19259 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOCHUVELI KCVL Source 0 min 15:45 1 0
KOLLAM JN QLN 16:40 5:00 min 16:45 1 58
KAYANKULAM KYJ 17:13 2:00 min 17:15 1 99
CHENGANNUR CNGR 17:34 2:00 min 17:36 1 119
TIRUVALLA TRVL 17:45 1:00 min 17:46 1 128
KOTTAYAM KTYM 18:32 3:00 min 18:35 1 154
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 20:20 5:00 min 20:25 1 214
ALUVA AWY 20:43 2:00 min 20:45 1 231
THRISUR TCR 21:47 3:00 min 21:50 1 285
SHORANUR JN SRR 22:45 5:00 min 22:50 1 319
TIRUR TIR 23:28 2:00 min 23:30 1 364
KOZHIKKODE CLT 00:17 3:00 min 00:20 2 405
VADAKARA BDJ 00:53 2:00 min 00:55 2 451
THALASSERY TLY 01:13 2:00 min 01:15 2 473
KANNUR CAN 01:42 3:00 min 01:45 2 494
PAYYANUR PAY 02:18 2:00 min 02:20 2 528
KASARAGOD KGQ 03:08 2:00 min 03:10 2 580
MANGALORE JN MAJN 04:25 10:00 min 04:35 2 627
UDUPI UD 06:08 2:00 min 06:10 2 695
BYNDOOR BYNR 07:03 2:00 min 07:05 2 763
KUMTA KT 08:08 2:00 min 08:10 2 835
KARWAR KAWR 09:00 2:00 min 09:02 2 890
MADGAON MAO 10:05 10:00 min 10:15 2 948
THIVIM THVM 11:04 2:00 min 11:06 2 999
SINDHUDURG SNDD 11:54 2:00 min 11:56 2 1063
RATNAGIRI RN 14:15 5:00 min 14:20 2 1192
CHIPLUN CHI 15:44 2:00 min 15:46 2 1271
ROHA ROHA 20:00 5:00 min 20:05 2 1403
PANVEL PNVL 21:20 5:00 min 21:25 2 1481
VASAI ROAD BSR 23:10 5:00 min 23:15 2 1546
SURAT ST 03:10 12:00 min 03:22 3 1761
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 04:00 2:00 min 04:02 3 1811
VADODARA JN BRC 05:09 10:00 min 05:19 3 1890
ANAND JN ANND 05:51 1:00 min 05:52 3 1926
NADIAD JN ND 06:08 1:00 min 06:09 3 1944
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 07:15 10:00 min 07:25 3 1990
JORAWARNAGAR JN JVN 10:11 1:00 min 10:12 3 2124
BOTAD JN BTD 11:28 2:00 min 11:30 3 2196
DHOLA JN DLJ 12:02 1:00 min 12:03 3 2239
SIHOR GUJARAT SOJN 12:26 1:00 min 12:27 3 2268
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS BVC 13:15 0 min Destination 3 2288

Train 19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS runs from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus on Thursday .

KCVL BVC EXPRESS departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli at 15:45 and reaches to Bhavnagar Terminus at 13:15 . It takes 45 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by KCVL BVC EXPRESS is 2288 kilometers.

KCVL BVC EXPRESS passes through 41 stations in 3 days to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus.

19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 12 minutes at SURAT . 19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS arrives at SURAT  on 03:10 and departs at 03:22 . You can get down at SURAT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 5 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 5 Minutes
MANGALORE JN 10 Minutes
MADGAON 10 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 5 Minutes
ROHA 5 Minutes
PANVEL 5 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 5 Minutes
SURAT 12 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KCVL BVC EXPRESS ?

. 19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS starts from Trivandrum Kochuveli

. What is the time taken by KCVL BVC EXPRESS to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus ?

. 19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS takes 45 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KCVL BVC EXPRESS train is 12 minutes at SURAT .

. What is the train schedule of KCVL BVC EXPRESS ?

. KCVL BVC EXPRESS departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli at 15:45 and reaches at Bhavnagar Terminus by 13:15.

Related train running from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL)

Related train running from Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)