14218 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Chandigarh(CDG) Allahabad Junction (PRG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHANDIGARH CDG Source 0 min 16:40 1 0
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 17:22 08:00 min 17:30 1 68
SHAHBAD MARKNDA SHDM 17:47 02:00 min 17:49 1 87
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 18:10 02:00 min 18:12 1 109
KARNAL KUN 18:34 02:00 min 18:36 1 143
PANIPAT JN PNP 19:07 02:00 min 19:09 1 177
SAMALKHA SMK 19:21 02:00 min 19:23 1 194
GANAUR GNU 19:34 02:00 min 19:36 1 206
SONIPAT SNP 19:54 02:00 min 19:56 1 222
NARELA NUR 20:09 02:00 min 20:11 1 239
SUBZI MANDI SZM 20:46 02:00 min 20:48 1 262
DELHI DLI 21:10 20:00 min 21:30 1 265
SAHIBABAD SBB 21:53 02:00 min 21:55 1 278
GHAZIABAD GZB 22:11 02:00 min 22:13 1 285
KHURJA JN KRJ 23:05 02:00 min 23:07 1 348
ALIGARH JN ALJN 23:40 05:00 min 23:45 1 391
HATHRAS JN HRS 00:10 02:00 min 00:12 2 421
TUNDLA JN TDL 01:12 05:00 min 01:17 2 469
FIROZABAD FZD 01:40 05:00 min 01:45 2 485
SHIKOHABAD JN SKB 02:05 03:00 min 02:08 2 505
ETAWAH JN ETW 02:47 02:00 min 02:49 2 561
BHARTHANA BNT 03:09 02:00 min 03:11 2 581
PHAPHUND PHD 03:36 02:00 min 03:38 2 617
KANCHAUSI KNS 03:49 01:00 min 03:50 2 626
RURA RURA 04:12 02:00 min 04:14 2 656
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 05:05 25:00 min 05:30 2 699
UNNAO JN ON 05:53 02:00 min 05:55 2 716
BIGHAPUR BQP 06:28 02:00 min 06:30 2 748
TAKIA TQA 06:42 01:00 min 06:43 2 759
RAGHURAJ SINGH RRS 06:59 01:00 min 07:00 2 770
LALGANJ LLJ 07:13 02:00 min 07:15 2 783
DALMAU JN DMW 07:29 02:00 min 07:31 2 797
JALALPUR DHAI JPD 07:48 02:00 min 07:50 2 810
UNCHAHAR JN UCR 08:18 02:00 min 08:20 2 828
PARIAWAN K.K.RD PQN 08:36 01:00 min 08:37 2 839
GARHI MANIKPUR GRMR 08:47 01:00 min 08:48 2 846
KUNDA HARNAMGNJ KHNM 09:03 02:00 min 09:05 2 858
LALGOPALGANJ LGO 09:29 01:00 min 09:30 2 873
PHAPHAMAU JN PFM 10:37 01:00 min 10:38 2 901
PRAYAG PRG 11:00 0 min Destination 2 907

Train 14218 UNCHAHAR EXP runs from Chandigarh to Allahabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

UNCHAHAR EXP departs from Chandigarh at 16:40 and reaches to Allahabad Junction at 11:00 . It takes 18 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Chandigarh to Allahabad Junction. The total distance covered by UNCHAHAR EXP is 907 kilometers.

UNCHAHAR EXP passes through 40 stations in 2 days to reach from Chandigarh to Allahabad Junction.

14218 UNCHAHAR EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at KANPUR CENTRAL . 14218 UNCHAHAR EXP arrives at KANPUR CENTRAL  on 05:05 and departs at 05:30 . You can get down at KANPUR CENTRAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AMBALA CANT JN 08 Minutes
DELHI 20 Minutes
ALIGARH JN 05 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 05 Minutes
FIROZABAD 05 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 25 Minutes
Food Options in 14218 UNCHAHAR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UNCHAHAR EXP ?

. 14218 UNCHAHAR EXP starts from Chandigarh

. What is the time taken by UNCHAHAR EXP to reach from Chandigarh to Allahabad Junction ?

. 14218 UNCHAHAR EXP takes 18 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Chandigarh to Allahabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UNCHAHAR EXP train is 25 minutes at KANPUR CENTRAL .

. What is the train schedule of UNCHAHAR EXP ?

. UNCHAHAR EXP departs from Chandigarh at 16:40 and reaches at Allahabad Junction by 11:00.

Related train running from Chandigarh(CDG)

Related train running from Allahabad Junction (PRG)