10:30 1 236
MANMAD JN MMR 11:10 05:00 min 11:15 1 261
ROTEGAON RGO 12:14 01:00 min 12:15 1 313
LASUR LSR 12:34 01:00 min 12:35 1 340
AURANGABAD AWB 13:15 05:00 min 13:20 1 374
JALNA J 14:20 02:00 min 14:22 1 437
PARTUR PTU 15:04 01:00 min 15:05 1 482
SELU SELU 15:28 01:00 min 15:29 1 509
MANWATH ROAD MVO 15:40 01:00 min 15:41 1 524
PARBHANI JN PBN 16:18 02:00 min 16:20 1 551
PURNA JN PAU 16:53 02:00 min 16:55 1 580
H SAHIB NANDED NED 18:00 0 min Destination 1 610

Train 17617 TAPOVAN EXPRESS runs from Mumbai CSMT to Huzur Sahib Nanded on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TAPOVAN EXPRESS departs from Mumbai CSMT at 06:15 and reaches to Huzur Sahib Nanded at 18:00 . It takes 11 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Huzur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by TAPOVAN EXPRESS is 610 kilometers.

TAPOVAN EXPRESS passes through 20 stations in 1 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Huzur Sahib Nanded.

17617 TAPOVAN EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at IGATPURI . 17617 TAPOVAN EXPRESS arrives at IGATPURI  on 08:50 and departs at 08:55 . You can get down at IGATPURI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
IGATPURI 05 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 05 Minutes
MANMAD JN 05 Minutes
AURANGABAD 05 Minutes
Food Options in 17617 TAPOVAN EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TAPOVAN EXPRESS ?

. 17617 TAPOVAN EXPRESS starts from Mumbai CSMT

. What is the time taken by TAPOVAN EXPRESS to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Huzur Sahib Nanded ?

. 17617 TAPOVAN EXPRESS takes 11 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Huzur Sahib Nanded.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TAPOVAN EXPRESS train is 05 minutes at IGATPURI .

. What is the train schedule of TAPOVAN EXPRESS ?

. TAPOVAN EXPRESS departs from Mumbai CSMT at 06:15 and reaches at Huzur Sahib Nanded by 18:00.

