Download

From Station
To Station

Itarsi to Bhopal Trains

22188-INTERCITY EXPRES
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :2SCC
Itarsi Jn (20:20)

ET

01:45 h n/a
Habibganj (22:05)

HBJ

22188-INTERCITY EXPRES

SMTWTFS

2SCC
ET (20:20)

Itarsi Jn

01 hr 45 min
HBJ (22:05)

Habibganj

12405-GONDWANA EXPRES
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Itarsi Jn (17:50)

ET

01:50 h n/a
Bhopal Jn (19:40)

BPL

12405-GONDWANA EXPRES

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
ET (17:50)

Itarsi Jn

01 hr 50 min
BPL (19:40)

Bhopal Jn

12627-KARNATAKA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Itarsi Jn (21:55)

ET

01:35 h n/a
Bhopal Jn (23:30)

BPL

12627-KARNATAKA EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
ET (21:55)

Itarsi Jn

01 hr 35 min
BPL (23:30)

Bhopal Jn

12621-TAMIL NADU EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Itarsi Jn (18:45)

ET

01:30 h n/a
Bhopal Jn (20:15)

BPL

12621-TAMIL NADU EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
ET (18:45)

Itarsi Jn

01 hr 30 min
BPL (20:15)

Bhopal Jn

12779-GOA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Itarsi Jn (17:35)

ET

01:45 h n/a
Bhopal Jn (19:20)

BPL

12779-GOA EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
ET (17:35)

Itarsi Jn

01 hr 45 min
BPL (19:20)

Bhopal Jn

22691-RAJDHANI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :3A2A1A
Itarsi Jn (19:50)

ET

01:30 h n/a
Bhopal Jn (21:20)

BPL

22691-RAJDHANI EXP

SMTWTFS

3A2A1A
ET (19:50)

Itarsi Jn

01 hr 30 min
BPL (21:20)

Bhopal Jn

22646-AHILYANAGARI EX
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Itarsi Jn (22:20)

ET

01:40 h n/a
Bhopal Jn (00:00)

BPL

22646-AHILYANAGARI EX

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
ET (22:20)

Itarsi Jn

01 hr 40 min
BPL (00:00)

Bhopal Jn

12975-JAIPUR EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SLCC3A2A1A
Itarsi Jn (16:00)

ET

01:50 h n/a
Bhopal Jn (17:50)

BPL

12975-JAIPUR EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SLCC3A2A1A
ET (16:00)

Itarsi Jn

01 hr 50 min
BPL (17:50)

Bhopal Jn

11464-JBP SOMNATH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Itarsi Jn (16:15)

ET

02:05 h n/a
Bhopal Jn (18:20)

BPL

11464-JBP SOMNATH EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
ET (16:15)

Itarsi Jn

02 hr 05 min
BPL (18:20)

Bhopal Jn

11271-VINDHYACHAL EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL
Itarsi Jn (16:20)

ET

17:10 h n/a
Bhopal Jn (09:30)

BPL

11271-VINDHYACHAL EXP

SMTWTFS

SL
ET (16:20)

Itarsi Jn

17 hr 10 min
BPL (09:30)

Bhopal Jn

22129-TULSI EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Itarsi Jn (16:50)

ET

01:50 h n/a
Bhopal Jn (18:40)

BPL

22129-TULSI EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
ET (16:50)

Itarsi Jn

01 hr 50 min
BPL (18:40)

Bhopal Jn

12615-GRAND TRUNK EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Itarsi Jn (17:20)

ET

01:50 h n/a
Bhopal Jn (19:10)

BPL

12615-GRAND TRUNK EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
ET (17:20)

Itarsi Jn

01 hr 50 min
BPL (19:10)

Bhopal Jn

17305-NZM LINK EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Itarsi Jn (17:35)

ET

01:45 h n/a
Bhopal Jn (19:20)

BPL

17305-NZM LINK EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
ET (17:35)

Itarsi Jn

01 hr 45 min
BPL (19:20)

Bhopal Jn

12534-PUSHPAK EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Itarsi Jn (19:25)

ET

01:30 h n/a
Bhopal Jn (20:55)

BPL

12534-PUSHPAK EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
ET (19:25)

Itarsi Jn

01 hr 30 min
BPL (20:55)

Bhopal Jn

12192-JBP NZM SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Itarsi Jn (21:40)

ET

02:02 h n/a
Bhopal Jn (23:42)

BPL

12192-JBP NZM SF EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
ET (21:40)

Itarsi Jn

02 hr 02 min
BPL (23:42)

Bhopal Jn

12439-NED SGNR EXPRES
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Itarsi Jn (22:40)

