From Station
To Station

Itarsi to Nagpur Trains

12160-JBP AMI SUP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ET (01:05)

Itarsi Jn

05 h 25 m
NGP (06:30)

Nagpur

12160-JBP AMI SUP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ET (01:05)

Itarsi Jn

05 hr 25 min
NGP (06:30)

Nagpur

11046-DIKSHABHUMI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
ET (10:45)

Itarsi Jn

04 h 30 m
NGP (15:15)

Nagpur

11046-DIKSHABHUMI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
ET (10:45)

Itarsi Jn

04 hr 30 min
NGP (15:15)

Nagpur

12410-GONDWANA EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ET (04:10)

Itarsi Jn

04 h 50 m
NGP (09:00)

Nagpur

12410-GONDWANA EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ET (04:10)

Itarsi Jn

04 hr 50 min
NGP (09:00)

Nagpur

12622-TAMIL NADU EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ET (09:45)

Itarsi Jn

04 h 20 m
NGP (14:05)

Nagpur

12622-TAMIL NADU EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ET (09:45)

Itarsi Jn

04 hr 20 min
NGP (14:05)

Nagpur

18238-CHHATISGARH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ET (21:15)

Itarsi Jn

06 h 15 m
NGP (03:30)

Nagpur

18238-CHHATISGARH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ET (21:15)

Itarsi Jn

06 hr 15 min
NGP (03:30)

Nagpur

12792-SECUNDERABAD EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ET (06:55)

Itarsi Jn

04 h 45 m
NGP (11:40)

Nagpur

12792-SECUNDERABAD EX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ET (06:55)

Itarsi Jn

04 hr 45 min
NGP (11:40)

Nagpur

12616-G T EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ET (07:30)

Itarsi Jn

04 h 55 m
NGP (12:25)

Nagpur

12616-G T EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ET (07:30)

Itarsi Jn

04 hr 55 min
NGP (12:25)

Nagpur

12976-JP MYSORE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL CC 3A 2A 1A
ET (09:10)

Itarsi Jn

04 h 40 m
NGP (13:50)

Nagpur

12976-JP MYSORE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL CC 3A 2A 1A
ET (09:10)

Itarsi Jn

04 hr 40 min
NGP (13:50)

Nagpur

15015-GKP YELHANKA EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ET (00:20)

Itarsi Jn

04 h 25 m
NGP (04:45)

Nagpur

15015-GKP YELHANKA EX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ET (00:20)

Itarsi Jn

04 hr 25 min
NGP (04:45)

Nagpur

16094-LJN MAS EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ET (05:25)

Itarsi Jn

05 h 15 m
NGP (10:40)

Nagpur

16094-LJN MAS EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ET (05:25)

Itarsi Jn

05 hr 15 min
NGP (10:40)

Nagpur

12722-DAKSHIN EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ET (12:20)

Itarsi Jn

05 h 20 m
NGP (17:40)

Nagpur

12722-DAKSHIN EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ET (12:20)

Itarsi Jn

05 hr 20 min
NGP (17:40)

Nagpur

12296-SANGHA MITRA EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ET (12:45)

Itarsi Jn

05 h 20 m
NGP (18:05)

Nagpur

12296-SANGHA MITRA EX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ET (12:45)

Itarsi Jn

05 hr 20 min
NGP (18:05)

Nagpur

12670-GANGAKAVERI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ET (14:40)

Itarsi Jn

04 h 35 m
NGP (19:15)

Nagpur

12670-GANGAKAVERI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ET (14:40)

Itarsi Jn

04 hr 35 min
NGP (19:15)

Nagpur

12646-ERS MILLENUM EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ET (19:00)

Itarsi Jn

04 h 20 m
NGP (23:20)

Nagpur

12646-ERS MILLENUM EX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ET (19:00)

Itarsi Jn

04 hr 20 min
NGP (23:20)

Nagpur

12521-RAPTI SAGAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ET (23:05)

Itarsi Jn

04 h 45 m
NGP (03:50)

Nagpur

12521-RAPTI SAGAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ET (23:05)

Itarsi Jn

04 hr 45 min
NGP (03:50)

Nagpur

12626-KERALA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ET (23:50)

Itarsi Jn

04 h 15 m
NGP (04:05)

Nagpur

12626-KERALA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ET (23:50)

Itarsi Jn

04 hr 15 min
NGP (04:05)

Nagpur

12808-SAMTA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ET (21:05)

Itarsi Jn

04 h 40 m
NGP (01:45)

Nagpur

12808-SAMTA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ET (21:05)

Itarsi Jn

04 hr 40 min
NGP (01:45)

Nagpur

22692-BANGLORE RJDHNI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
ET (06:12)

Itarsi Jn

03 h 53 m
NGP (10:05)

Nagpur

22692-BANGLORE RJDHNI

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
ET (06:12)

Itarsi Jn

03 hr 53 min
NGP (10:05)

Nagpur

19317-PURI HUMSAFAR
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
ET (19:50)

Itarsi Jn

05 h 30 m
NGP (01:20)

Nagpur

19317-PURI HUMSAFAR

s m t w t f s

3A
ET (19:50)

Itarsi Jn

05 hr 30 min
NGP (01:20)

Nagpur

Popular Trains Routes from

Itarsi to Nagpur Train Routes

Your search for trains from Itarsi to Nagpur and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 19 trains are running on Itarsi to Nagpur. Check Itarsi -Nagpur train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Itarsi to Nagpur in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Itarsi to Nagpur junction thus transferring the passengers from Itarsi to Nagpur.

The Itarsi -Nagpur route having 19 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Itarsi to Nagpur the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 19 trains operating on this route, Only 19 Trains Run From Itarsi Jn to Nagpur .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Itarsi to Nagpur, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Itarsi to Nagpur ?

. Approximately more than 19 trains are running on Itarsi to Nagpur. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Nagpur. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Itarsi to Nagpur ?

. The fastest train 22692-banglore Rjdhni takes 03 hr 53 min to reach from Itarsi to Nagpur and 18238-chhatisgarh Exp takes longest time; approx 06 hr 15 min hours to reach from Itarsi to Nagpur.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Itarsi ?

. In Itarsi , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Itarsi Jn.