11464 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) Somnath (SMNH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JABALPUR JBP Source 0 min 11:40 1 0
SRIDHAM SRID 12:20 2:00 min 12:22 1 53
KARAK BEL KKB 12:35 1:00 min 12:36 1 68
NARSINGHPUR NU 12:54 2:00 min 12:56 1 84
KARELI KY 13:08 2:00 min 13:10 1 100
GADARWARA GAR 13:38 2:00 min 13:40 1 128
PIPARIYA PPI 14:16 2:00 min 14:18 1 178
SOHAGPUR SGP 14:30 2:00 min 14:32 1 196
ITARSI JN ET 16:00 15:00 min 16:15 1 245
HOSHANGABAD HBD 16:33 2:00 min 16:35 1 263
HABIBGANJ HBJ 17:43 2:00 min 17:45 1 331
BHOPAL JN BPL 18:30 15:00 min 18:45 1 337
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR SHRN 19:11 2:00 min 19:13 1 347
SEHORE SEH 19:33 1:00 min 19:34 1 376
PARBATI PRB 19:49 1:00 min 19:50 1 389
KALAPIPAL KPP 20:04 1:00 min 20:05 1 405
SHUJALPUR SJP 20:17 2:00 min 20:19 1 417
AKODIA AKD 20:32 1:00 min 20:33 1 430
KALI SINDH KSH 20:51 1:00 min 20:52 1 448
BERCHHA BCH 21:04 1:00 min 21:05 1 460
MAKSI MKC 21:21 2:00 min 21:23 1 479
TARANA ROAD TAN 21:31 1:00 min 21:32 1 489
UJJAIN JN UJN 22:45 10:00 min 22:55 1 520
NAGDA JN NAD 23:50 5:00 min 23:55 1 575
KHACHROD KUH 00:06 2:00 min 00:08 2 589
RATLAM JN RTM 01:05 10:00 min 01:15 2 620
MEGHNAGAR MGN 02:18 2:00 min 02:20 2 702
DAHOD DHD 02:48 2:00 min 02:50 2 735
GODHRA JN GDA 04:10 2:00 min 04:12 2 809
DEROL DRL 04:29 2:00 min 04:31 2 832
VADODARA JN BRC 05:22 15:00 min 05:37 2 883
ANAND JN ANND 06:32 2:00 min 06:34 2 919
NADIAD JN ND 06:49 2:00 min 06:51 2 937
MHMDVD KHEDA RD MHD 07:05 2:00 min 07:07 2 955
MANINAGAR MAN 07:45 2:00 min 07:47 2 980
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 08:05 20:00 min 08:25 2 983
CHANDLODIYA CLDY 08:42 2:00 min 08:44 2 994
VIRAMGAM JN VG 09:38 2:00 min 09:40 2 1048
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 10:38 2:00 min 10:40 2 1113
THAN JN THAN 11:23 2:00 min 11:25 2 1161
WANKANER JN WKR 11:45 5:00 min 11:50 2 1187
RAJKOT JN RJT 13:12 5:00 min 13:17 2 1229
BHAKTI NAGAR BKNG 13:38 2:00 min 13:40 2 1235
GONDAL GDL 14:18 1:00 min 14:19 2 1270
VIRPUR VRR 14:35 1:00 min 14:36 2 1287
JETALSAR JN JLR 14:54 5:00 min 14:59 2 1306
JUNAGADH JN JND 15:26 2:00 min 15:28 2 1332
KESHOD KSD 16:07 1:00 min 16:08 2 1367
MALIYA HATINA MLHA 16:24 1:00 min 16:25 2 1383
VERAVAL VRL 17:10 10:00 min 17:20 2 1414
SOMNATH SMNH 17:45 0 min Destination 2 1419

Train 11464 JBP -SMNH EXP runs from Jabalpur Junction to Somnath on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday .

JBP -SMNH EXP departs from Jabalpur Junction at 11:40 and reaches to Somnath at 17:45 . It takes 30 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Somnath. The total distance covered by JBP -SMNH EXP is 1419 kilometers.

JBP -SMNH EXP passes through 51 stations in 2 days to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Somnath.

11464 JBP -SMNH EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 11464 JBP -SMNH EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 08:05 and departs at 08:25 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ITARSI JN 15 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 15 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 10 Minutes
NAGDA JN 5 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 15 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
WANKANER JN 5 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 5 Minutes
JETALSAR JN 5 Minutes
VERAVAL 10 Minutes
Food Options in 11464 JBP -SMNH EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JBP -SMNH EXP ?

. 11464 JBP -SMNH EXP starts from Jabalpur Junction

. What is the time taken by JBP -SMNH EXP to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Somnath ?

. 11464 JBP -SMNH EXP takes 30 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Somnath.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JBP -SMNH EXP train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of JBP -SMNH EXP ?

. JBP -SMNH EXP departs from Jabalpur Junction at 11:40 and reaches at Somnath by 17:45.

Related train running from Jabalpur Junction(JBP)

Related train running from Somnath (SMNH)