From Station
To Station
15483-MAHANANDA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2A 3A SL
PNBE (01:20)

PATNA JN

00 h 53 m
ARA (02:13)

ARA

15483-MAHANANDA EXP

S M T W T F S

2A 3A SL
PNBE (01:20)

PATNA JN

00 hr 53 min
ARA (02:13)

ARA

13049-AMRITSAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A SL
PNBE (02:15)

PATNA JN

00 h 50 m
ARA (03:05)

ARA

13049-AMRITSAR EXP

S M T W T F S

3A SL
PNBE (02:15)

PATNA JN

00 hr 50 min
ARA (03:05)

ARA

12505-NORTH EAST EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2A 3A SL
PPTA (03:10)

PATLIPUTRA

00 h 45 m
ARA (03:55)

ARA

12505-NORTH EAST EXP

S M T W T F S

2A 3A SL
PPTA (03:10)

PATLIPUTRA

00 hr 45 min
ARA (03:55)

ARA

13005-AMRITSAR MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 1A 2A 3A SL
PNBE (03:50)

PATNA JN

00 h 45 m
ARA (04:35)

ARA

13005-AMRITSAR MAIL

S M T W T F S

1A 2A 3A SL
PNBE (03:50)

PATNA JN

00 hr 45 min
ARA (04:35)

ARA

12333-VIBHUTI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2A 3A SL
PNBE (04:10)

PATNA JN

00 h 50 m
ARA (05:00)

ARA

12333-VIBHUTI EXPRESS

S M T W T F S

2A 3A SL
PNBE (04:10)

PATNA JN

00 hr 50 min
ARA (05:00)

ARA

13483-FARAKKA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2A 3A SL
PNBE (04:55)

PATNA JN

00 h 55 m
ARA (05:50)

ARA

13483-FARAKKA EXPRESS

S M T W T F S

2A 3A SL
PNBE (04:55)

PATNA JN

00 hr 55 min
ARA (05:50)

ARA

12391-SHRAMJEEVI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 1A 2A 3A SL
PNBE (10:25)

PATNA JN

00 h 53 m
ARA (11:18)

ARA

12391-SHRAMJEEVI EXP

S M T W T F S

1A 2A 3A SL
PNBE (10:25)

PATNA JN

00 hr 53 min
ARA (11:18)

ARA

12142-PPTA LTT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 1A 2A 3A SL
PPTA (10:45)

PATLIPUTRA

00 h 53 m
ARA (11:38)

ARA

12142-PPTA LTT EXP

S M T W T F S

1A 2A 3A SL
PPTA (10:45)

PATLIPUTRA

00 hr 53 min
ARA (11:38)

ARA

13239-PNBE KOTA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2A 3A SL
PNBE (11:30)

PATNA JN

00 h 51 m
ARA (12:21)

ARA

13239-PNBE KOTA EXP

S M T W T F S

2A 3A SL
PNBE (11:30)

PATNA JN

00 hr 51 min
ARA (12:21)

ARA

12792-SECUNDERABAD EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2A 3A SL
DNR (12:15)

DANAPUR

00 h 30 m
ARA (12:45)

ARA

12792-SECUNDERABAD EX

S M T W T F S

2A 3A SL
DNR (12:15)

DANAPUR

00 hr 30 min
ARA (12:45)

ARA

15955-BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2A 3A SL
PNBE (12:50)

PATNA JN

00 h 39 m
ARA (13:29)

ARA

15955-BRAHMPUTRA MAIL

S M T W T F S

2A 3A SL
PNBE (12:50)

PATNA JN

00 hr 39 min
ARA (13:29)

ARA

15646-GHY LTT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2A 3A SL
PNBE (13:35)

PATNA JN

00 h 49 m
ARA (14:24)

ARA

15646-GHY LTT EXP

S M T W T F S

2A 3A SL
PNBE (13:35)

PATNA JN

00 hr 49 min
ARA (14:24)

ARA

22948-BGP SURAT SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A SL
PNBE (14:15)

PATNA JN

00 h 47 m
ARA (15:02)

