From Station
To Station

Bhopal to Orai Trains

12542-LTT GKP SUP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BPL (01:15)

Bhopal Jn

05 h 34 m
ORAI (06:49)

Orai

12542-LTT GKP SUP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BPL (01:15)

Bhopal Jn

05 hr 34 min
ORAI (06:49)

Orai

12107-LUCKNOW SUP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BPL (05:05)

Bhopal Jn

06 h 05 m
ORAI (11:10)

Orai

12107-LUCKNOW SUP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BPL (05:05)

Bhopal Jn

06 hr 05 min
ORAI (11:10)

Orai

15066-PNVL GKP EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
HBJ (07:25)

Habibganj

06 h 48 m
ORAI (14:13)

Orai

15066-PNVL GKP EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
HBJ (07:25)

Habibganj

06 hr 48 min
ORAI (14:13)

Orai

12943-UDYOGKARMI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BPL (10:40)

Bhopal Jn

05 h 50 m
ORAI (16:30)

Orai

12943-UDYOGKARMI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BPL (10:40)

Bhopal Jn

05 hr 50 min
ORAI (16:30)

Orai

11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BPL (13:55)

Bhopal Jn

06 h 38 m
ORAI (20:33)

Orai

11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BPL (13:55)

Bhopal Jn

06 hr 38 min
ORAI (20:33)

Orai

12534-PUSHPAK EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BPL (21:05)

Bhopal Jn

06 h 46 m
ORAI (03:51)

Orai

12534-PUSHPAK EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BPL (21:05)

Bhopal Jn

06 hr 46 min
ORAI (03:51)

Orai

12512-RAPTISAGAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BPL (00:05)

Bhopal Jn

05 h 53 m
ORAI (05:58)

Orai

12512-RAPTISAGAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BPL (00:05)

Bhopal Jn

05 hr 53 min
ORAI (05:58)

Orai

Popular Trains Routes from

Bhopal to Orai Train Routes

Your search for trains from Bhopal to Orai and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 7 trains are running on Bhopal to Orai. Check Bhopal -Orai train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Bhopal to Orai in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Bhopal to Orai junction thus transferring the passengers from Bhopal to Orai.

The Bhopal -Orai route having 7 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Bhopal to Orai the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 7 trains operating on this route, Only 6 Trains Run From Bhopal Jn,1 Trains Run From Habibganj to Orai .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Bhopal to Orai, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Bhopal to Orai ?

. Approximately more than 7 trains are running on Bhopal to Orai. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Orai. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Bhopal to Orai ?

. The fastest train 12542-ltt Gkp Sup Exp takes 05 hr 34 min to reach from Bhopal to Orai and 15066-pnvl Gkp Express takes longest time; approx 06 hr 48 min hours to reach from Bhopal to Orai.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Bhopal ?

. In Bhopal , there’re 2 supporting railway stations namely Bhopal Jn,habibganj.