18310 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Huzur Sahib Nanded(MURI) Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MURI MURI Source 0 min 08:10 1 0
TATISILWAI TIS 09:09 1:00 min 09:10 1 54
NAMKON NKM 09:19 1:00 min 09:20 1 61
RANCHI RNC 09:35 10:00 min 09:45 1 65
HATIA HTE 10:05 10:00 min 10:15 1 72
GOVINDPUR ROAD GBX 10:49 1:00 min 10:50 1 113
POKLA PKF 11:09 1:00 min 11:10 1 133
BANO BANO 11:39 1:00 min 11:40 1 165
ORGA ORGA 12:39 1:00 min 12:40 1 201
ROURKELA ROU 14:05 25:00 min 14:30 1 236
RAJ GANGPUR GP 15:00 1:00 min 15:01 1 266
BAMRA BMB 15:29 1:00 min 15:30 1 300
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 16:30 10:00 min 16:40 1 337
SAMBALPUR SBP 17:45 0 min Destination 1 386

Train 0 runs from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Sambalpur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

departs from Huzur Sahib Nanded at 08:10 and reaches to Sambalpur Junction at 17:45 . It takes 9 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Sambalpur Junction. The total distance covered by is 386 kilometers.

passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Sambalpur Junction.

0 has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at ROURKELA . 0 arrives at ROURKELA  on 14:05 and departs at 14:30 . You can get down at ROURKELA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RANCHI 10 Minutes
HATIA 10 Minutes
ROURKELA 25 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 0
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ?

. 0 starts from Huzur Sahib Nanded

. What is the time taken by to reach from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Sambalpur Junction ?

. 0 takes 9 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Sambalpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of train is 25 minutes at ROURKELA .

. What is the train schedule of ?

. departs from Huzur Sahib Nanded at 08:10 and reaches at Sambalpur Junction by 17:45.

Related train running from Huzur Sahib Nanded(MURI)

Related train running from Sambalpur Junction (SBP)