12522 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) Barauni Junction (BJU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ERNAKULAM JN ERS Source 0 min 10:15 1 0
ALUVA AWY 10:33 2:00 min 10:35 1 19
ANGAMALI AFK 10:44 1:00 min 10:45 1 29
CHALAKUDI CKI 10:59 1:00 min 11:00 1 44
IRINJALAKUDA IJK 11:09 1:00 min 11:10 1 50
THRISUR TCR 11:32 3:00 min 11:35 1 74
WADAKANCHERI WKI 11:54 1:00 min 11:55 1 91
OTTAPPALAM OTP 13:03 2:00 min 13:05 1 119
PALAKKAD PGT 13:30 5:00 min 13:35 1 151
COIMBATORE JN CBE 15:32 3:00 min 15:35 1 205
TIRUPPUR TUP 16:18 2:00 min 16:20 1 255
ERODE JN ED 17:10 5:00 min 17:15 1 305
SALEM JN SA 18:12 3:00 min 18:15 1 365
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 19:48 2:00 min 19:50 1 485
KATPADI JN KPD 20:50 5:00 min 20:55 1 568
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 23:05 25:00 min 23:30 1 704
GUDUR JN GDR 01:35 2:00 min 01:37 2 842
NELLORE NLR 01:59 1:00 min 02:00 2 880
ONGOLE OGL 03:24 1:00 min 03:25 2 996
CHIRALA CLX 04:04 1:00 min 04:05 2 1045
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 06:00 5:00 min 06:05 2 1134
KHAMMAM KMT 07:30 2:00 min 07:32 2 1233
WARANGAL WL 09:08 2:00 min 09:10 2 1340
RAMGUNDAM RDM 10:34 1:00 min 10:35 2 1442
MANCHERAL MCI 10:49 1:00 min 10:50 2 1456
BELAMPALLI BPA 11:09 1:00 min 11:10 2 1476
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 11:39 1:00 min 11:40 2 1514
BALHARSHAH BPQ 13:00 5:00 min 13:05 2 1584
CHANDRAPUR CD 13:24 1:00 min 13:25 2 1598
HINGANGHAT HGT 14:34 1:00 min 14:35 2 1682
SEVAGRAM SEGM 15:18 2:00 min 15:20 2 1719
NAGPUR NGP 16:50 5:00 min 16:55 2 1795
PANDHURNA PAR 18:14 1:00 min 18:15 2 1899
AMLA JN AMLA 19:17 2:00 min 19:19 2 1964
BETUL BZU 19:34 1:00 min 19:35 2 1987
GHORADONGRI GDYA 20:14 1:00 min 20:15 2 2023
ITARSI JN ET 22:10 10:00 min 22:20 2 2093
BHOPAL JN BPL 00:00 5:00 min 00:05 3 2185
LALITPUR LAR 03:05 2:00 min 03:07 3 2386
JHANSI JN JHS 04:18 10:00 min 04:28 3 2476
ORAI ORAI 05:54 5:00 min 05:59 3 2590
POKHRAYAN PHN 06:33 2:00 min 06:35 3 2637
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 08:15 5:00 min 08:20 3 2697
UNNAO JN ON 08:42 2:00 min 08:44 3 2715
AISHBAGH ASH 09:48 15:00 min 10:03 3 2773
BADSHAHNAGAR BNZ 10:23 3:00 min 10:26 3 2782
BARABANKI JN BBK 11:03 2:00 min 11:05 3 2807
GONDA JN GD 12:20 5:00 min 12:25 3 2895
MANKAPUR JN MUR 12:49 2:00 min 12:51 3 2923
BASTI BST 13:44 3:00 min 13:47 3 2984
KHALILABAD KLD 14:09 2:00 min 14:11 3 3014
GORAKHPUR GKP 15:15 15:00 min 15:30 3 3049
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 16:08 2:00 min 16:10 3 3098
BHATNI JN BTT 16:35 5:00 min 16:40 3 3119
SIWAN JN SV 17:15 5:00 min 17:20 3 3168
CHHAPRA CPR 18:40 5:00 min 18:45 3 3229
SONPUR JN SEE 19:35 2:00 min 19:37 3 3282
HAJIPUR JN HJP 19:50 5:00 min 19:55 3 3288
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 21:00 5:00 min 21:05 3 3342
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 21:55 5:00 min 22:00 3 3393
BARAUNI JN BJU 23:10 0 min Destination 3 3444

Train 12522 RAPTI SAGAR EXP. runs from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Barauni Junction on Friday .

RAPTI SAGAR EXP. departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 10:15 and reaches to Barauni Junction at 23:10 . It takes 60 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by RAPTI SAGAR EXP. is 3444 kilometers.

RAPTI SAGAR EXP. passes through 61 stations in 3 days to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Barauni Junction.

12522 RAPTI SAGAR EXP. has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at CHENNAI CENTRAL . 12522 RAPTI SAGAR EXP. arrives at CHENNAI CENTRAL  on 23:05 and departs at 23:30 . You can get down at CHENNAI CENTRAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PALAKKAD 5 Minutes
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
KATPADI JN 5 Minutes
CHENNAI CENTRAL 25 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 5 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
ORAI 5 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
AISHBAGH 15 Minutes
GONDA JN 5 Minutes
GORAKHPUR 15 Minutes
BHATNI JN 5 Minutes
SIWAN JN 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 5 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 5 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12522 RAPTI SAGAR EXP.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RAPTI SAGAR EXP. ?

. 12522 RAPTI SAGAR EXP. starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)

. What is the time taken by RAPTI SAGAR EXP. to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Barauni Junction ?

. 12522 RAPTI SAGAR EXP. takes 60 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Barauni Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RAPTI SAGAR EXP. train is 25 minutes at CHENNAI CENTRAL .

. What is the train schedule of RAPTI SAGAR EXP. ?

. RAPTI SAGAR EXP. departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 10:15 and reaches at Barauni Junction by 23:10.

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS)

Related train running from Barauni Junction (BJU)