LUCKNOW EXP (16093)

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Chennai Central Lucknow

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source 0 min 05:15 1 0
SULLURUPETA SPE 06:28 02:00 min 06:30 1 83
NAYUDUPETA NYP 06:53 02:00 min 06:55 1 110
GUDUR JN GDR 07:38 02:00 min 07:40 1 138
NELLORE NLR 08:04 01:00 min 08:05 1 176
BITRAGUNTA BTTR 08:38 02:00 min 08:40 1 210
KAVALI KVZ 08:58 02:00 min 09:00 1 227
SINGARAYAKONDA SKM 09:25 01:00 min 09:26 1 264
ONGOLE OGL 10:09 01:00 min 10:10 1 292
CHIRALA CLX 10:48 02:00 min 10:50 1 342
BAPATLA BPP 11:01 01:00 min 11:02 1 357
NIDUBROLU NDO 11:24 02:00 min 11:26 1 377
TENALI JN TEL 12:14 01:00 min 12:15 1 399
NEW GUNTUR NGNT 12:50 02:00 min 12:52 1 424
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 14:40 15:00 min 14:55 1 454
ERRUPALEM YP 15:39 01:00 min 15:40 1 495
KHAMMAM KMT 16:24 01:00 min 16:25 1 554
DORNAKAL JN DKJ 16:49 01:00 min 16:50 1 577
MAHBUBABAD MABD 17:07 01:00 min 17:08 1 601
KESAMUDRAM KDM 17:17 01:00 min 17:18 1 616
WARANGAL WL 18:03 05:00 min 18:08 1 661
JAMIKUNTA JMKT 18:59 01:00 min 19:00 1 705
PEDDAPALLI PDPL 19:24 01:00 min 19:25 1 744
RAMAGUNDAM RDM 19:42 01:00 min 19:43 1 762
MANCHIRYAL MCI 19:59 01:00 min 20:00 1 776
BELLAMPALLI BPA 20:14 01:00 min 20:15 1 795
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 20:49 01:00 min 20:50 1 834
BALHARSHAH BPQ 22:40 10:00 min 22:50 1 904
CHANDRAPUR CD 23:08 01:00 min 23:09 1 917
MAJRI JN MJRI 23:39 01:00 min 23:40 1 951
WARORA WRR 23:52 01:00 min 23:53 1 964
HINGANGHAT HGT 00:24 01:00 min 00:25 2 1001
SEVAGRAM SEGM 01:09 01:00 min 01:10 2 1039
NAGPUR NGP 02:35 10:00 min 02:45 2 1115
PANDHURNA PAR 04:04 01:00 min 04:05 2 1219
MULTAI MTY 04:49 01:00 min 04:50 2 1259
AMLA JN AMLA 05:15 02:00 min 05:17 2 1282
BETUL BZU 05:34 01:00 min 05:35 2 1305
GHORADONGRI GDYA 06:14 01:00 min 06:15 2 1342
ITARSI JN ET 08:05 10:00 min 08:15 2 1412
BHOPAL JN BPL 09:55 05:00 min 10:00 2 1510
BINA JN BINA 12:30 05:00 min 12:35 2 1648
LALITPUR JN LAR 13:27 02:00 min 13:29 2 1711
JHANSI JN JHS 14:45 10:00 min 14:55 2 1801
ORAI ORAI 16:34 01:00 min 16:35 2 1915
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 19:05 10:00 min 19:15 2 2021
LUCKNOW NE LJN 20:40 0 min Destination 2 2094

Train 16093 LUCKNOW EXP runs from Chennai Central to Lucknow on Tuesday Saturday .

LUCKNOW EXP departs from Chennai Central at 05:15 and reaches to Lucknow at 20:40 . It takes 39 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Chennai Central to Lucknow. The total distance covered by LUCKNOW EXP is 2094 kilometers.

LUCKNOW EXP passes through 47 stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Lucknow.

16093 LUCKNOW EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN . 16093 LUCKNOW EXP arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN  on 14:40 and departs at 14:55 . You can get down at VIJAYAWADA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
WARANGAL 05 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 05 Minutes
BINA JN 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
Food Options in 16093 LUCKNOW EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LUCKNOW EXP ?

. 16093 LUCKNOW EXP starts from Chennai Central

. What is the time taken by LUCKNOW EXP to reach from Chennai Central to Lucknow ?

. 16093 LUCKNOW EXP takes 39 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Central to Lucknow.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LUCKNOW EXP train is 15 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN .

. What is the train schedule of LUCKNOW EXP ?

. LUCKNOW EXP departs from Chennai Central at 05:15 and reaches at Lucknow by 20:40.