From Station
To Station
15632-GHY BME BKN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2A 3A SL
PNBE (04:30)

PATNA JN

18 h 40 m
JP (23:10)

JAIPUR

15632-GHY BME BKN EXP

S M T W T F S

2A 3A SL
PNBE (04:30)

PATNA JN

18 hr 40 min
JP (23:10)

JAIPUR

Popular Trains Routes from

Patna to Jaipur Train Routes

Your search for trains from Patna to Jaipur and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 1 trains are running on Patna to Jaipur. Check Patna -Jaipur train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Patna to Jaipur in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Patna to Jaipur junction thus transferring the passengers from Patna to Jaipur.

The Patna -Jaipur route having 1 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Patna to Jaipur the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 1 trains operating on this route, Only 1 Trains Run From Patna Jn to Jaipur .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Patna to Jaipur, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

The Patna-Jaipur rail route is one of the busiest rail routes in Indian Railway Networks. There are 3 trains daily that connect to the Bihar State Capital Patna (PNBE) to the Rajasthan State capital Jaipur (JP) at a distance of 1053km.There are 4 trains running between Patna and Jaipur on a weekly basis.

Trains Timetable between Patna to Jaipur

To get accurate information regarding Patna to Jaipur trains, Patna-Jaipur Railway Timetable, and Patna to Jaipur Train Fare, Passengers can visit the IRCTC app or download RailMitra app.  

  • Ziyarat Express (12395) is the fastest train among the Patna to Jaipur. Trains which cover the distance in just 18h 05m. It departs from Patna Junction Station at 18:55 and arrives at Jaipur Junction at 13:00.
  •  Looking for an early morning train from Patna to Jaipur, you can travel through PPTA Ltt Express. It takes 28h 30m to complete the journey, starting from Patliputra Junction Railway Station at 10:45 and reaching Jaipur at 15:15.
  • Ghy Bme Bkn Exp (15632) is the first train from Patna to Jaipur departing at 04:30 from Patna Junction Railway Station and reaches at 23:10.
  • Ananya Express (12315) is the last train from Patna to Jaipur departing at 21:40 from Patna Junction Railway Station and reaches at 17:30. It covers the total distance in 19h 50m.
  • Some popular trains that run weekly between Patna to Jaipur are :-
    • Ziyarat Express, Ananya Express, and Ghy Bme Bkn Exp.
    •  Ziyarat Express departs from Patna every wednesday at 18:55 and arrives in Jaipur at 13:00.
  • Some popular trains that run daily between Patna to Jaipur are :-
    • Pnbe Ltt Express, Ppta Ltt Express.
    • Pnbe Ltt Express departs at 23:55 from Patna Junction Railway Station and arrives at Jaipur Junction Railway Station at 11:30. The train covers the distance of 1694km in 35h 35m. In its whole journey it halts at 62 stops.
  •  The lowest fare train is Ziyarat Express. Its fare starts from Rs.1110.

Patna to Jaipur Train Ticket Fare

The Average Ticket Price for Patna to Jaipur route is:

  • Rs 3545 in First AC (1A)
  •  Rs 2100 in Second AC (2A)
  • Rs 1470 in Third AC (3A)
  •  Rs 560 in Sleeper (SL) in general quota.
  • Rs 250 in None (GN)

Boarding and Deboarding Stations of Patna and Jaipur

The boarding stations for all Patna to Jaipur trains are the Patna Junction, Patliputra Junction, Rajendra Nagar Station while deboarding at Jaipur can be at Jaipur Railway Station.

When it comes to booking Patna to Jaipur train tickets there are both offline and online platforms available to make things easier for the passengers. One can book their tickets from IRCTC official website or via PR counters in the route. For all of the trains running on this route, passengers can check the live train running status, running history, PNR status and other rail inquiry within a few clicks. However, one can enjoy the enchanting train route between Patna to Jaipur and enjoy their best food in train from e-catering services.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Patna to Jaipur ?

. Approximately more than 1 trains are running on Patna to Jaipur. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Jaipur. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Patna to Jaipur ?

. The fastest train Ghy Bme Bkn Exp takes 18 hr 40 min to reach from Patna to Jaipur and Ghy Bme Bkn Exp takes longest time; approx 18 hr 40 min hours to reach from Patna to Jaipur.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Patna ?

. In Patna , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Patna Jn.