16334 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Trivandrum Central(TVC) Veraval (VRL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TRIVANDRUM CNTL TVC Source 0 min 15:45 1 0
KOLLAM JN QLN 16:40 05:00 min 16:45 1 65
MAVELIKARA MVLK 17:24 01:00 min 17:25 1 114
CHENGANNUR CNGR 17:34 02:00 min 17:36 1 126
TIRUVALLA TRVL 17:45 01:00 min 17:46 1 135
KOTTAYAM KTYM 18:32 03:00 min 18:35 1 161
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 20:20 05:00 min 20:25 1 223
ALUVA AWY 20:43 02:00 min 20:45 1 240
THRISUR TCR 21:47 03:00 min 21:50 1 295
SHORANUR JN SRR 22:40 10:00 min 22:50 1 327
PATTAMBI PTB 23:04 01:00 min 23:05 1 339
KUTTIPPURAM KTU 23:18 02:00 min 23:20 1 357
TIRUR TIR 23:38 02:00 min 23:40 1 372
PARPANANGADI PGI 23:59 02:00 min 00:01 2 388
FEROK FK 00:19 01:00 min 00:20 2 404
KOZHIKKODE CLT 00:37 03:00 min 00:40 2 413
QUILANDI QLD 00:59 01:00 min 01:00 2 438
VADAKARA BDJ 01:18 02:00 min 01:20 2 460
THALASSERY TLY 01:43 02:00 min 01:45 2 482
KANNUR CAN 02:12 03:00 min 02:15 2 502
KANNAPURAM KPQ 02:29 01:00 min 02:30 2 517
PAYYANUR PAY 02:49 01:00 min 02:50 2 536
KANHANGAD KZE 03:19 01:00 min 03:20 2 565
KASARAGOD KGQ 03:39 01:00 min 03:40 2 588
MANGALURU JN MAJN 04:35 10:00 min 04:45 2 639
PADUBIDRI PDD 06:00 02:00 min 06:02 2 698
UDUPI UD 06:20 02:00 min 06:22 2 721
KUNDAPURA KUDA 06:48 02:00 min 06:50 2 765
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD BYNR 07:16 02:00 min 07:18 2 812
ANKOLA ANKL 08:48 02:00 min 08:50 2 949
KARWAR KAWR 09:28 02:00 min 09:30 2 988
MADGAON MAO 11:20 10:00 min 11:30 2 1070
KARMALI KRMI 12:00 02:00 min 12:02 2 1110
KUDAL KUDL 13:08 02:00 min 13:10 2 1209
RATNAGIRI RN 16:10 05:00 min 16:15 2 1404
KHED KHED 17:46 02:00 min 17:48 2 1552
PANVEL PNVL 21:20 05:00 min 21:25 2 1767
BHIWANDI ROAD BIRD 22:28 02:00 min 22:30 2 1807
VASAI ROAD BSR 23:10 10:00 min 23:20 2 1834
BOISAR BOR 00:04 02:00 min 00:06 3 1885
VAPI VAPI 01:00 02:00 min 01:02 3 1956
VALSAD BL 01:28 02:00 min 01:30 3 1980
NAVSARI NVS 02:19 02:00 min 02:21 3 2019
SURAT ST 03:10 12:00 min 03:22 3 2049
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 04:00 02:00 min 04:02 3 2098
VADODARA JN BRC 05:09 10:00 min 05:19 3 2178
ANAND JN ANND 05:50 02:00 min 05:52 3 2214
MANINAGAR MAN 06:50 02:00 min 06:52 3 2274
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 07:15 10:00 min 07:25 3 2278
VIRAMGAM JN VG 08:31 02:00 min 08:33 3 2343
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 09:41 02:00 min 09:43 3 2408
WANKANER JN WKR 10:36 02:00 min 10:38 3 2483
RAJKOT JN RJT 11:52 10:00 min 12:02 3 2524
BHAKTI NAGAR BKNG 12:54 01:00 min 12:55 3 2530
GONDAL GDL 13:23 01:00 min 13:24 3 2565
NAVAGADH NUD 13:49 01:00 min 13:50 3 2596
JUNAGADH JN JND 14:47 10:00 min 14:57 3 2627
KESHOD KSD 15:29 01:00 min 15:30 3 2663
VERAVAL VRL 16:45 0 min Destination 3 2709

Train 16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS runs from Trivandrum Central to Veraval on Monday .

VERAVAL EXPRESS departs from Trivandrum Central at 15:45 and reaches to Veraval at 16:45 . It takes 49 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Trivandrum Central to Veraval. The total distance covered by VERAVAL EXPRESS is 2709 kilometers.

VERAVAL EXPRESS passes through 59 stations in 3 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Veraval.

16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 12 minutes at SURAT . 16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS arrives at SURAT  on 03:10 and departs at 03:22 . You can get down at SURAT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOLLAM JN 05 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 05 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 10 Minutes
MANGALURU JN 10 Minutes
MADGAON 10 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 05 Minutes
PANVEL 05 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 10 Minutes
SURAT 12 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 10 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 10 Minutes
JUNAGADH JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VERAVAL EXPRESS ?

. 16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS starts from Trivandrum Central

. What is the time taken by VERAVAL EXPRESS to reach from Trivandrum Central to Veraval ?

. 16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS takes 49 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Trivandrum Central to Veraval.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VERAVAL EXPRESS train is 12 minutes at SURAT .

. What is the train schedule of VERAVAL EXPRESS ?

. VERAVAL EXPRESS departs from Trivandrum Central at 15:45 and reaches at Veraval by 16:45.

Related train running from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

Related train running from Veraval (VRL)