From Station
To Station

Manmad to Aurangabad Trains

17063-AJANTA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
MMR (20:50)

Manmad Jn

01 h 50 m
AWB (22:40)

Aurangabad

17063-AJANTA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
MMR (20:50)

Manmad Jn

01 hr 50 min
AWB (22:40)

Aurangabad

11401-NANDIGRAM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
MMR (21:40)

Manmad Jn

02 h 00 m
AWB (23:40)

Aurangabad

11401-NANDIGRAM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
MMR (21:40)

Manmad Jn

02 hr 00 min
AWB (23:40)

Aurangabad

51421-PUNE NZB PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
MMR (22:50)

Manmad Jn

02 h 00 m
AWB (00:50)

Aurangabad

51421-PUNE NZB PASS

s m t w t f s

SL
MMR (22:50)

Manmad Jn

02 hr 00 min
AWB (00:50)

Aurangabad

17612-RAJYA RANI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL CC 3A 2A
MMR (23:30)

Manmad Jn

02 h 40 m
AWB (02:10)

Aurangabad

17612-RAJYA RANI EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL CC 3A 2A
MMR (23:30)

Manmad Jn

02 hr 40 min
AWB (02:10)

Aurangabad

17687-MARATHWADA PS EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
MMR (15:00)

Manmad Jn

02 h 50 m
AWB (17:50)

Aurangabad

17687-MARATHWADA PS EX

s m t w t f s

2S CC
MMR (15:00)

Manmad Jn

02 hr 50 min
AWB (17:50)

Aurangabad

17617-TAPOVAN EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
MMR (11:15)

Manmad Jn

02 h 00 m
AWB (13:15)

Aurangabad

17617-TAPOVAN EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
MMR (11:15)

Manmad Jn

02 hr 00 min
AWB (13:15)

Aurangabad

12716-ASR NED EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
MMR (09:30)

Manmad Jn

01 h 50 m
AWB (11:20)

Aurangabad

12716-ASR NED EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
MMR (09:30)

Manmad Jn

01 hr 50 min
AWB (11:20)

Aurangabad

12729-PUNE NANDED EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
MMR (03:30)

Manmad Jn

01 h 30 m
AWB (05:00)

Aurangabad

12729-PUNE NANDED EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
MMR (03:30)

Manmad Jn

01 hr 30 min
AWB (05:00)

Aurangabad

57515-DAUND NANDED PAS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
MMR (19:30)

Manmad Jn

02 h 00 m
AWB (21:30)

Aurangabad

57515-DAUND NANDED PAS

s m t w t f s

SL
MMR (19:30)

Manmad Jn

02 hr 00 min
AWB (21:30)

Aurangabad

17205-SNSI COA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
MMR (18:55)

Manmad Jn

01 h 50 m
AWB (20:45)

Aurangabad

17205-SNSI COA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
MMR (18:55)

Manmad Jn

01 hr 50 min
AWB (20:45)

Aurangabad

12071-JAN SHATABDI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
MMR (18:15)

Manmad Jn

01 h 55 m
AWB (20:10)

Aurangabad

12071-JAN SHATABDI EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
MMR (18:15)

Manmad Jn

01 hr 55 min
AWB (20:10)

Aurangabad

12754-MARATHWADA S K
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
MMR (17:20)

Manmad Jn

02 h 05 m
AWB (19:25)

Aurangabad

12754-MARATHWADA S K

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
MMR (17:20)

Manmad Jn

02 hr 05 min
AWB (19:25)

Aurangabad

17057-DEVAGIRI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
MMR (02:05)

Manmad Jn

02 h 00 m
AWB (04:05)

Aurangabad

17057-DEVAGIRI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
MMR (02:05)

Manmad Jn

02 hr 00 min
AWB (04:05)

Aurangabad

Popular Trains Routes from

Manmad to Aurangabad Train Routes

Your search for trains from Manmad to Aurangabad and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 13 trains are running on Manmad to Aurangabad. Check Manmad -Aurangabad train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Manmad to Aurangabad in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Manmad to Aurangabad junction thus transferring the passengers from Manmad to Aurangabad.

The Manmad -Aurangabad route having 13 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Manmad to Aurangabad the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 13 trains operating on this route, Only 13 Trains Run From Manmad Jn to Aurangabad .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Manmad to Aurangabad, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Manmad to Aurangabad ?

. Approximately more than 13 trains are running on Manmad to Aurangabad. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Aurangabad. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Manmad to Aurangabad ?

. The fastest train 12729-pune Nanded Exp takes 01 hr 30 min to reach from Manmad to Aurangabad and 17687-marathwada Ps Ex takes longest time; approx 02 hr 50 min hours to reach from Manmad to Aurangabad.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Manmad ?

. In Manmad , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Manmad Jn.