ET

01:40 h n/a
Bhopal Jn (00:20)

BPL

12439-NED SGNR EXPRES

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
ET (22:40)

Itarsi Jn

01 hr 40 min
BPL (00:20)

Bhopal Jn

12715-SACHKHAND EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Itarsi Jn (23:15)

ET

01:35 h n/a
Bhopal Jn (00:50)

BPL

12715-SACHKHAND EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
ET (23:15)

Itarsi Jn

01 hr 35 min
BPL (00:50)

Bhopal Jn

12542-LTT GKP SUP EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Itarsi Jn (23:35)

ET

01:30 h n/a
Bhopal Jn (01:05)

BPL

12542-LTT GKP SUP EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
ET (23:35)

Itarsi Jn

01 hr 30 min
BPL (01:05)

Bhopal Jn

12853-AMARKANTAK EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Itarsi Jn (08:30)

ET

02:00 h n/a
Bhopal Jn (10:30)

BPL

12853-AMARKANTAK EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
ET (08:30)

Itarsi Jn

02 hr 00 min
BPL (10:30)

Bhopal Jn

17020-HYB JP EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Itarsi Jn (12:10)

ET

01:50 h n/a
Bhopal Jn (14:00)

BPL

17020-HYB JP EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
ET (12:10)

Itarsi Jn

01 hr 50 min
BPL (14:00)

Bhopal Jn

12641-TIRUKKURAL EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Itarsi Jn (06:30)

ET

01:35 h n/a
Bhopal Jn (08:05)

BPL

12641-TIRUKKURAL EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
ET (06:30)

Itarsi Jn

01 hr 35 min
BPL (08:05)

Bhopal Jn

14623-PATALKOT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Itarsi Jn (15:00)

ET

01:50 h n/a
Bhopal Jn (16:50)

BPL

14623-PATALKOT EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
ET (15:00)

Itarsi Jn

01 hr 50 min
BPL (16:50)

Bhopal Jn

12721-NIZAMUDDIN EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Itarsi Jn (14:45)

ET

01:55 h n/a
Bhopal Jn (16:40)

BPL

12721-NIZAMUDDIN EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
ET (14:45)

Itarsi Jn

01 hr 55 min
BPL (16:40)

Bhopal Jn

11057-CSMT ASR EXPRES
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Itarsi Jn (12:50)

ET

02:05 h n/a
Bhopal Jn (14:55)

BPL

11057-CSMT ASR EXPRES

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
ET (12:50)

Itarsi Jn

02 hr 05 min
BPL (14:55)

Bhopal Jn

11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Itarsi Jn (11:50)

ET

02:00 h n/a
Bhopal Jn (13:50)

BPL

11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
ET (11:50)

Itarsi Jn

02 hr 00 min
BPL (13:50)

Bhopal Jn

12062-HBJ JANSHATABDI
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :2SCC
Itarsi Jn (09:15)

ET

01:45 h n/a
Habibganj (11:00)

HBJ

12062-HBJ JANSHATABDI

SMTWTFS

2SCC
ET (09:15)

Itarsi Jn

01 hr 45 min
HBJ (11:00)

Habibganj

16093-LUCKNOW EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Itarsi Jn (08:15)

ET

01:40 h n/a
Bhopal Jn (09:55)

BPL

16093-LUCKNOW EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
ET (08:15)

Itarsi Jn

01 hr 40 min
BPL (09:55)

Bhopal Jn

12137-PUNJAB MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Itarsi Jn (07:45)

ET

01:50 h n/a
Bhopal Jn (09:35)

BPL

12137-PUNJAB MAIL

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
ET (07:45)

Itarsi Jn

01 hr 50 min
BPL (09:35)

Bhopal Jn

16317-HIMSAGAR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A
Itarsi Jn (07:30)

ET

01:45 h n/a
Bhopal Jn (09:15)

BPL

16317-HIMSAGAR EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A
ET (07:30)

Itarsi Jn

01 hr 45 min
BPL (09:15)

Bhopal Jn

16787-TEN JAMMU EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL2A
Itarsi Jn (07:30)

ET

01:45 h n/a
Bhopal Jn (09:15)

BPL

16787-TEN JAMMU EXP

SMTWTFS

SL2A
ET (07:30)

Itarsi Jn

01 hr 45 min
BPL (09:15)

Bhopal Jn

11077-JHELUM EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Itarsi Jn (07:15)

ET

01:50 h n/a
Bhopal Jn (09:05)

BPL

11077-JHELUM EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
ET (07:15)

