From Station
To Station

Manmad to Purna Trains

11401-NANDIGRAM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
MMR (21:40)

Manmad Jn

06 h 08 m
PAU (03:48)

Purna Jn

11401-NANDIGRAM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
MMR (21:40)

Manmad Jn

06 hr 08 min
PAU (03:48)

Purna Jn

17612-RAJYA RANI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL CC 3A 2A
MMR (23:30)

Manmad Jn

06 h 50 m
PAU (06:20)

Purna Jn

17612-RAJYA RANI EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL CC 3A 2A
MMR (23:30)

Manmad Jn

06 hr 50 min
PAU (06:20)

Purna Jn

18504-SNSI VSKP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
MMR (21:20)

Manmad Jn

05 h 43 m
PAU (03:03)

Purna Jn

18504-SNSI VSKP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
MMR (21:20)

Manmad Jn

05 hr 43 min
PAU (03:03)

Purna Jn

51421-PUNE NZB PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
MMR (22:50)

Manmad Jn

06 h 45 m
PAU (05:35)

Purna Jn

51421-PUNE NZB PASS

s m t w t f s

SL
MMR (22:50)

Manmad Jn

06 hr 45 min
PAU (05:35)

Purna Jn

17687-MARATHWADA PS EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
MMR (15:00)

Manmad Jn

06 h 33 m
PAU (21:33)

Purna Jn

17687-MARATHWADA PS EX

s m t w t f s

2S CC
MMR (15:00)

Manmad Jn

06 hr 33 min
PAU (21:33)

Purna Jn

17617-TAPOVAN EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
MMR (11:15)

Manmad Jn

05 h 38 m
PAU (16:53)

Purna Jn

17617-TAPOVAN EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
MMR (11:15)

Manmad Jn

05 hr 38 min
PAU (16:53)

Purna Jn

17063-AJANTA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
MMR (20:50)

Manmad Jn

05 h 35 m
PAU (02:25)

Purna Jn

17063-AJANTA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
MMR (20:50)

Manmad Jn

05 hr 35 min
PAU (02:25)

Purna Jn

57515-DAUND NANDED PAS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
MMR (19:30)

Manmad Jn

07 h 10 m
PAU (02:40)

Purna Jn

57515-DAUND NANDED PAS

s m t w t f s

SL
MMR (19:30)

Manmad Jn

07 hr 10 min
PAU (02:40)

Purna Jn

11083-TADOBA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
MMR (16:25)

Manmad Jn

07 h 10 m
PAU (23:35)

Purna Jn

11083-TADOBA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
MMR (16:25)

Manmad Jn

07 hr 10 min
PAU (23:35)

Purna Jn

12716-ASR NED EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
MMR (09:30)

Manmad Jn

05 h 13 m
PAU (14:43)

Purna Jn

12716-ASR NED EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
MMR (09:30)

Manmad Jn

05 hr 13 min
PAU (14:43)

Purna Jn

17057-DEVAGIRI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
MMR (02:05)

Manmad Jn

05 h 55 m
PAU (08:00)

Purna Jn

17057-DEVAGIRI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
MMR (02:05)

Manmad Jn

05 hr 55 min
PAU (08:00)

Purna Jn

11045-DIKSHABHOOMI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
MMR (14:25)

Manmad Jn

06 h 25 m
PAU (20:50)

Purna Jn

11045-DIKSHABHOOMI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
MMR (14:25)

Manmad Jn

06 hr 25 min
PAU (20:50)

Purna Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Manmad to Purna Train Routes

Your search for trains from Manmad to Purna and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 12 trains are running on Manmad to Purna . Check Manmad -Purna train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Manmad to Purna in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Manmad to Purna junction thus transferring the passengers from Manmad to Purna .

The Manmad -Purna route having 12 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Manmad to Purna the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 12 trains operating on this route, Only 12 Trains Run From Manmad Jn to Purna .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Manmad to Purna , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Manmad to Purna ?

. Approximately more than 12 trains are running on Manmad to Purna . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Purna Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Manmad to Purna ?

. The fastest train 12716-asr Ned Express takes 05 hr 13 min to reach from Manmad to Purna and 57515-daund Nanded Pas takes longest time; approx 07 hr 10 min hours to reach from Manmad to Purna .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Manmad ?

. In Manmad , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Manmad Jn.