From Station
To Station

Howrah to Delhi Trains

12249-HWH ANVT YUVA
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC 3A 2A
HWH (18:40)

Howrah Jn

16 h 40 m
ANVT (11:20)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

12249-HWH ANVT YUVA

s m t w t f s

CC 3A 2A
HWH (18:40)

Howrah Jn

16 hr 40 min
ANVT (11:20)

Anand Vihar...

12311-HWH DLI KLK MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
HWH (19:40)

Howrah Jn

25 h 20 m
DLI (21:00)

Old Delhi

12311-HWH DLI KLK MAIL

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A 1A
HWH (19:40)

Howrah Jn

25 hr 20 min
DLI (21:00)

Old Delhi

12303-POORVA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
HWH (08:00)

Howrah Jn

22 h 05 m
NDLS (06:05)

New Delhi

12303-POORVA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
HWH (08:00)

Howrah Jn

22 hr 05 min
NDLS (06:05)

New Delhi

12301-KOLKATA RAJDHNI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
HWH (16:50)

Howrah Jn

17 h 10 m
NDLS (10:00)

New Delhi

12301-KOLKATA RAJDHNI

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
HWH (16:50)

Howrah Jn

17 hr 10 min
NDLS (10:00)

New Delhi

12313-SDAH RAJDHANIEXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
SDAH (16:50)

Sealdah

17 h 45 m
NDLS (10:35)

New Delhi

12313-SDAH RAJDHANIEXP

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
SDAH (16:50)

Sealdah

17 hr 45 min
NDLS (10:35)

New Delhi

13007-U ABHATOOFAN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
HWH (09:35)

Howrah Jn

34 h 05 m
NDLS (19:40)

New Delhi

13007-U ABHATOOFAN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
HWH (09:35)

Howrah Jn

34 hr 05 min
NDLS (19:40)

New Delhi

Popular Trains Routes from

Howrah to Delhi Train Routes

Your search for trains from Howrah to Delhi and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 6 trains are running on Howrah to Delhi. Check Howrah -Delhi train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Howrah to Delhi in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Howrah to Delhi junction thus transferring the passengers from Howrah to Delhi.

The Howrah -Delhi route having 6 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Howrah to Delhi the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 6 trains operating on this route, Only 5 Trains Run From Howrah Jn,1 Trains Run From Sealdah to Delhi .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Howrah to Delhi, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Howrah to Delhi ?

. Approximately more than 6 trains are running on Howrah to Delhi. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi,old Delhi,new Delhi. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Howrah to Delhi ?

. The fastest train 12249-hwh Anvt Yuva takes 16 hr 40 min to reach from Howrah to Delhi and 13007-u Abhatoofan Exp takes longest time; approx 34 hr 05 min hours to reach from Howrah to Delhi.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Howrah ?

. In Howrah , there’re 2 supporting railway stations namely Howrah Jn,sealdah.