Download

From Station
To Station

C Shivaji Maharaj T to Ratnagiri Trains

50103-RATNAGIRI PASS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :2S
Dadar (15:40)

DR

09:20 h n/a
Ratnagiri (01:00)

RN

50103-RATNAGIRI PASS

SMTWTFS

2S
DR (15:40)

Dadar

09 hr 20 min
RN (01:00)

Ratnagiri

19424-TEN HUMSAFAR
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :3A
Vasai Road (03:10)

BSR

05:50 h n/a
Ratnagiri (09:00)

RN

19424-TEN HUMSAFAR

SMTWTFS

3A
BSR (03:10)

Vasai Road

05 hr 50 min
RN (09:00)

Ratnagiri

12051-JAN SHATABDI EX
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :2SCCEC
Dadar (05:25)

DR

05:05 h n/a
Ratnagiri (10:30)

RN

12051-JAN SHATABDI EX

SMTWTFS

2SCCEC
DR (05:25)

Dadar

05 hr 05 min
RN (10:30)

Ratnagiri

50105-DIVA SWV PASS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :2S
Panvel (07:10)

PNVL

06:50 h n/a
Ratnagiri (14:00)

RN

50105-DIVA SWV PASS

SMTWTFS

2S
PNVL (07:10)

Panvel

06 hr 50 min
RN (14:00)

Ratnagiri

10103-MANDOVI EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :2SSL3A2A1A
C Shivaji Mah T (07:10)

CSMT

05:50 h n/a
Ratnagiri (13:00)

RN

10103-MANDOVI EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

2SSL3A2A1A
CSMT (07:10)

C Shivaji Ma...

05 hr 50 min
RN (13:00)

Ratnagiri

11003-TUTARI EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Dadar (00:05)

DR

06:15 h n/a
Ratnagiri (06:20)

RN

11003-TUTARI EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
DR (00:05)

Dadar

06 hr 15 min
RN (06:20)

Ratnagiri

12450-GOA SMPRK K EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Vasai Road (03:35)

BSR

05:50 h n/a
Ratnagiri (09:25)

RN

12450-GOA SMPRK K EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
BSR (03:35)

Vasai Road

05 hr 50 min
RN (09:25)

Ratnagiri

22654-NZM TVC SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Vasai Road (06:40)

BSR

06:45 h n/a
Ratnagiri (13:25)

RN

22654-NZM TVC SF EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
BSR (06:40)

Vasai Road

06 hr 45 min
RN (13:25)

Ratnagiri

12618-MNGLA LKSDP EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Kalyan Jn (08:35)

KYN

06:05 h n/a
Ratnagiri (14:40)

RN

12618-MNGLA LKSDP EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
KYN (08:35)

Kalyan Jn

06 hr 05 min
RN (14:40)

Ratnagiri

22660-DDN KCVL SUP EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Vasai Road (10:50)

BSR

06:25 h n/a
Ratnagiri (17:15)

RN

22660-DDN KCVL SUP EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
BSR (10:50)

Vasai Road

06 hr 25 min
RN (17:15)

Ratnagiri

16345-NETRAVATI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla (11:40)

LTT

06:10 h n/a
Ratnagiri (17:50)

RN

16345-NETRAVATI EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
LTT (11:40)

Lokmanyatila...

06 hr 10 min
RN (17:50)

Ratnagiri

12619-MATSYAGANDHA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla (15:20)

LTT

05:45 h n/a
Ratnagiri (21:05)

RN

12619-MATSYAGANDHA EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
LTT (15:20)

Lokmanyatila...

05 hr 45 min
RN (21:05)

Ratnagiri

22113-LTT KCVL EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla (16:55)

LTT

06:05 h n/a
Ratnagiri (23:00)

RN

22113-LTT KCVL EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
LTT (16:55)

Lokmanyatila...

06 hr 05 min
RN (23:00)

Ratnagiri

19260-BVC KCVL EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Vasai Road (20:30)

BSR

06:20 h n/a
Ratnagiri (02:50)

RN

19260-BVC KCVL EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
BSR (20:30)

Vasai Road

06 hr 20 min
RN (02:50)

Ratnagiri

12133-MANGALORE EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
C Shivaji Mah T (22:02)

CSMT

05:38 h n/a
Ratnagiri (03:40)

RN

12133-MANGALORE EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
CSMT (22:02)

C Shivaji Ma...

05 hr 38 min
RN (03:40)

Ratnagiri

10111-KONKAN KANYA EX
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
C Shivaji Mah T (23:05)

CSMT

06:20 h n/a
Ratnagiri (05:25)

RN

10111-KONKAN KANYA EX

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
CSMT (23:05)

C Shivaji Ma...

06 hr 20 min
RN (05:25)

Ratnagiri

22119-TEJAS EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :CCEC
C Shivaji Mah T (05:50)

CSMT

05:05 h n/a
Ratnagiri (10:55)

RN

22119-TEJAS EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

CCEC
CSMT (05:50)

C Shivaji Ma...

05 hr 05 min
RN (10:55)

Ratnagiri

12223-LTT ERS DURONTO
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :3A2A1A
Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla (20:50)

LTT

05:05 h n/a
Ratnagiri (01:55)

RN

12223-LTT ERS DURONTO

SMTWTFS

3A2A1A
LTT (20:50)

Lokmanyatila...

05 hr 05 min
RN (01:55)

Ratnagiri

Popular Trains Routes from

C Shivaji Maharaj T to Ratnagiri Train Routes

Your search for trains from C Shivaji Maharaj T to Ratnagiri and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 18 trains are running on C Shivaji Maharaj T to Ratnagiri. Check C Shivaji Maharaj T-Ratnagiri train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from C Shivaji Maharaj T to Ratnagiri in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from C Shivaji Maharaj T to Ratnagiri junction thus transferring the passengers from C Shivaji Maharaj T to Ratnagiri.

The C Shivaji Maharaj T-Ratnagiri route having 18 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from C Shivaji Maharaj T to Ratnagiri the train passes through vast green fields,woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 18 trains operating on this route, Only 3 Trains Run From Dadar,5 Trains Run From Vasai Road,1 Trains Run From Panvel,4 Trains Run From C Shivaji Mah T,1 Trains Run From Kalyan Jn,4 Trains Run From Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla to Ratnagiri .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from C Shivaji Maharaj T to Ratnagiri, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner,RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from C Shivaji Maharaj T to Ratnagiri ?

. Approximately more than 18 trains are running on C Shivaji Maharaj T to Ratnagiri. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Ratnagiri. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from C Shivaji Maharaj T to Ratnagiri ?

. The fastest train 12051-jan Shatabdi Ex takes 05 hr 05 min to reach from C Shivaji Maharaj T to Ratnagiri and 50103-ratnagiri Pass takes longest time; approx 09 hr 20 min hours to reach from C Shivaji Maharaj T to Ratnagiri.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in C Shivaji Maharaj T?

. In C Shivaji Maharaj T, there’re 6 supporting railway stations namely Dadar,vasai Road,panvel,c Shivaji Mah T,kalyan Jn,lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla.