Download

From Station
To Station

C Shivaji Maharaj T to Bangalore East Trains

11301-UDYAN EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
C Shivaji Mah T (08:10)

CSMT

23:49 h n/a
Bengaluru East (07:59)

BNCE

11301-UDYAN EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
CSMT (08:10)

C Shivaji Ma...

23 hr 49 min
BNCE (07:59)

Bengaluru Ea...

16505-GIMB SBC EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Kalyan Jn (01:05)

KYN

25:55 h n/a
Ksr Bengaluru (03:00)

SBC

16505-GIMB SBC EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
KYN (01:05)

Kalyan Jn

25 hr 55 min
SBC (03:00)

Ksr Bengalur...

16339-NAGARCOIL EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
C Shivaji Mah T (12:10)

CSMT

22:18 h n/a
KR Puram Bangalore (10:28)

KJM

16339-NAGARCOIL EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
CSMT (12:10)

C Shivaji Ma...

22 hr 18 min
KJM (10:28)

KR Puram Ban...

11021-TIRUNELVELI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Dadar (21:30)

DR

24:45 h n/a
Banaswadi (22:15)

BAND

11021-TIRUNELVELI EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
DR (21:30)

Dadar

24 hr 45 min
BAND (22:15)

Banaswadi

16588-BKN YPR EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Vasai Road (21:35)

BSR

29:40 h n/a
Yesvantpur Jn (Bangalore) (03:15)

YPR

16588-BKN YPR EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
BSR (21:35)

Vasai Road

29 hr 40 min
YPR (03:15)

Yesvantpur J...

11013-COIMBATORE EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla (22:35)

LTT

22:34 h n/a
Bengaluru East (21:09)

BNCE

11013-COIMBATORE EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
LTT (22:35)

Lokmanyatila...

22 hr 34 min
BNCE (21:09)

Bengaluru Ea...

16533-JU SBC EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Vasai Road (23:35)

BSR

29:55 h n/a
Ksr Bengaluru (05:30)

SBC

16533-JU SBC EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
BSR (23:35)

Vasai Road

29 hr 55 min
SBC (05:30)

Ksr Bengalur...

22497-TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :3A
Vasai Road (03:35)

BSR

24:18 h n/a
KR Puram Bangalore (03:53)

KJM

22497-TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP

SMTWTFS

3A
BSR (03:35)

Vasai Road

24 hr 18 min
KJM (03:53)

KR Puram Ban...

Popular Trains Routes from

C Shivaji Maharaj T to Bangalore East Train Routes

Your search for trains from C Shivaji Maharaj T to Bangalore East and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 8 trains are running on C Shivaji Maharaj T to Bangalore East. Check C Shivaji Maharaj T-Bangalore East train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from C Shivaji Maharaj T to Bangalore East in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from C Shivaji Maharaj T to Bangalore East junction thus transferring the passengers from C Shivaji Maharaj T to Bangalore East.

The C Shivaji Maharaj T-Bangalore East route having 8 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from C Shivaji Maharaj T to Bangalore East the train passes through vast green fields,woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 8 trains operating on this route, Only 2 Trains Run From C Shivaji Mah T,1 Trains Run From Kalyan Jn,1 Trains Run From Dadar,3 Trains Run From Vasai Road,1 Trains Run From Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla to Bangalore East .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from C Shivaji Maharaj T to Bangalore East, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner,RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from C Shivaji Maharaj T to Bangalore East ?

. Approximately more than 8 trains are running on C Shivaji Maharaj T to Bangalore East. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Bengaluru East,ksr Bengaluru,kr Puram Bangalore,banaswadi,yesvantpur Jn (bangalore). Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from C Shivaji Maharaj T to Bangalore East ?

. The fastest train 16339-nagarcoil Exp takes 22 hr 18 min to reach from C Shivaji Maharaj T to Bangalore East and 16533-ju Sbc Express takes longest time; approx 29 hr 55 min hours to reach from C Shivaji Maharaj T to Bangalore East.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in C Shivaji Maharaj T?

. In C Shivaji Maharaj T, there’re 5 supporting railway stations namely C Shivaji Mah T,kalyan Jn,dadar,vasai Road,lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla.