12617 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ERNAKULAM JN ERS Source 0 min 13:15 1 0
ALUVA AWY 13:33 2:00 min 13:35 1 19
THRISUR TCR 14:13 2:00 min 14:15 1 74
SHORANUR JN SRR 15:15 5:00 min 15:20 1 107
PATTAMBI PTB 15:33 2:00 min 15:35 1 118
KUTTIPPURAM KTU 15:53 2:00 min 15:55 1 136
TIRUR TIR 16:13 2:00 min 16:15 1 151
PARPANANGADI PGI 16:28 2:00 min 16:30 1 167
FEROK FK 16:49 1:00 min 16:50 1 182
KOZHIKKODE CLT 17:07 3:00 min 17:10 1 192
QUILANDI QLD 17:28 2:00 min 17:30 1 217
VADAKARA BDJ 17:48 2:00 min 17:50 1 239
THALASSERY TLY 18:18 2:00 min 18:20 1 261
KANNUR CAN 18:52 3:00 min 18:55 1 281
PAYANGADI PAZ 19:13 2:00 min 19:15 1 303
PAYYANUR PAY 19:28 2:00 min 19:30 1 315
NILESHWAR NLE 19:49 1:00 min 19:50 1 335
KANHANGAD KZE 20:03 2:00 min 20:05 1 344
KASARAGOD KGQ 20:23 2:00 min 20:25 1 367
MANGALORE JN MAJN 21:35 10:00 min 21:45 1 414
UDUPI UD 23:04 2:00 min 23:06 1 482
KUNDAPURA KUDA 23:36 2:00 min 23:38 1 514
BHATKAL BTJL 00:16 2:00 min 00:18 2 565
KUMTA KT 01:16 2:00 min 01:18 2 622
KARWAR KAWR 01:54 2:00 min 01:56 2 677
MADGAON MAO 03:00 10:00 min 03:10 2 735
THIVIM THVM 03:52 2:00 min 03:54 2 786
KANKAVLI KKW 05:42 2:00 min 05:44 2 867
RATNAGIRI RN 07:35 5:00 min 07:40 2 979
CHIPLUN CHI 08:50 2:00 min 08:52 2 1057
PANVEL PNVL 12:50 5:00 min 12:55 2 1267
KALYAN JN KYN 13:40 3:00 min 13:43 2 1302
IGATPURI IGP 15:50 5:00 min 15:55 2 1386
NASIK ROAD NK 16:35 5:00 min 16:40 2 1436
MANMAD JN MMR 17:37 3:00 min 17:40 2 1509
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 20:00 5:00 min 20:05 2 1693
BURHANPUR BAU 20:48 2:00 min 20:50 2 1748
KHANDWA KNW 22:30 5:00 min 22:35 2 1817
ITARSI JN ET 00:50 10:00 min 01:00 3 2000
BHOPAL JN BPL 02:40 5:00 min 02:45 3 2092
BINA JN BINA 04:40 5:00 min 04:45 3 2230
JHANSI JN JHS 06:45 10:00 min 06:55 3 2381
GWALIOR JN. GWL 08:05 5:00 min 08:10 3 2478
MORENA MRA 08:35 2:00 min 08:37 3 2517
AGRA CANTT AGC 10:10 5:00 min 10:15 3 2585
MATHURA JN MTJ 11:00 2:00 min 11:02 3 2639
FARIDABAD FDB 12:38 2:00 min 12:40 3 2751
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 13:15 0 min Destination 3 2769

Train 12617 MANGALA LDWEEP runs from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MANGALA LDWEEP departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 13:15 and reaches to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 13:15 . It takes 48 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by MANGALA LDWEEP is 2769 kilometers.

MANGALA LDWEEP passes through 48 stations in 3 days to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

12617 MANGALA LDWEEP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at MANGALORE JN . 12617 MANGALA LDWEEP arrives at MANGALORE JN  on 21:35 and departs at 21:45 . You can get down at MANGALORE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SHORANUR JN 5 Minutes
MANGALORE JN 10 Minutes
MADGAON 10 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 5 Minutes
PANVEL 5 Minutes
IGATPURI 5 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 5 Minutes
BINA JN 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12617 MANGALA LDWEEP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MANGALA LDWEEP ?

. 12617 MANGALA LDWEEP starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)

. What is the time taken by MANGALA LDWEEP to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin ?

. 12617 MANGALA LDWEEP takes 48 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MANGALA LDWEEP train is 10 minutes at MANGALORE JN .

. What is the train schedule of MANGALA LDWEEP ?

. MANGALA LDWEEP departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 13:15 and reaches at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin by 13:15.

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS)

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)