12975 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Mysore Junction(MYS) Jaipur Junction (JP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MYSURU JN MYS Source 0 min 10:30 1 0
MANDYA MYA 11:08 02:00 min 11:10 1 46
KSR BENGALURU SBC 12:55 05:00 min 13:00 1 139
BENGALURU CANT BNC 13:10 02:00 min 13:12 1 143
HINDUPUR HUP 15:04 01:00 min 15:05 1 249
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 16:55 05:00 min 17:00 1 328
ANANTAPUR ATP 17:29 01:00 min 17:30 1 361
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 19:15 15:00 min 19:30 1 447
DHONE DHNE 20:43 02:00 min 20:45 1 515
KURNOOL CITY KRNT 21:52 02:00 min 21:54 1 569
GADWAL GWD 22:59 01:00 min 23:00 1 624
MAHBUBNAGAR MBNR 00:10 02:00 min 00:12 2 699
JADCHERLA JCL 00:24 01:00 min 00:25 2 717
KACHEGUDA KCG 02:00 10:00 min 02:10 2 805
KAZIPET JN KZJ 04:20 02:00 min 04:22 2 943
MANCHIRYAL MCI 05:34 01:00 min 05:35 2 1049
BELLAMPALLI BPA 05:54 01:00 min 05:55 2 1069
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 06:24 01:00 min 06:25 2 1107
BALHARSHAH BPQ 07:50 10:00 min 08:00 2 1177
CHANDRAPUR CD 08:19 01:00 min 08:20 2 1191
HINGANGHAT HGT 09:23 01:00 min 09:24 2 1275
SEVAGRAM SEGM 09:59 01:00 min 10:00 2 1312
NAGPUR NGP 11:05 10:00 min 11:15 2 1388
PANDHURNA PAR 12:37 01:00 min 12:38 2 1492
BETUL BZU 14:04 01:00 min 14:05 2 1578
ITARSI JN ET 15:55 05:00 min 16:00 2 1685
HOSHANGABAD HBD 16:18 02:00 min 16:20 2 1703
HABIBGANJ HBJ 17:23 02:00 min 17:25 2 1777
BHOPAL JN BPL 17:55 10:00 min 18:05 2 1783
S HIRDARAMNAGAR BIH 18:36 02:00 min 18:38 2 1794
SEHORE SEH 18:57 02:00 min 18:59 2 1822
SHUJALPUR SJP 19:35 02:00 min 19:37 2 1864
BERCHHA BCH 20:13 02:00 min 20:15 2 1907
UJJAIN JN UJN 21:25 10:00 min 21:35 2 1967
NAGDA JN NAD 22:45 25:00 min 23:10 2 2022
VIKRAMGARH ALOT VMA 23:27 01:00 min 23:28 2 2062
SHAMGARH SGZ 00:14 01:00 min 00:15 3 2113
BHAWANI MANDI BWM 00:38 01:00 min 00:39 3 2147
KOTA JN KOTA 01:55 05:00 min 02:00 3 2247
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 03:40 20:00 min 04:00 3 2355
DURGAPURA DPA 05:45 01:00 min 05:46 3 2479
JAIPUR JP 06:15 0 min Destination 3 2486

Train 12975 JAIPUR EXPRESS runs from Mysore Junction to Jaipur Junction on Thursday Saturday .

JAIPUR EXPRESS departs from Mysore Junction at 10:30 and reaches to Jaipur Junction at 06:15 . It takes 43 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Mysore Junction to Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by JAIPUR EXPRESS is 2486 kilometers.

JAIPUR EXPRESS passes through 42 stations in 3 days to reach from Mysore Junction to Jaipur Junction.

12975 JAIPUR EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at NAGDA JN . 12975 JAIPUR EXPRESS arrives at NAGDA JN  on 22:45 and departs at 23:10 . You can get down at NAGDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KSR BENGALURU 05 Minutes
DHARMAVARAM JN 05 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 15 Minutes
KACHEGUDA 10 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 05 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 10 Minutes
NAGDA JN 25 Minutes
KOTA JN 05 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 20 Minutes
Food Options in 12975 JAIPUR EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JAIPUR EXPRESS ?

. 12975 JAIPUR EXPRESS starts from Mysore Junction

. What is the time taken by JAIPUR EXPRESS to reach from Mysore Junction to Jaipur Junction ?

. 12975 JAIPUR EXPRESS takes 43 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Mysore Junction to Jaipur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JAIPUR EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at NAGDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of JAIPUR EXPRESS ?

. JAIPUR EXPRESS departs from Mysore Junction at 10:30 and reaches at Jaipur Junction by 06:15.

Related train running from Mysore Junction(MYS)

Related train running from Jaipur Junction (JP)