From Station
To Station

Kannur to Kozhikkode Trains

22609-INTERCITY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
CAN (13:35)

Kannur

01 h 27 m
CLT (15:02)

Kozhikkode

22609-INTERCITY EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
CAN (13:35)

Kannur

01 hr 27 min
CLT (15:02)

Kozhikkode

16306-ERNAKULAM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
CAN (14:35)

Kannur

01 h 17 m
CLT (15:52)

Kozhikkode

16306-ERNAKULAM EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
CAN (14:35)

Kannur

01 hr 17 min
CLT (15:52)

Kozhikkode

12602-CHENNAI MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CAN (15:40)

Kannur

01 h 27 m
CLT (17:07)

Kozhikkode

12602-CHENNAI MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CAN (15:40)

Kannur

01 hr 27 min
CLT (17:07)

Kozhikkode

16348-TRIVANDRUM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CAN (17:05)

Kannur

01 h 27 m
CLT (18:32)

Kozhikkode

16348-TRIVANDRUM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CAN (17:05)

Kannur

01 hr 27 min
CLT (18:32)

Kozhikkode

16528-YESVANTPUR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CAN (18:05)

Kannur

01 h 17 m
CLT (19:22)

Kozhikkode

16528-YESVANTPUR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CAN (18:05)

Kannur

01 hr 17 min
CLT (19:22)

Kozhikkode

16630-MALABAR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CAN (21:05)

Kannur

01 h 32 m
CLT (22:37)

Kozhikkode

16630-MALABAR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CAN (21:05)

Kannur

01 hr 32 min
CLT (22:37)

Kozhikkode

16311-SGNR KCVL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CAN (16:05)

Kannur

01 h 27 m
CLT (17:32)

Kozhikkode

16311-SGNR KCVL EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CAN (16:05)

Kannur

01 hr 27 min
CLT (17:32)

Kozhikkode

22150-PUNE ERS SUP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CAN (13:15)

Kannur

01 h 17 m
CLT (14:32)

Kozhikkode

22150-PUNE ERS SUP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CAN (13:15)

Kannur

01 hr 17 min
CLT (14:32)

Kozhikkode

16603-MAVELI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CAN (20:15)

Kannur

01 h 37 m
CLT (21:52)

Kozhikkode

16603-MAVELI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CAN (20:15)

Kannur

01 hr 37 min
CLT (21:52)

Kozhikkode

12686-CHENNAI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
CAN (18:20)

Kannur

01 h 22 m
CLT (19:42)

Kozhikkode

12686-CHENNAI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
CAN (18:20)

Kannur

01 hr 22 min
CLT (19:42)

Kozhikkode

12432-TRIVNDRM RJDHNI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
CAN (19:45)

Kannur

01 h 17 m
CLT (21:02)

Kozhikkode

12432-TRIVNDRM RJDHNI

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
CAN (19:45)

Kannur

01 hr 17 min
CLT (21:02)

Kozhikkode

16605-ERNAD EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
CAN (09:45)

Kannur

01 h 27 m
CLT (11:12)

Kozhikkode

16605-ERNAD EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
CAN (09:45)

Kannur

01 hr 27 min
CLT (11:12)

Kozhikkode

16160-MAQ CHENNAI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
CAN (09:20)

Kannur

01 h 32 m
CLT (10:52)

Kozhikkode

16160-MAQ CHENNAI EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A 1A
CAN (09:20)

Kannur

01 hr 32 min
CLT (10:52)

Kozhikkode

16308-ALLEPPEY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
CAN (05:00)

Kannur

01 h 27 m
CLT (06:27)

Kozhikkode

16308-ALLEPPEY EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
CAN (05:00)

Kannur

01 hr 27 min
CLT (06:27)

Kozhikkode

12081-JAN SHATABDI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
CAN (04:50)

Kannur

01 h 12 m
CLT (06:02)

Kozhikkode

12081-JAN SHATABDI

s m t w t f s

2S CC
CAN (04:50)

Kannur

01 hr 12 min
CLT (06:02)

Kozhikkode

16345-NETRAVATI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CAN (07:00)

Kannur

01 h 32 m
CLT (08:32)

Kozhikkode

16345-NETRAVATI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CAN (07:00)

Kannur

01 hr 32 min
CLT (08:32)

Kozhikkode

16649-PARASURAM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
CAN (07:20)

Kannur

01 h 37 m
CLT (08:57)

Kozhikkode

16649-PARASURAM EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
CAN (07:20)

Kannur

01 hr 37 min
CLT (08:57)

Kozhikkode

19332-INDB KCVL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CAN (08:25)

Kannur

01 h 22 m
CLT (09:47)

Kozhikkode

19332-INDB KCVL EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CAN (08:25)

Kannur

01 hr 22 min
CLT (09:47)

Kozhikkode

12618-MNGLA LKSDP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CAN (03:15)

Kannur

01 h 22 m
CLT (04:37)

Kozhikkode

12618-MNGLA LKSDP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CAN (03:15)

Kannur

01 hr 22 min
CLT (04:37)

Kozhikkode

22638-WEST COAST EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CAN (00:35)

Kannur

01 h 17 m
CLT (01:52)

Kozhikkode

22638-WEST COAST EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CAN (00:35)

Kannur

01 hr 17 min
CLT (01:52)

Kozhikkode

Popular Trains Routes from

Kannur to Kozhikkode Train Routes

Your search for trains from Kannur to Kozhikkode and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 20 trains are running on Kannur to Kozhikkode. Check Kannur-Kozhikkode train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Kannur to Kozhikkode in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Kannur to Kozhikkode junction thus transferring the passengers from Kannur to Kozhikkode.

The Kannur-Kozhikkode route having 20 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Kannur to Kozhikkode the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 20 trains operating on this route, Only 20 Trains Run From Kannur to Kozhikkode .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Kannur to Kozhikkode, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Kannur to Kozhikkode ?

. Approximately more than 20 trains are running on Kannur to Kozhikkode. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Kozhikkode. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Kannur to Kozhikkode ?

. The fastest train 12081-jan Shatabdi takes 01 hr 12 min to reach from Kannur to Kozhikkode and 16603-maveli Express takes longest time; approx 01 hr 37 min hours to reach from Kannur to Kozhikkode.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Kannur?

. In Kannur, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Kannur.