From Station
To Station

Sehore to Ujjain Trains

19304-BPL INDB EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
SEH (23:45)

Sehore

02 h 55 m
UJN (02:40)

Ujjain Jn

19304-BPL INDB EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
SEH (23:45)

Sehore

02 hr 55 min
UJN (02:40)

Ujjain Jn

11464-JBP SOMNATH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SEH (19:34)

Sehore

03 h 11 m
UJN (22:45)

Ujjain Jn

11464-JBP SOMNATH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SEH (19:34)

Sehore

03 hr 11 min
UJN (22:45)

Ujjain Jn

19712-BPL JAIPUR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A
SEH (17:28)

Sehore

02 h 37 m
UJN (20:05)

Ujjain Jn

19712-BPL JAIPUR EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A
SEH (17:28)

Sehore

02 hr 37 min
UJN (20:05)

Ujjain Jn

59394-HBJ DHD FAST PAS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
SEH (13:08)

Sehore

03 h 37 m
UJN (16:45)

Ujjain Jn

59394-HBJ DHD FAST PAS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
SEH (13:08)

Sehore

03 hr 37 min
UJN (16:45)

Ujjain Jn

12975-JAIPUR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL CC 3A 2A 1A
SEH (18:59)

Sehore

02 h 26 m
UJN (21:25)

Ujjain Jn

12975-JAIPUR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL CC 3A 2A 1A
SEH (18:59)

Sehore

02 hr 26 min
UJN (21:25)

Ujjain Jn

59320-BPL UJJAIN PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
SEH (07:38)

Sehore

03 h 37 m
UJN (11:15)

Ujjain Jn

59320-BPL UJJAIN PASS

s m t w t f s

SL
SEH (07:38)

Sehore

03 hr 37 min
UJN (11:15)

Ujjain Jn

18245-BSP BKN EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SEH (09:59)

Sehore

02 h 16 m
UJN (12:15)

Ujjain Jn

18245-BSP BKN EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SEH (09:59)

Sehore

02 hr 16 min
UJN (12:15)

Ujjain Jn

12920-MALWA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SEH (08:29)

Sehore

02 h 31 m
UJN (11:00)

Ujjain Jn

12920-MALWA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SEH (08:29)

Sehore

02 hr 31 min
UJN (11:00)

Ujjain Jn

18234-NARMADA EXP PSG
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SEH (05:14)

Sehore

02 h 56 m
UJN (08:10)

Ujjain Jn

18234-NARMADA EXP PSG

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SEH (05:14)

Sehore

02 hr 56 min
UJN (08:10)

Ujjain Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Sehore to Ujjain Train Routes

Your search for trains from Sehore to Ujjain and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 9 trains are running on Sehore to Ujjain . Check Sehore-Ujjain train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Sehore to Ujjain in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Sehore to Ujjain junction thus transferring the passengers from Sehore to Ujjain .

The Sehore-Ujjain route having 9 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Sehore to Ujjain the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 9 trains operating on this route, Only 9 Trains Run From Sehore to Ujjain .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Sehore to Ujjain , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Sehore to Ujjain ?

. Approximately more than 9 trains are running on Sehore to Ujjain . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Ujjain Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Sehore to Ujjain ?

. The fastest train 18245-bsp Bkn Express takes 02 hr 16 min to reach from Sehore to Ujjain and 59394-hbj Dhd Fast Pas takes longest time; approx 03 hr 37 min hours to reach from Sehore to Ujjain .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Sehore?

. In Sehore, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Sehore.