12850 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Pune Junction(PUNE) Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PUNE JN PUNE Source 0 min 17:40 1 0
DAUND JN DD 18:55 15:00 min 19:10 1 78
AHMADNAGAR ANG 20:52 3:00 min 20:55 1 161
BELAPUR BAP 21:53 2:00 min 21:55 1 228
KOPARGAON KPG 22:43 2:00 min 22:45 1 272
MANMAD JN MMR 23:50 5:00 min 23:55 1 314
JALGAON JN JL 01:48 2:00 min 01:50 2 474
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 02:25 5:00 min 02:30 2 498
AKOLA JN AK 04:30 5:00 min 04:35 2 638
BADNERA JN BD 06:20 5:00 min 06:25 2 717
PULGAON JN PLO 07:27 2:00 min 07:29 2 783
WARDHA JN WR 08:04 3:00 min 08:07 2 813
NAGPUR NGP 09:30 5:00 min 09:35 2 891
GONDIA JN G 11:25 2:00 min 11:27 2 1022
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 12:47 2:00 min 12:49 2 1126
DURG DURG 13:25 5:00 min 13:30 2 1157
RAIPUR JN R 14:05 10:00 min 14:15 2 1194
BHATAPARA BYT 15:10 2:00 min 15:12 2 1257
BILASPUR JN BSP 16:50 0 min Destination 2 1303

Train 12850 PUNE BSP SF EXP runs from Pune Junction to Bilaspur Junction on Friday .

PUNE BSP SF EXP departs from Pune Junction at 17:40 and reaches to Bilaspur Junction at 16:50 . It takes 23 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Pune Junction to Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by PUNE BSP SF EXP is 1303 kilometers.

PUNE BSP SF EXP passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from Pune Junction to Bilaspur Junction.

12850 PUNE BSP SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at DAUND JN . 12850 PUNE BSP SF EXP arrives at DAUND JN  on 18:55 and departs at 19:10 . You can get down at DAUND JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DAUND JN 15 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
AKOLA JN 5 Minutes
BADNERA JN 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 5 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12850 PUNE BSP SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PUNE BSP SF EXP ?

. 12850 PUNE BSP SF EXP starts from Pune Junction

. What is the time taken by PUNE BSP SF EXP to reach from Pune Junction to Bilaspur Junction ?

. 12850 PUNE BSP SF EXP takes 23 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Pune Junction to Bilaspur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PUNE BSP SF EXP train is 15 minutes at DAUND JN .

. What is the train schedule of PUNE BSP SF EXP ?

. PUNE BSP SF EXP departs from Pune Junction at 17:40 and reaches at Bilaspur Junction by 16:50.

Related train running from Pune Junction(PUNE)

Related train running from Bilaspur Junction (BSP)