Download

From Station
To Station

C Shivaji Maharaj T to Madgaon Trains

12223-LTT ERS DURONTO
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :3A2A1A
Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla (20:50)

LTT

08:50 h n/a
Madgaon (05:40)

MAO

12223-LTT ERS DURONTO

SMTWTFS

3A2A1A
LTT (20:50)

Lokmanyatila...

08 hr 50 min
MAO (05:40)

Madgaon

19260-BVC KCVL EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Vasai Road (20:30)

BSR

10:20 h n/a
Madgaon (06:50)

MAO

19260-BVC KCVL EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
BSR (20:30)

Vasai Road

10 hr 20 min
MAO (06:50)

Madgaon

12133-MANGALORE EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
C Shivaji Mah T (22:02)

CSMT

09:08 h n/a
Madgaon (07:10)

MAO

12133-MANGALORE EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
CSMT (22:02)

C Shivaji Ma...

09 hr 08 min
MAO (07:10)

Madgaon

10111-KONKAN KANYA EX
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
C Shivaji Mah T (23:05)

CSMT

11:40 h n/a
Madgaon (10:45)

MAO

10111-KONKAN KANYA EX

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
CSMT (23:05)

C Shivaji Ma...

11 hr 40 min
MAO (10:45)

Madgaon

22113-LTT KCVL EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla (16:55)

LTT

09:20 h n/a
Madgaon (02:15)

MAO

22113-LTT KCVL EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
LTT (16:55)

Lokmanyatila...

09 hr 20 min
MAO (02:15)

Madgaon

12619-MATSYAGANDHA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla (15:20)

LTT

10:05 h n/a
Madgaon (01:25)

MAO

12619-MATSYAGANDHA EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
LTT (15:20)

Lokmanyatila...

10 hr 05 min
MAO (01:25)

Madgaon

16345-NETRAVATI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla (11:40)

LTT

10:40 h n/a
Madgaon (22:20)

MAO

16345-NETRAVATI EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
LTT (11:40)

Lokmanyatila...

10 hr 40 min
MAO (22:20)

Madgaon

22660-DDN KCVL SUP EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Vasai Road (10:50)

BSR

10:10 h n/a
Madgaon (21:00)

MAO

22660-DDN KCVL SUP EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
BSR (10:50)

Vasai Road

10 hr 10 min
MAO (21:00)

Madgaon

12618-MNGLA LKSDP EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Kalyan Jn (08:35)

KYN

10:55 h n/a
Madgaon (19:30)

MAO

12618-MNGLA LKSDP EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
KYN (08:35)

Kalyan Jn

10 hr 55 min
MAO (19:30)

Madgaon

10103-MANDOVI EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :2SSL3A2A1A
C Shivaji Mah T (07:10)

CSMT

11:50 h n/a
Madgaon (19:00)

MAO

10103-MANDOVI EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

2SSL3A2A1A
CSMT (07:10)

C Shivaji Ma...

11 hr 50 min
MAO (19:00)

Madgaon

22654-NZM TVC SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Vasai Road (06:40)

BSR

12:00 h n/a
Madgaon (18:40)

MAO

22654-NZM TVC SF EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
BSR (06:40)

Vasai Road

12 hr 00 min
MAO (18:40)

Madgaon

22119-TEJAS EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :CCEC
C Shivaji Mah T (05:50)

CSMT

08:10 h n/a
Karmali (14:00)

KRMI

22119-TEJAS EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

CCEC
CSMT (05:50)

C Shivaji Ma...

08 hr 10 min
KRMI (14:00)

Karmali

12051-JAN SHATABDI EX
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :2SCCEC
Dadar (05:25)

DR

08:45 h n/a
Madgaon (14:10)

MAO

12051-JAN SHATABDI EX

SMTWTFS

2SCCEC
DR (05:25)

Dadar

08 hr 45 min
MAO (14:10)

Madgaon

12450-GOA SMPRK K EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Vasai Road (03:35)

BSR

11:10 h n/a
Madgaon (14:45)

MAO

12450-GOA SMPRK K EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
BSR (03:35)

Vasai Road

11 hr 10 min
MAO (14:45)

Madgaon

19424-TEN HUMSAFAR
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :3A
Vasai Road (03:10)

BSR

09:20 h n/a
Madgaon (12:30)

MAO

19424-TEN HUMSAFAR

SMTWTFS

3A
BSR (03:10)

Vasai Road

09 hr 20 min
MAO (12:30)

Madgaon

Popular Trains Routes from

C Shivaji Maharaj T to Madgaon Train Routes

Your search for trains from C Shivaji Maharaj T to Madgaon and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 15 trains are running on C Shivaji Maharaj T to Madgaon. Check C Shivaji Maharaj T-Madgaon train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from C Shivaji Maharaj T to Madgaon in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from C Shivaji Maharaj T to Madgaon junction thus transferring the passengers from C Shivaji Maharaj T to Madgaon.

The C Shivaji Maharaj T-Madgaon route having 15 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from C Shivaji Maharaj T to Madgaon the train passes through vast green fields,woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 15 trains operating on this route, Only 4 Trains Run From Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla,5 Trains Run From Vasai Road,4 Trains Run From C Shivaji Mah T,1 Trains Run From Kalyan Jn,1 Trains Run From Dadar to Madgaon .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from C Shivaji Maharaj T to Madgaon, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner,RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from C Shivaji Maharaj T to Madgaon ?

. Approximately more than 15 trains are running on C Shivaji Maharaj T to Madgaon. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Madgaon,karmali. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from C Shivaji Maharaj T to Madgaon ?

. The fastest train 22119-tejas Express takes 08 hr 10 min to reach from C Shivaji Maharaj T to Madgaon and 22654-nzm Tvc Sf Exp takes longest time; approx 12 hr 00 min hours to reach from C Shivaji Maharaj T to Madgaon.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in C Shivaji Maharaj T?

. In C Shivaji Maharaj T, there’re 5 supporting railway stations namely Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla,vasai Road,c Shivaji Mah T,kalyan Jn,dadar.