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
10103 MANDOVI EXPRESS Source 7:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
10104 MANDOVI EXPRESS 21:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
10111 KONKAN KANYA EX Source 23:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
10112 KONKAN KANYA EXP 5:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11007 DECCAN EXPRESS Source 7:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
11008 DECCAN EXPRESS 19:17 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
11009 SINHAGAD EXP Source 14:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
11010 SINHAGAD EXP 9:55 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
11019 KONARK EXPRESS Source 15:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11020 KONARK EXPRESS 3:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11023 SAHYADRI EXPRES Source 17:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11024 SAHYADRI EXP 12:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11027 CHENNAI MAIL Source 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11028 MUMBAI MAIL 3:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11029 KOYNA EXPRESS Source 8:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
11030 KOYNA EXPRESS 20:05 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
11041 CSTM CHENNAI EX Source 14:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11042 MUMBAI EXPRESS 13:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES Source 23:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11058 ASR CSTM EXP 4:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11093 MAHANAGARI EXP Source 0:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11094 MAHANAGARI EXP 14:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11301 UDYAN EXPRESS Source 8:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11302 UDYAN EXP 20:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11401 NANDIGRAM EXP Source 16:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11402 NANDIGRAM EXP 5:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12105 VIDARBHA EXPRESS Source 19:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12106 VIDARBHA EXPRES 7:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12109 PANCHAVATI EXP. Source 18:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12110 PANCHAVTI EXP 10:45 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12111 CSMT-AMI SF EXPRESS Source 19:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12112 AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS 6:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12115 SIDDHESHWAR EXP Source 22:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12116 SIDDHESWAR EXP 6:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12123 DECCAN QUEEN Source 17:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12124 DECCAN QUEEN EXPRESS 10:25 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12125 PRAGATI EXPRESS Source 16:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12126 PRAGATI EXPRESS 11:15 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12127 INTERCITY EXP Source 6:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12128 INTERCITY EXP 21:05 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12133 MANGALORE EXP Source 22:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12134 MUMBAI EXP 10:33 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12137 PUNJAB MAIL Source 19:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12138 PUNJAB MAIL 7:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12139 SEVAGRAM EXP Source 14:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12140 SEVAGRAM EXP 11:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12187 MUMBAI GARIBRATH 12:20 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12188 JBP GARIB RATH Source 13:30 3A M T W T F S S
12261 HOWRAH DURONTO Source 17:15 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12262 HWH CSTM DURONTO 10:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12289 NAGPUR DURONTO Source 20:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12290 NGP CSTM DURONTO 8:05 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12321 HWH MUMBAI MAIL 11:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12322 KOLKATA MAIL Source 21:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12361 ASN CSMT EXP 6:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12362 CSTM ASANSOL EXP Source 11:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12533 PUSHPAK EXP 19:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12534 PUSHPAK EXPRESS Source 8:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12701 HUSAINSAGAR EXP Source 21:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12702 HUSSAINSAGAR EX 4:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12809 HOWRAH MAIL Source 20:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL 5:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12859 GITANJALI EXP Source 6:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12860 GITANJALI EXP 21:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12869 MUMBAI HOWRAH EX Source 11:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12870 HWH CSTM EXPRES 23:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16331 TRIVANDRAM EXP Source 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16332 MUMBAI EXPRESS 20:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16339 NAGARCOIL EXP Source 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS 20:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16351 NAGARCOIL EXP Source 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16352 NCJ MUMBAI EXP 20:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP Source 15:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP 4:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17031 HYDERABAD EXP Source 12:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17032 MUMBAI EXP 13:05 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17057 DEVAGIRI EXP Source 21:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17058 DEVAGIRI EXP 7:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17411 MAHALAXMI EXP Source 20:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17412 MAHALAXMI EXP 7:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17617 CSMT-NED TAPOVAN EXP Source 6:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
17618 TAPOVAN EXP 21:50 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
22101 RAJYA RANI EXP Source 18:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22102 MMR-CSMT RAJYA RANI EXP 10:07 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
22105 INDRAYANI EXP Source 5:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22106 INDRAYANI EXPRESS 22:00 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
22107 CSTM LATUR EXP Source 21:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22108 LATUR CSTM EXP 7:55 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22119 CSTM-KRMI TEJAS EXP Source 5:50 CC M T W T F S S
22120 TPTY DOUBLE DECK 23:15 Destination CC M T W T F S S
51027 FAST PASSENGER Source 22:55 SL M T W T F S S
51028 FAST PASSENGER 4:10 Destination SL M T W T F S S
51029 BB BJP FAST PASS Source 22:55 SL M T W T F S S
51030 BJP BB FAST PAS 4:10 Destination SL M T W T F S S
51153 MUMBAI BSL PASS Source 5:25 N/A M T W T F S S
51154 BSL MUMBAI PASS 19:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
01020 BBS CSMT SPL 3:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
01019 CSMT BBS SPL Source 15:05 N/A M T W T F S S
01139 CSMT GDG SPL Source 21:20 N/A M T W T F S S
02809 CSMT HWH SPL Source 20:35 N/A M T W T F S S
