12512 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Trivandrum Central(TVC) Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TRIVANDRUM CNTL TVC Source 0 min 06:15 1 0
KOLLAM JN QLN 07:10 05:00 min 07:15 1 65
KAYANKULAM JN KYJ 07:48 02:00 min 07:50 1 106
HARIPPAD HAD 08:04 01:00 min 08:05 1 119
AMBALAPPUZHA AMPA 08:19 01:00 min 08:20 1 137
ALLEPPEY ALLP 08:32 03:00 min 08:35 1 149
CHERTHALA SRTL 09:04 01:00 min 09:05 1 173
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 10:05 10:00 min 10:15 1 206
ALUVA AWY 10:33 02:00 min 10:35 1 225
ANGAMALI AFK 10:44 01:00 min 10:45 1 234
CHALAKUDI CKI 10:59 01:00 min 11:00 1 250
IRINJALAKUDA IJK 11:09 01:00 min 11:10 1 256
THRISUR TCR 11:32 03:00 min 11:35 1 280
WADAKANCHERI WKI 11:54 01:00 min 11:55 1 296
SHORANUR JN SRR 12:50 20:00 min 13:10 1 313
OTTAPPALAM OTP 13:29 01:00 min 13:30 1 326
PALAKKAD JN PGT 13:57 03:00 min 14:00 1 357
COIMBATORE JN CBE 15:27 03:00 min 15:30 1 412
TIRUPPUR TUP 16:03 02:00 min 16:05 1 462
ERODE JN ED 17:00 10:00 min 17:10 1 512
SALEM JN SA 18:07 03:00 min 18:10 1 575
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 19:48 02:00 min 19:50 1 695
KATPADI JN KPD 20:50 05:00 min 20:55 1 778
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 23:05 25:00 min 23:30 1 908
GUDUR JN GDR 01:35 02:00 min 01:37 2 1045
NELLORE NLR 01:53 01:00 min 01:54 2 1083
ONGOLE OGL 03:19 01:00 min 03:20 2 1199
CHIRALA CLX 03:54 01:00 min 03:55 2 1249
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 06:00 05:00 min 06:05 2 1338
KHAMMAM KMT 07:30 02:00 min 07:32 2 1438
WARANGAL WL 09:08 02:00 min 09:10 2 1545
RAMAGUNDAM RDM 10:34 01:00 min 10:35 2 1646
MANCHIRYAL MCI 10:49 01:00 min 10:50 2 1660
BELLAMPALLI BPA 11:09 01:00 min 11:10 2 1679
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 11:39 01:00 min 11:40 2 1718
BALHARSHAH BPQ 13:05 10:00 min 13:15 2 1787
CHANDRAPUR CD 13:34 01:00 min 13:35 2 1801
HINGANGHAT HGT 14:34 01:00 min 14:35 2 1885
SEVAGRAM SEGM 15:19 01:00 min 15:20 2 1922
NAGPUR NGP 16:50 05:00 min 16:55 2 1999
PANDHURNA PAR 18:14 01:00 min 18:15 2 2102
AMLA JN AMLA 19:17 02:00 min 19:19 2 2166
BETUL BZU 19:34 01:00 min 19:35 2 2189
GHORADONGRI GDYA 20:13 02:00 min 20:15 2 2225
ITARSI JN ET 22:10 10:00 min 22:20 2 2296
BHOPAL JN BPL 00:05 05:00 min 00:10 3 2394
LALITPUR JN LAR 03:03 02:00 min 03:05 3 2595
JHANSI JN JHS 04:18 10:00 min 04:28 3 2685
ORAI ORAI 05:56 04:00 min 06:00 3 2799
POKHRAYAN PHN 06:33 02:00 min 06:35 3 2846
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 08:15 05:00 min 08:20 3 2905
UNNAO JN ON 08:42 02:00 min 08:44 3 2922
AISHBAGH ASH 09:48 15:00 min 10:03 3 2981
BADSHAHNAGAR BNZ 10:23 03:00 min 10:26 3 2990
BARABANKI JN BBK 11:03 02:00 min 11:05 3 3014
GONDA JN GD 12:20 05:00 min 12:25 3 3103
MANKAPUR JN MUR 12:49 02:00 min 12:51 3 3131
BASTI BST 13:37 03:00 min 13:40 3 3192
KHALILABAD KLD 14:05 02:00 min 14:07 3 3222
GORAKHPUR JN GKP 15:20 0 min Destination 3 3257

Train 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP runs from Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday .

RAPTISAGAR EXP departs from Trivandrum Central at 06:15 and reaches to Gorakhpur Junction at 15:20 . It takes 57 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by RAPTISAGAR EXP is 3257 kilometers.

RAPTISAGAR EXP passes through 60 stations in 3 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction.

12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at CHENNAI CENTRAL . 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP arrives at CHENNAI CENTRAL  on 23:05 and departs at 23:30 . You can get down at CHENNAI CENTRAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOLLAM JN 05 Minutes
ERNAKULAM JN 10 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 20 Minutes
ERODE JN 10 Minutes
KATPADI JN 05 Minutes
CHENNAI CENTRAL 25 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 05 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 05 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 05 Minutes
AISHBAGH 15 Minutes
GONDA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RAPTISAGAR EXP ?

. 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP starts from Trivandrum Central

. What is the time taken by RAPTISAGAR EXP to reach from Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction ?

. 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP takes 57 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RAPTISAGAR EXP train is 25 minutes at CHENNAI CENTRAL .

. What is the train schedule of RAPTISAGAR EXP ?

. RAPTISAGAR EXP departs from Trivandrum Central at 06:15 and reaches at Gorakhpur Junction by 15:20.

Related train running from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)