Itarsi Jn

01 hr 50 min
BPL (09:05)

Bhopal Jn

18245-BSP BKN EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Itarsi Jn (06:45)

ET

02:05 h n/a
Bhopal Jn (08:50)

BPL

18245-BSP BKN EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
ET (06:45)

Itarsi Jn

02 hr 05 min
BPL (08:50)

Bhopal Jn

59386-PANCHVALLEY PAS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A
Itarsi Jn (05:45)

ET

02:50 h n/a
Bhopal Jn (08:35)

BPL

59386-PANCHVALLEY PAS

SMTWTFS

SL3A
ET (05:45)

Itarsi Jn

02 hr 50 min
BPL (08:35)

Bhopal Jn

15066-PNVL GKP EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Itarsi Jn (05:35)

ET

01:40 h n/a
Habibganj (07:15)

HBJ

15066-PNVL GKP EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
ET (05:35)

Itarsi Jn

01 hr 40 min
HBJ (07:15)

Habibganj

12781-SWARNA JAYANTHI
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Itarsi Jn (04:45)

ET

01:40 h n/a
Bhopal Jn (06:25)

BPL

12781-SWARNA JAYANTHI

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
ET (04:45)

Itarsi Jn

01 hr 40 min
BPL (06:25)

Bhopal Jn

18237-CHATTISGARH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Itarsi Jn (04:20)

ET

01:55 h n/a
Bhopal Jn (06:15)

BPL

18237-CHATTISGARH EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
ET (04:20)

Itarsi Jn

01 hr 55 min
BPL (06:15)

Bhopal Jn

12807-SAMTA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Itarsi Jn (03:55)

ET

02:00 h n/a
Bhopal Jn (05:55)

BPL

12807-SAMTA EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
ET (03:55)

Itarsi Jn

02 hr 00 min
BPL (05:55)

Bhopal Jn

22192-JBP INDB EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Itarsi Jn (03:45)

ET

01:50 h n/a
Bhopal Jn (05:35)

BPL

22192-JBP INDB EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
ET (03:45)

Itarsi Jn

01 hr 50 min
BPL (05:35)

Bhopal Jn

15030-PUNE GKP EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Itarsi Jn (02:15)

ET

02:10 h n/a
Bhopal Jn (04:25)

BPL

15030-PUNE GKP EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
ET (02:15)

Itarsi Jn

02 hr 10 min
BPL (04:25)

Bhopal Jn

18234-NARMADA EXP PSG
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Itarsi Jn (02:00)

ET

02:05 h n/a
Bhopal Jn (04:05)

BPL

18234-NARMADA EXP PSG

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
ET (02:00)

Itarsi Jn

02 hr 05 min
BPL (04:05)

Bhopal Jn

12625-KERALA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Itarsi Jn (01:15)

ET

01:40 h n/a
Bhopal Jn (02:55)

BPL

12625-KERALA EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
ET (01:15)

Itarsi Jn

01 hr 40 min
BPL (02:55)

Bhopal Jn

12617-MANGALA LDWEEP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Itarsi Jn (01:05)

ET

01:35 h n/a
Bhopal Jn (02:40)

BPL

12617-MANGALA LDWEEP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
ET (01:05)

Itarsi Jn

01 hr 35 min
BPL (02:40)

Bhopal Jn

11071-KAMAYANI EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Itarsi Jn (00:20)

ET

02:10 h n/a
Bhopal Jn (02:30)

BPL

11071-KAMAYANI EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
ET (00:20)

Itarsi Jn

02 hr 10 min
BPL (02:30)

Bhopal Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Itarsi to Bhopal Train Routes

Your search for trains from Itarsi to Bhopal and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 43 trains are running on Itarsi to Bhopal . Check Itarsi -Bhopal train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Itarsi to Bhopal in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Itarsi to Bhopal junction thus transferring the passengers from Itarsi to Bhopal .

The Itarsi -Bhopal route having 43 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Itarsi to Bhopal the train passes through vast green fields,woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 43 trains operating on this route, Only 43 Trains Run From Itarsi Jn to Bhopal .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Itarsi to Bhopal , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner,RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Itarsi to Bhopal ?

. Approximately more than 43 trains are running on Itarsi to Bhopal . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Habibganj,bhopal Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Itarsi to Bhopal ?

. The fastest train 12621-tamil Nadu Exp takes 01 hr 30 min to reach from Itarsi to Bhopal and 11271-vindhyachal Exp takes longest time; approx 17 hr 10 min hours to reach from Itarsi to Bhopal .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Itarsi ?

. In Itarsi , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Itarsi Jn.