02701 CSMT HYB SPL Source 21:50 N/A M T W T F S S
01301 CSMT SBC SPL Source 8:10 N/A M T W T F S S
02534 CSMT LJN SPL Source 8:25 N/A M T W T F S S
01093 CSMT BSB SPL Source 0:10 N/A M T W T F S S
01140 GDG CSMT EXP 5:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02810 HWH CSMT SPL 5:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02702 HYB CSMT 4:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
01302 UDYAN EXP 20:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02533 PUSHPAK EXP SPL 20:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special 0:01 0:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
02732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special 19:45 19:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11011 LTT-NED EXPRESS 4:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11012 NED LTT EXPRESS Source 6:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP 21:58 22:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP 3:13 3:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
11205 LTT-NZB EXPRESS 5:58 6:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11206 NZB-LTT WEEKLY 1:38 1:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11401 NANDIGRAM EXP 5:13 5:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11402 NANDIGRAM EXP 16:43 16:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12421 NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS Source 11:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12422 ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS 23:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12439 RNC NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESS Source 11:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12440 NDLS RNC RAJ EXP 23:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12485 NED SGNR EXPRES Source 11:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12486 SGNR NED EXPRESS 23:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12715 SACHKHAND EXP Source 9:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12716 ASR NED EXPRESS 16:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12719 AII HYB SF EXP 19:28 19:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12720 HYB-AII EXP 1:18 1:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12729 PUNE-NED EXP 10:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12730 NED-PUNE EXP Source 21:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12765 TPTY-AMI EXP 8:38 8:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12766 AMI-TPTY EXP 12:28 12:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12767 NED-SRC EXP Source 15:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
12768 SRC-NED EXP 19:10 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
16003 MAS NSL EXPRESS 5:03 5:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16004 NSL-MAS WKLY EXP 19:28 19:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16593 NED-SBC-EXP Source 6:00 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16594 SBC NANDED EXP 23:30 Destination 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16733 RMM-OKHA EXPRESS 5:03 5:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16734 OKHA-RMM EXP 12:03 12:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17019 JP-HYB EXPRESS 0:28 0:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17020 HYB-JP EXP 21:18 21:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17057 DEVAGIRI EXP 8:43 8:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17058 DEVAGIRI EXP 18:48 18:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17063 MMR-SC AJANTHA EXP 3:08 3:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17064 AJANTA EXPRESS 23:38 23:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17213 NS NSL EXP 1:38 1:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17214 NSL NS EXP 17:08 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17231 NS-NSL EXP 3:38 3:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17232 NSL-NS EXP 17:08 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17417 TPTY SNSI EXP 3:38 3:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17418 TIRUPATI EXPRESS 3:43 3:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17609 PNBE-PAU EXP 6:13 6:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17610 PAU PNBE EXP 18:38 18:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17613 PNVL-NED EXP 9:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17614 NED-PNVL EXP Source 17:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17617 CSMT-NED TAPOVAN EXP 18:00 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
17618 TAPOVAN EXP Source 10:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
17619 AWB NED EXP 6:30 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
17620 NED-AWB Source 11:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
17623 NED-BKN WEEKLY EXP Source 9:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17624 BKN-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS 2:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17639 KCG-AK EXP 13:23 13:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
17640 AK KCG EXP 14:13 14:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
17641 KCG NRKR EXP 13:23 13:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
17642 NRKR KCG EXP 14:13 14:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
17687 MARATHWADA PS E 22:08 22:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
17688 MARATHWADA EXP 5:28 5:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18503 VSKP SNSI EXP 3:38 3:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18504 SNSI VSKP EXP 3:43 3:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18509 VSKP NED EXPRES 14:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18510 NED VSKP EXP Source 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19301 YESHVANTPUR EXP 16:28 16:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19302 YPR INDB EXP 6:13 6:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19713 JP SC EXP 0:28 0:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19714 SC JP EXP 3:13 3:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22457 NED-NLDM SUPERFAST EXP Source 11:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22458 NLDM-NED SUPERFAST EXPRES 23:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51421 PUNE-NZB PASSENGER 6:58 7:00 SL M T W T F S S
51422 NZB-PUNE PASSENGER 2:33 2:35 SL M T W T F S S
51433 NZB-PVR PASSENGER 16:03 16:05 SL M T W T F S S
51434 PVR-NZB PASSENGER 19:40 19:45 SL M T W T F S S
57512 PAU PASS 11:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
57515 DD-NED PASS 4:10 Destination SL M T W T F S S
57516 NED-DD PASS Source 20:50 SL M T W T F S S
57541 NED PASS 15:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
57542 MMR PASS Source 18:45 N/A M T W T F S S
57551 PASS 18:40 18:45 N/A M T W T F S S
57552 PASS 19:25 19:30 N/A M T W T F S S
57553 PRLI-ADB PASS 7:44 7:45 N/A M T W T F S S
57554 ADB-PRLI-PASS 8:10 8:15 N/A M T W T F S S
57557 NED PASS 9:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
57558 NZB PASS Source 18:15 N/A M T W T F S S
57561 MMR PASS 12:30 12:35 N/A M T W T F S S
57562 MMR-KCG- PASS 14:24 14:25 N/A M T W T F S S
57563 HYB-PBN PASS 6:38 6:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
57564 NED-HYB PASS Source 23:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
57593 NED PASS 22:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
57594 SC PASS Source 4:55 N/A M T W T F S S
02716 ASR NED EXP SPL 16:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02715 SACHKHAND SPL Source 9:30 N/A M T W T F S S