22971 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) PATNA JN (PNBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS Source 0 min 16:35 1 0
BORIVALI BVI 17:05 4:00 min 17:09 1 19
VAPI VAPI 19:12 5:00 min 19:17 1 151
VALSAD BL 19:44 5:00 min 19:49 1 177
UDHNA JN UDN 21:45 10:00 min 21:55 1 242
NANDURBAR NDB 00:45 5:00 min 00:50 2 398
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 04:15 5:00 min 04:20 2 573
ITARSI JN ET 09:10 10:00 min 09:20 2 880
NARSINGHPUR NU 11:18 2:00 min 11:20 2 1041
JABALPUR JBP 12:35 10:00 min 12:45 2 1125
KATNI KTE 13:55 5:00 min 14:00 2 1216
SATNA STA 15:30 10:00 min 15:40 2 1314
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI ACOI 18:53 2:00 min 18:55 2 1483
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 21:50 10:00 min 22:00 2 1627
PATNA JN PNBE 02:05 0 min Destination 3 1835

Train 22971 BDTS PNBE S FAST runs from BANDRA TERMINUS to PATNA JN on Monday .

BDTS PNBE S FAST departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 16:35 and reaches to PATNA JN at 02:05 . It takes 33 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from BANDRA TERMINUS to PATNA JN. The total distance covered by BDTS PNBE S FAST is 1835 kilometers.

BDTS PNBE S FAST passes through 15 stations in 3 days to reach from BANDRA TERMINUS to PATNA JN.

22971 BDTS PNBE S FAST has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at UDHNA JN . 22971 BDTS PNBE S FAST arrives at UDHNA JN  on 21:45 and departs at 21:55 . You can get down at UDHNA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VAPI 5 Minutes
VALSAD 5 Minutes
UDHNA JN 10 Minutes
NANDURBAR 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
KATNI 5 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
Food Options in 22971 BDTS PNBE S FAST
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BDTS PNBE S FAST ?

. 22971 BDTS PNBE S FAST starts from BANDRA TERMINUS

. What is the time taken by BDTS PNBE S FAST to reach from BANDRA TERMINUS to PATNA JN ?

. 22971 BDTS PNBE S FAST takes 33 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from BANDRA TERMINUS to PATNA JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BDTS PNBE S FAST train is 10 minutes at UDHNA JN .

. What is the train schedule of BDTS PNBE S FAST ?

. BDTS PNBE S FAST departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 16:35 and reaches at PATNA JN by 02:05.

Related train running from BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS)

Related train running from PATNA JN (PNBE)