From Station
To Station

Itarsi to Satna Trains

15017-GORAKHPUR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ET (21:15)

Itarsi Jn

06 h 30 m
STA (03:45)

Satna

15017-GORAKHPUR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ET (21:15)

Itarsi Jn

06 hr 30 min
STA (03:45)

Satna

11061-DARBHANGA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ET (00:05)

Itarsi Jn

06 h 40 m
STA (06:45)

Satna

11061-DARBHANGA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ET (00:05)

Itarsi Jn

06 hr 40 min
STA (06:45)

Satna

11071-KAMAYANI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ET (00:20)

Itarsi Jn

11 h 05 m
STA (11:25)

Satna

11071-KAMAYANI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ET (00:20)

Itarsi Jn

11 hr 05 min
STA (11:25)

Satna

17610-PAU PNBE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ET (09:10)

Itarsi Jn

06 h 20 m
STA (15:30)

Satna

17610-PAU PNBE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ET (09:10)

Itarsi Jn

06 hr 20 min
STA (15:30)

Satna

19057-UDN VARANASI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ET (09:20)

Itarsi Jn

08 h 25 m
STA (17:45)

Satna

19057-UDN VARANASI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ET (09:20)

Itarsi Jn

08 hr 25 min
STA (17:45)

Satna

12322-KOLKATA MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ET (09:30)

Itarsi Jn

06 h 35 m
STA (16:05)

Satna

12322-KOLKATA MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ET (09:30)

Itarsi Jn

06 hr 35 min
STA (16:05)

Satna

12149-PUNE DANAPUR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ET (09:50)

Itarsi Jn

06 h 40 m
STA (16:30)

Satna

12149-PUNE DANAPUR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ET (09:50)

Itarsi Jn

06 hr 40 min
STA (16:30)

Satna

13202-LTT PATNA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ET (11:25)

Itarsi Jn

07 h 25 m
STA (18:50)

Satna

13202-LTT PATNA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ET (11:25)

Itarsi Jn

07 hr 25 min
STA (18:50)

Satna

11093-MAHANAGARI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ET (12:45)

Itarsi Jn

06 h 30 m
STA (19:15)

Satna

11093-MAHANAGARI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ET (12:45)

Itarsi Jn

06 hr 30 min
STA (19:15)

Satna

12167-LTT MUV EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ET (13:00)

Itarsi Jn

06 h 35 m
STA (19:35)

Satna

12167-LTT MUV EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ET (13:00)

Itarsi Jn

06 hr 35 min
STA (19:35)

Satna

11045-DIKSHABHOOMI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
ET (13:50)

Itarsi Jn

06 h 25 m
STA (20:15)

Satna

11045-DIKSHABHOOMI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
ET (13:50)

Itarsi Jn

06 hr 25 min
STA (20:15)

Satna

12295-SANGHAMITRA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ET (14:35)

Itarsi Jn

06 h 25 m
STA (21:00)

Satna

12295-SANGHAMITRA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ET (14:35)

Itarsi Jn

06 hr 25 min
STA (21:00)

Satna

11067-SAKET EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ET (17:05)

Itarsi Jn

06 h 35 m
STA (23:40)

Satna

11067-SAKET EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ET (17:05)

Itarsi Jn

06 hr 35 min
STA (23:40)

Satna

19063-DANAPUR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ET (18:05)

Itarsi Jn

06 h 25 m
STA (00:30)

Satna

19063-DANAPUR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ET (18:05)

Itarsi Jn

06 hr 25 min
STA (00:30)

Satna

15645-GUWAHATI EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ET (20:00)

Itarsi Jn

05 h 55 m
STA (01:55)

Satna

15645-GUWAHATI EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ET (20:00)

Itarsi Jn

05 hr 55 min
STA (01:55)

Satna

22947-ST BHAGALPUR EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
ET (20:25)

Itarsi Jn

06 h 25 m
STA (02:50)

Satna

22947-ST BHAGALPUR EX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
ET (20:25)

Itarsi Jn

06 hr 25 min
STA (02:50)

Satna

17323-UBL BSB EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ET (21:30)

Itarsi Jn

06 h 35 m
STA (04:05)

Satna

17323-UBL BSB EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ET (21:30)

Itarsi Jn

06 hr 35 min
STA (04:05)

Satna

12791-SC DNR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ET (00:30)

Itarsi Jn

06 h 30 m
STA (07:00)

Satna

12791-SC DNR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ET (00:30)

Itarsi Jn

06 hr 30 min
STA (07:00)

Satna

11059-CHHAPRA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ET (22:30)

Itarsi Jn

06 h 15 m
STA (04:45)

Satna

11059-CHHAPRA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ET (22:30)

Itarsi Jn

06 hr 15 min
STA (04:45)

Satna

Popular Trains Routes from

Itarsi to Satna Train Routes

Your search for trains from Itarsi to Satna and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 19 trains are running on Itarsi to Satna. Check Itarsi -Satna train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Itarsi to Satna in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Itarsi to Satna junction thus transferring the passengers from Itarsi to Satna.

The Itarsi -Satna route having 19 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Itarsi to Satna the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 19 trains operating on this route, Only 19 Trains Run From Itarsi Jn to Satna .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Itarsi to Satna, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Itarsi to Satna ?

. Approximately more than 19 trains are running on Itarsi to Satna. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Satna. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Itarsi to Satna ?

. The fastest train 15645-guwahati Expres takes 05 hr 55 min to reach from Itarsi to Satna and 11071-kamayani Express takes longest time; approx 11 hr 05 min hours to reach from Itarsi to Satna.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Itarsi ?

. In Itarsi , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Itarsi Jn.