22633 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Trivandrum Central(TVC) Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC Source 0 min 14:15 1 0
KOLLAM JN QLN 15:10 5:00 min 15:15 1 64
KAYANKULAM KYJ 15:48 2:00 min 15:50 1 105
ALAPPUZHA ALLP 16:22 3:00 min 16:25 1 149
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 18:55 5:00 min 19:00 1 205
ALUVA AWY 19:18 2:00 min 19:20 1 225
THRISUR TCR 20:07 3:00 min 20:10 1 279
SHORANUR JN SRR 21:10 10:00 min 21:20 1 313
KOZHIKKODE CLT 22:37 3:00 min 22:40 1 398
KANNUR CAN 00:02 3:00 min 00:05 2 487
KASARAGOD KGQ 01:14 1:00 min 01:15 2 573
MANGALORE JN MAJN 02:05 10:00 min 02:15 2 620
UDUPI UD 04:00 2:00 min 04:02 2 687
KARWAR KAWR 07:00 2:00 min 07:02 2 882
MADGAON MAO 08:15 10:00 min 08:25 2 940
PERNEM PERN 09:24 2:00 min 09:26 2 1002
SINDHUDURG SNDD 10:08 2:00 min 10:10 2 1055
RATNAGIRI RN 13:25 5:00 min 13:30 2 1184
CHIPLUN CHI 14:40 2:00 min 14:42 2 1263
PANVEL PNVL 18:05 5:00 min 18:10 2 1473
VASAI ROAD BSR 19:40 5:00 min 19:45 2 1538
SURAT ST 22:23 5:00 min 22:28 2 1753
VADODARA JN BRC 00:06 20:00 min 00:26 3 1882
RATLAM JN RTM 04:00 5:00 min 04:05 3 2144
KOTA JN KOTA 07:20 10:00 min 07:30 3 2414
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 08:50 5:00 min 08:55 3 2521
BHARATPUR JN BTE 11:14 1:00 min 11:15 3 2704
MATHURA JN MTJ 12:12 2:00 min 12:14 3 2737
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 14:15 0 min Destination 3 2867

Train 22633 NIZAMUDDIN EXP runs from Trivandrum Central to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin on Wednesday .

NIZAMUDDIN EXP departs from Trivandrum Central at 14:15 and reaches to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 14:15 . It takes 48 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Trivandrum Central to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by NIZAMUDDIN EXP is 2867 kilometers.

NIZAMUDDIN EXP passes through 29 stations in 3 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

22633 NIZAMUDDIN EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VADODARA JN . 22633 NIZAMUDDIN EXP arrives at VADODARA JN  on 00:06 and departs at 00:26 . You can get down at VADODARA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
ERNAKULAM JN 5 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 10 Minutes
MANGALORE JN 10 Minutes
MADGAON 10 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 5 Minutes
PANVEL 5 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 20 Minutes
RATLAM JN 5 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22633 NIZAMUDDIN EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NIZAMUDDIN EXP ?

. 22633 NIZAMUDDIN EXP starts from Trivandrum Central

. What is the time taken by NIZAMUDDIN EXP to reach from Trivandrum Central to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin ?

. 22633 NIZAMUDDIN EXP takes 48 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Trivandrum Central to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NIZAMUDDIN EXP train is 20 minutes at VADODARA JN .

. What is the train schedule of NIZAMUDDIN EXP ?

. NIZAMUDDIN EXP departs from Trivandrum Central at 14:15 and reaches at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin by 14:15.

Related train running from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)