HWH JSM SF EXPRESS (12371)

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction Jaisalmer

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 08:15 1 0
DURGAPUR DGR 10:15 2:00 min 10:17 1 157
ASANSOL JN ASN 10:48 5:00 min 10:53 1 199
DHANBAD JN DHN 12:00 5:00 min 12:05 1 258
GAYA JN GAYA 14:50 5:00 min 14:55 1 457
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 15:39 2:00 min 15:41 1 526
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 17:45 20:00 min 18:05 1 661
VARANASI JN BSB 19:05 25:00 min 19:30 1 679
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 21:20 5:00 min 21:25 1 807
AMETHI AME 22:13 2:00 min 22:15 1 842
RAE BARELI JN RBL 23:03 5:00 min 23:08 1 902
LUCKNOW LKO 01:00 10:00 min 01:10 2 980
BAREILLY BE 04:37 2:00 min 04:39 2 1215
MORADABAD MB 06:17 8:00 min 06:25 2 1306
GHAZIABAD GZB 08:55 2:00 min 08:57 2 1447
DELHI DLI 09:50 20:00 min 10:10 2 1467
DELHI CANTT DEC 10:38 2:00 min 10:40 2 1481
GURGAON GGN 10:58 2:00 min 11:00 2 1498
REWARI RE 12:35 3:00 min 12:38 2 1549
MAHENDRAGARH MHRG 13:12 2:00 min 13:14 2 1599
LOHARU LHU 13:50 5:00 min 13:55 2 1641
SADULPUR JN SDLP 14:32 3:00 min 14:35 2 1690
CHURU CUR 15:20 5:00 min 15:25 2 1748
RATANGARH JN RTGH 16:00 5:00 min 16:05 2 1791
RAJALDESAR RJR 16:18 2:00 min 16:20 2 1814
SRI DUNGARGARH SDGH 16:58 2:00 min 17:00 2 1860
NAPASAR NPS 17:33 2:00 min 17:35 2 1907
BIKANER JN BKN 18:20 10:00 min 18:30 2 1934
PHALODI JN PLCJ 21:07 3:00 min 21:10 2 2095
RAMDEVRA RDRA 21:47 3:00 min 21:50 2 2142
JAISALMER JSM 23:50 0 min Destination 2 2252

Train 12371 HWH JSM SF EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jaisalmer on Monday .

HWH JSM SF EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 08:15 and reaches to Jaisalmer at 23:50 . It takes 39 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jaisalmer. The total distance covered by HWH JSM SF EXPRESS is 2252 kilometers.

HWH JSM SF EXPRESS passes through 31 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jaisalmer.

12371 HWH JSM SF EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at VARANASI JN . 12371 HWH JSM SF EXPRESS arrives at VARANASI JN  on 19:05 and departs at 19:30 . You can get down at VARANASI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 5 Minutes
GAYA JN 5 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 20 Minutes
VARANASI JN 25 Minutes
PARTAPGARH JN 5 Minutes
RAE BARELI JN 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
DELHI 20 Minutes
LOHARU 5 Minutes
CHURU 5 Minutes
RATANGARH JN 5 Minutes
BIKANER JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12371 HWH JSM SF EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH JSM SF EXPRESS ?

. 12371 HWH JSM SF EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH JSM SF EXPRESS to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jaisalmer ?

. 12371 HWH JSM SF EXPRESS takes 39 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jaisalmer.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH JSM SF EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at VARANASI JN .

. What is the train schedule of HWH JSM SF EXPRESS ?

. HWH JSM SF EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 08:15 and reaches at Jaisalmer by 23:50.