From Station
To Station

Kozhikkode to Kannur Trains

22610-INTERCITY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
CLT (10:00)

Kozhikkode

01 h 27 m
CAN (11:27)

Kannur

22610-INTERCITY EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
CLT (10:00)

Kozhikkode

01 hr 27 min
CAN (11:27)

Kannur

16305-CANNANORE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
CLT (10:40)

Kozhikkode

02 h 00 m
CAN (12:40)

Kannur

16305-CANNANORE EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
CLT (10:40)

Kozhikkode

02 hr 00 min
CAN (12:40)

Kannur

16606-ERNAD EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
CLT (12:30)

Kozhikkode

01 h 37 m
CAN (14:07)

Kannur

16606-ERNAD EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
CLT (12:30)

Kozhikkode

01 hr 37 min
CAN (14:07)

Kannur

16650-PARASURAM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
CLT (15:50)

Kozhikkode

01 h 42 m
CAN (17:32)

Kannur

16650-PARASURAM EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
CLT (15:50)

Kozhikkode

01 hr 42 min
CAN (17:32)

Kannur

16159-MS MANGALORE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
CLT (17:00)

Kozhikkode

01 h 27 m
CAN (18:27)

Kannur

16159-MS MANGALORE EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A 1A
CLT (17:00)

Kozhikkode

01 hr 27 min
CAN (18:27)

Kannur

16307-CANNANORE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
CLT (21:00)

Kozhikkode

02 h 15 m
CAN (23:15)

Kannur

16307-CANNANORE EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
CLT (21:00)

Kozhikkode

02 hr 15 min
CAN (23:15)

Kannur

16604-MAVELI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CLT (03:40)

Kozhikkode

01 h 37 m
CAN (05:17)

Kannur

16604-MAVELI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CLT (03:40)

Kozhikkode

01 hr 37 min
CAN (05:17)

Kannur

16855-MANGALORE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CLT (05:00)

Kozhikkode

01 h 32 m
CAN (06:32)

Kannur

16855-MANGALORE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CLT (05:00)

Kozhikkode

01 hr 32 min
CAN (06:32)

Kannur

16347-MANGALORE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CLT (06:20)

Kozhikkode

01 h 42 m
CAN (08:02)

Kannur

16347-MANGALORE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CLT (06:20)

Kozhikkode

01 hr 42 min
CAN (08:02)

Kannur

12601-MANGALORE MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CLT (07:30)

Kozhikkode

01 h 42 m
CAN (09:12)

Kannur

12601-MANGALORE MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CLT (07:30)

Kozhikkode

01 hr 42 min
CAN (09:12)

Kannur

22149-ERS PUNE EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CLT (08:45)

Kozhikkode

01 h 17 m
CAN (10:02)

Kannur

22149-ERS PUNE EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CLT (08:45)

Kozhikkode

01 hr 17 min
CAN (10:02)

Kannur

22659-DEHRADUN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CLT (16:25)

Kozhikkode

01 h 27 m
CAN (17:52)

Kannur

22659-DEHRADUN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CLT (16:25)

Kozhikkode

01 hr 27 min
CAN (17:52)

Kannur

12617-MANGALA LDWEEP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CLT (17:10)

Kozhikkode

01 h 32 m
CAN (18:42)

Kannur

12617-MANGALA LDWEEP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CLT (17:10)

Kozhikkode

01 hr 32 min
CAN (18:42)

Kannur

19331-KCVL INDORE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CLT (18:25)

Kozhikkode

01 h 27 m
CAN (19:52)

Kannur

19331-KCVL INDORE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CLT (18:25)

Kozhikkode

01 hr 27 min
CAN (19:52)

Kannur

12431-RAJDHANI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
CLT (02:05)

Kozhikkode

01 h 12 m
CAN (03:17)

Kannur

12431-RAJDHANI EXP

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
CLT (02:05)

Kozhikkode

01 hr 12 min
CAN (03:17)

Kannur

16346-NETRAVATHI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CLT (18:40)

Kozhikkode

01 h 32 m
CAN (20:12)

Kannur

16346-NETRAVATHI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CLT (18:40)

Kozhikkode

01 hr 32 min
CAN (20:12)

Kannur

12685-MANGALORE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
CLT (04:25)

Kozhikkode

01 h 32 m
CAN (05:57)

Kannur

12685-MANGALORE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
CLT (04:25)

Kozhikkode

01 hr 32 min
CAN (05:57)

Kannur

16527-YPR CANNANORE EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CLT (07:55)

Kozhikkode

01 h 55 m
CAN (09:50)

Kannur

16527-YPR CANNANORE EX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CLT (07:55)

Kozhikkode

01 hr 55 min
CAN (09:50)

Kannur

22637-WEST COAST EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CLT (23:50)

Kozhikkode

01 h 32 m
CAN (01:22)

Kannur

22637-WEST COAST EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CLT (23:50)

Kozhikkode

01 hr 32 min
CAN (01:22)

Kannur

19259-KCVL BVC EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CLT (00:20)

Kozhikkode

01 h 22 m
CAN (01:42)

Kannur

19259-KCVL BVC EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CLT (00:20)

Kozhikkode

01 hr 22 min
CAN (01:42)

Kannur

16629-MALABAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CLT (05:10)

Kozhikkode

01 h 52 m
CAN (07:02)

Kannur

16629-MALABAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CLT (05:10)

Kozhikkode

01 hr 52 min
CAN (07:02)

Kannur

12082-JAN SHATABDI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
CLT (22:20)

Kozhikkode

02 h 00 m
CAN (00:20)

Kannur

12082-JAN SHATABDI

s m t w t f s

2S CC
CLT (22:20)

Kozhikkode

02 hr 00 min
CAN (00:20)

Kannur

Popular Trains Routes from

Kozhikkode to Kannur Train Routes

Your search for trains from Kozhikkode to Kannur and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 22 trains are running on Kozhikkode to Kannur. Check Kozhikkode-Kannur train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Kozhikkode to Kannur in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Kozhikkode to Kannur junction thus transferring the passengers from Kozhikkode to Kannur.

The Kozhikkode-Kannur route having 22 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Kozhikkode to Kannur the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 22 trains operating on this route, Only 22 Trains Run From Kozhikkode to Kannur .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Kozhikkode to Kannur, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Kozhikkode to Kannur ?

. Approximately more than 22 trains are running on Kozhikkode to Kannur. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Kannur. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Kozhikkode to Kannur ?

. The fastest train 12431-rajdhani Exp takes 01 hr 12 min to reach from Kozhikkode to Kannur and 16307-cannanore Exp takes longest time; approx 02 hr 15 min hours to reach from Kozhikkode to Kannur.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Kozhikkode?

. In Kozhikkode, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Kozhikkode.