JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS (12051)

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Mumbai Dadar Central Madgaon Junction

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DADAR DR Source 0 min 05:25 1 0
THANE TNA 05:48 2:00 min 05:50 1 24
PANVEL PNVL 06:36 2:00 min 06:38 1 61
CHIPLUN CHI 09:26 2:00 min 09:28 1 272
RATNAGIRI RN 10:30 5:00 min 10:35 1 347
KANKAVLI KKW 11:56 2:00 min 11:58 1 471
KUDAL KUDL 12:20 2:00 min 12:22 1 499
THIVIM THVM 13:02 2:00 min 13:04 1 553
MADGAON MAO 14:10 0 min Destination 1 599

Train 12051 JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS runs from Mumbai Dadar Central to Madgaon Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 05:25 and reaches to Madgaon Junction at 14:10 . It takes 8 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Dadar Central to Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS is 599 kilometers.

JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Mumbai Dadar Central to Madgaon Junction.

12051 JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at RATNAGIRI . 12051 JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS arrives at RATNAGIRI  on 10:30 and departs at 10:35 . You can get down at RATNAGIRI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RATNAGIRI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12051 JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS ?

. 12051 JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS starts from Mumbai Dadar Central

. What is the time taken by JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS to reach from Mumbai Dadar Central to Madgaon Junction ?

. 12051 JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS takes 8 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Dadar Central to Madgaon Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at RATNAGIRI .

. What is the train schedule of JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS ?

. JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 05:25 and reaches at Madgaon Junction by 14:10.