19712 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Bhopal Junction(BPL) Jaipur Junction (JP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHOPAL JN BPL Source 0 min 16:35 1 0
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR SHRN 17:02 2:00 min 17:04 1 13
SEHORE SEH 17:27 1:00 min 17:28 1 41
KALAPIPAL KPP 17:54 1:00 min 17:55 1 70
SHUJALPUR SJP 18:07 2:00 min 18:09 1 83
AKODIA AKD 18:22 1:00 min 18:23 1 96
KALI SINDH KSH 18:38 1:00 min 18:39 1 114
BERCHHA BCH 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 1 126
MAKSI MKC 19:11 1:00 min 19:12 1 145
UJJAIN JN UJN 20:05 25:00 min 20:30 1 186
NAGDA JN NAD 21:22 5:00 min 21:27 1 241
KHACHROD KUH 21:38 2:00 min 21:40 1 255
RATLAM JN RTM 22:20 20:00 min 22:40 1 286
JAORA JAO 23:28 2:00 min 23:30 1 319
MANDASOR MDS 00:08 2:00 min 00:10 2 370
PIPLIA PIP 00:28 1:00 min 00:29 2 386
NIMACH NMH 01:15 2:00 min 01:17 2 419
NIMBAHERA NBH 01:48 2:00 min 01:50 2 446
CHITTAURGARH COR 02:40 10:00 min 02:50 2 475
CHANDERIYA CNA 03:15 7:00 min 03:22 2 482
BHILWARA BHL 04:12 5:00 min 04:17 2 529
BIJAINAGAR BJNR 05:06 2:00 min 05:08 2 595
BANDANWARA BDW 05:26 2:00 min 05:28 2 618
NASIRABAD NSD 05:46 2:00 min 05:48 2 637
AJMER AII 06:40 15:00 min 06:55 2 660
MADAR JN MDJN 07:11 1:00 min 07:12 2 667
KISHANGARH KSG 07:26 2:00 min 07:28 2 685
TILONIYA TL 07:41 1:00 min 07:42 2 700
NARAINA NRI 08:03 1:00 min 08:04 2 730
PHULERA JN FL 08:18 2:00 min 08:20 2 740
HIRNODA HDA 08:27 1:00 min 08:28 2 748
ASALPUR JOBNER JOB 08:37 1:00 min 08:38 2 758
KANAKPURA KKU 08:57 2:00 min 08:59 2 786
JAIPUR JP 09:30 0 min Destination 2 795

Train 19712 BPL JAIPUR EXP runs from Bhopal Junction to Jaipur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BPL JAIPUR EXP departs from Bhopal Junction at 16:35 and reaches to Jaipur Junction at 09:30 . It takes 16 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Bhopal Junction to Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by BPL JAIPUR EXP is 795 kilometers.

BPL JAIPUR EXP passes through 34 stations in 2 days to reach from Bhopal Junction to Jaipur Junction.

19712 BPL JAIPUR EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at UJJAIN JN . 19712 BPL JAIPUR EXP arrives at UJJAIN JN  on 20:05 and departs at 20:30 . You can get down at UJJAIN JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
UJJAIN JN 25 Minutes
NAGDA JN 5 Minutes
RATLAM JN 20 Minutes
CHITTAURGARH 10 Minutes
CHANDERIYA 7 Minutes
BHILWARA 5 Minutes
AJMER 15 Minutes
Food Options in 19712 BPL JAIPUR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BPL JAIPUR EXP ?

. 19712 BPL JAIPUR EXP starts from Bhopal Junction

. What is the time taken by BPL JAIPUR EXP to reach from Bhopal Junction to Jaipur Junction ?

. 19712 BPL JAIPUR EXP takes 16 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Bhopal Junction to Jaipur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BPL JAIPUR EXP train is 25 minutes at UJJAIN JN .

. What is the train schedule of BPL JAIPUR EXP ?

. BPL JAIPUR EXP departs from Bhopal Junction at 16:35 and reaches at Jaipur Junction by 09:30.

Related train running from Bhopal Junction(BPL)

Related train running from Jaipur Junction (JP)