From Station
To Station

Jalna to Parbhani Trains

17205-SNSI COA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
J (21:45)

Jalna

02 h 00 m
PBN (23:45)

Parbhani Jn

17205-SNSI COA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
J (21:45)

Jalna

02 hr 00 min
PBN (23:45)

Parbhani Jn

17063-AJANTA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
J (23:47)

Jalna

02 h 01 m
PBN (01:48)

Parbhani Jn

17063-AJANTA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
J (23:47)

Jalna

02 hr 01 min
PBN (01:48)

Parbhani Jn

57515-DAUND NANDED PAS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
J (22:50)

Jalna

02 h 23 m
PBN (01:13)

Parbhani Jn

57515-DAUND NANDED PAS

s m t w t f s

SL
J (22:50)

Jalna

02 hr 23 min
PBN (01:13)

Parbhani Jn

17617-TAPOVAN EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
J (14:22)

Jalna

01 h 56 m
PBN (16:18)

Parbhani Jn

17617-TAPOVAN EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
J (14:22)

Jalna

01 hr 56 min
PBN (16:18)

Parbhani Jn

12716-ASR NED EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
J (12:25)

Jalna

01 h 43 m
PBN (14:08)

Parbhani Jn

12716-ASR NED EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
J (12:25)

Jalna

01 hr 43 min
PBN (14:08)

Parbhani Jn

17214-NSL NS EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
J (13:30)

Jalna

01 h 38 m
PBN (15:08)

Parbhani Jn

17214-NSL NS EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
J (13:30)

Jalna

01 hr 38 min
PBN (15:08)

Parbhani Jn

17687-MARATHWADA PS EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
J (18:52)

Jalna

01 h 51 m
PBN (20:43)

Parbhani Jn

17687-MARATHWADA PS EX

s m t w t f s

2S CC
J (18:52)

Jalna

01 hr 51 min
PBN (20:43)

Parbhani Jn

57550-HYDERABAD PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
J (16:35)

Jalna

02 h 40 m
PBN (19:15)

Parbhani Jn

57550-HYDERABAD PASS

s m t w t f s

SL
J (16:35)

Jalna

02 hr 40 min
PBN (19:15)

Parbhani Jn

17057-DEVAGIRI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
J (05:00)

Jalna

02 h 10 m
PBN (07:10)

Parbhani Jn

17057-DEVAGIRI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
J (05:00)

Jalna

02 hr 10 min
PBN (07:10)

Parbhani Jn

17612-RAJYA RANI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL CC 3A 2A
J (03:25)

Jalna

02 h 00 m
PBN (05:25)

Parbhani Jn

17612-RAJYA RANI EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL CC 3A 2A
J (03:25)

Jalna

02 hr 00 min
PBN (05:25)

Parbhani Jn

51421-PUNE NZB PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
J (02:00)

Jalna

02 h 28 m
PBN (04:28)

Parbhani Jn

51421-PUNE NZB PASS

s m t w t f s

SL
J (02:00)

Jalna

02 hr 28 min
PBN (04:28)

Parbhani Jn

11205-LTT KRMR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
J (01:32)

Jalna

02 h 28 m
PBN (04:00)

Parbhani Jn

11205-LTT KRMR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
J (01:32)

Jalna

02 hr 28 min
PBN (04:00)

Parbhani Jn

11401-NANDIGRAM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
J (01:02)

Jalna

02 h 11 m
PBN (03:13)

Parbhani Jn

11401-NANDIGRAM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
J (01:02)

Jalna

02 hr 11 min
PBN (03:13)

Parbhani Jn

07418-NSL TPTY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
J (00:32)

Jalna

01 h 58 m
PBN (02:30)

Parbhani Jn

07418-NSL TPTY EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
J (00:32)

Jalna

01 hr 58 min
PBN (02:30)

Parbhani Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Jalna to Parbhani Train Routes

Your search for trains from Jalna to Parbhani and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 14 trains are running on Jalna to Parbhani . Check Jalna-Parbhani train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Jalna to Parbhani in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Jalna to Parbhani junction thus transferring the passengers from Jalna to Parbhani .

The Jalna-Parbhani route having 14 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Jalna to Parbhani the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 14 trains operating on this route, Only 14 Trains Run From Jalna to Parbhani .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Jalna to Parbhani , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Jalna to Parbhani ?

. Approximately more than 14 trains are running on Jalna to Parbhani . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Parbhani Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Jalna to Parbhani ?

. The fastest train 17214-nsl Ns Exp takes 01 hr 38 min to reach from Jalna to Parbhani and 57550-hyderabad Pass takes longest time; approx 02 hr 40 min hours to reach from Jalna to Parbhani .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Jalna?

. In Jalna, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Jalna.