From Station
To Station

Manmad to Raipur Trains

12809-HOWRAH MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
MMR (01:15)

Manmad Jn

14 h 45 m
R (16:00)

Raipur Jn

12809-HOWRAH MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
MMR (01:15)

Manmad Jn

14 hr 45 min
R (16:00)

Raipur Jn

12129-AZAD HIND EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
MMR (00:35)

Manmad Jn

14 h 07 m
R (14:42)

Raipur Jn

12129-AZAD HIND EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
MMR (00:35)

Manmad Jn

14 hr 07 min
R (14:42)

Raipur Jn

18029-LTT SHALIMAR EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
MMR (02:45)

Manmad Jn

16 h 47 m
R (19:32)

Raipur Jn

18029-LTT SHALIMAR EX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
MMR (02:45)

Manmad Jn

16 hr 47 min
R (19:32)

Raipur Jn

22865-LTT PURI SUP EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
MMR (04:30)

Manmad Jn

13 h 55 m
R (18:25)

Raipur Jn

22865-LTT PURI SUP EX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
MMR (04:30)

Manmad Jn

13 hr 55 min
R (18:25)

Raipur Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Manmad to Raipur Train Routes

Your search for trains from Manmad to Raipur and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 4 trains are running on Manmad to Raipur . Check Manmad -Raipur train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Manmad to Raipur in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Manmad to Raipur junction thus transferring the passengers from Manmad to Raipur .

The Manmad -Raipur route having 4 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Manmad to Raipur the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 4 trains operating on this route, Only 4 Trains Run From Manmad Jn to Raipur .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Manmad to Raipur , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Manmad to Raipur ?

. Approximately more than 4 trains are running on Manmad to Raipur . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Raipur Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Manmad to Raipur ?

. The fastest train 22865-ltt Puri Sup Ex takes 13 hr 55 min to reach from Manmad to Raipur and 18029-ltt Shalimar Ex takes longest time; approx 16 hr 47 min hours to reach from Manmad to Raipur .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Manmad ?

. In Manmad , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Manmad Jn.