ARA

22948-BGP SURAT SF EXP

S M T W T F S

3A SL
PNBE (14:15)

PATNA JN

00 hr 47 min
ARA (15:02)

ARA

13119-SDAH ANVT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A SL
PNBE (14:35)

PATNA JN

01 h 24 m
ARA (15:59)

ARA

13119-SDAH ANVT EXP

S M T W T F S

3A SL
PNBE (14:35)

PATNA JN

01 hr 24 min
ARA (15:59)

ARA

12303-POORVA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 1A 2A 3A SL
PNBE (16:10)

PATNA JN

00 h 44 m
ARA (16:54)

ARA

12303-POORVA EXPRESS

S M T W T F S

1A 2A 3A SL
PNBE (16:10)

PATNA JN

00 hr 44 min
ARA (16:54)

ARA

15126-JANSHATABDI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC 2S
PNBE (17:15)

PATNA JN

00 h 40 m
ARA (17:55)

ARA

15126-JANSHATABDI EXP

S M T W T F S

CC 2S
PNBE (17:15)

PATNA JN

00 hr 40 min
ARA (17:55)

ARA

20801-MAGADH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 1A 2A 3A SL
PNBE (17:25)

PATNA JN

00 h 56 m
ARA (18:21)

ARA

20801-MAGADH EXPRESS

S M T W T F S

1A 2A 3A SL
PNBE (17:25)

PATNA JN

00 hr 56 min
ARA (18:21)

ARA

12296-SANGHA MITRA EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2A 3A SL
DNR (20:10)

DANAPUR

00 h 29 m
ARA (20:39)

ARA

12296-SANGHA MITRA EX

S M T W T F S

2A 3A SL
DNR (20:10)

DANAPUR

00 hr 29 min
ARA (20:39)

ARA

12369-KUMBHA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 1A 2A 3A SL
PNBE (20:55)

PATNA JN

00 h 40 m
ARA (21:35)

ARA

12369-KUMBHA EXPRESS

S M T W T F S

1A 2A 3A SL
PNBE (20:55)

PATNA JN

00 hr 40 min
ARA (21:35)

ARA

13007-U ABHATOOFAN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A SL
PNBE (21:25)

PATNA JN

01 h 03 m
ARA (22:28)

ARA

13007-U ABHATOOFAN EXP

S M T W T F S

3A SL
PNBE (21:25)

PATNA JN

01 hr 03 min
ARA (22:28)

ARA

12150-DNR PUNE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2A 3A SL
DNR (22:55)

DANAPUR

00 h 30 m
ARA (23:25)

ARA

12150-DNR PUNE EXP

S M T W T F S

2A 3A SL
DNR (22:55)

DANAPUR

00 hr 30 min
ARA (23:25)

ARA

13201-RJPB LTT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2A 3A SL
PNBE (23:55)

PATNA JN

00 h 58 m
ARA (00:53)

ARA

13201-RJPB LTT EXP

S M T W T F S

2A 3A SL
PNBE (23:55)

PATNA JN

00 hr 58 min
ARA (00:53)

ARA

Popular Trains Routes from

Patna to Ara Train Routes

Your search for trains from Patna to Ara and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 22 trains are running on Patna to Ara. Check Patna -Ara train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Patna to Ara in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Patna to Ara junction thus transferring the passengers from Patna to Ara.

The Patna -Ara route having 22 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Patna to Ara the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 22 trains operating on this route, Only 17 Trains Run From Patna Jn,2 Trains Run From Patliputra,3 Trains Run From Danapur to Ara .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Patna to Ara, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Patna to Ara ?

. Approximately more than 22 trains are running on Patna to Ara. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Ara. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Patna to Ara ?

. The fastest train Sangha Mitra Ex takes 00 hr 29 min to reach from Patna to Ara and Sdah Anvt Exp takes longest time; approx 01 hr 24 min hours to reach from Patna to Ara.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Patna ?

. In Patna , there’re 3 supporting railway stations namely Patna Jn,patliputra,danapur.