15708 Train Schedule

Running Days: Tue Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Amritsar Junction(ASR) Katihar Junction (KIR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source 0 min 07:10 1 0
JANDIALA JNL 07:24 2:00 min 07:26 1 19
BEAS BEAS 07:43 2:00 min 07:45 1 42
KARTARPUR KRE 08:06 2:00 min 08:08 1 64
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 08:30 5:00 min 08:35 1 79
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 08:43 2:00 min 08:45 1 83
PHAGWARA JN PGW 08:58 2:00 min 09:00 1 100
GORAYA GRY 09:11 1:00 min 09:12 1 110
PHILLAUR JN PHR 09:23 2:00 min 09:25 1 122
LUDHIANA JN LDH 09:50 10:00 min 10:00 1 135
KHANNA KNN 10:38 2:00 min 10:40 1 178
SIRHIND JN SIR 10:56 2:00 min 10:58 1 196
RAJPURA JN RPJ 11:15 2:00 min 11:17 1 221
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 11:55 5:00 min 12:00 1 249
KARNAL KUN 12:53 2:00 min 12:55 1 324
PANIPAT JN PNP 13:22 2:00 min 13:24 1 358
SONIPAT SNP 13:54 2:00 min 13:56 1 403
SUBZI MANDI SZM 14:40 2:00 min 14:42 1 444
DELHI DLI 15:05 15:00 min 15:20 1 446
KHURJA JN KRJ 16:48 2:00 min 16:50 1 529
ALIGARH JN ALJN 17:25 2:00 min 17:27 1 572
HATHRAS JN HRS 18:21 2:00 min 18:23 1 602
TUNDLA JN TDL 19:08 5:00 min 19:13 1 650
FIROZABAD FZD 19:27 5:00 min 19:32 1 667
ETAWAH ETW 20:42 5:00 min 20:47 1 737
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 22:50 10:00 min 23:00 1 871
UNNAO JN ON 23:22 2:00 min 23:24 1 889
BARABANKI JN BBK 01:35 2:00 min 01:37 2 981
GONDA JN GD 02:55 5:00 min 03:00 2 1069
MANKAPUR JN MUR 03:24 2:00 min 03:26 2 1097
BASTI BST 04:17 3:00 min 04:20 2 1159
KHALILABAD KLD 04:43 2:00 min 04:45 2 1188
GORAKHPUR GKP 05:45 15:00 min 06:00 2 1223
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 06:48 2:00 min 06:50 2 1272
SIWAN JN SV 07:50 5:00 min 07:55 2 1342
CHHAPRA CPR 09:35 15:00 min 09:50 2 1403
DIGHWARA DGA 10:23 2:00 min 10:25 2 1433
SONPUR JN SEE 10:50 5:00 min 10:55 2 1456
HAJIPUR JN HJP 11:05 5:00 min 11:10 2 1462
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 12:30 5:00 min 12:35 2 1516
DHOLI DOL 12:56 2:00 min 12:58 2 1541
KHUDIRAM B PUSA KRBP 13:12 2:00 min 13:14 2 1554
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 13:35 5:00 min 13:40 2 1568
BARAUNI JN BJU 15:15 10:00 min 15:25 2 1619
BEGU SARAI BGS 15:43 5:00 min 15:48 2 1634
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 16:25 5:00 min 16:30 2 1674
MANSI JN MNE 16:42 2:00 min 16:44 2 1683
THANA BIHPUR JN THB 17:17 2:00 min 17:19 2 1726
NAUGACHIA NNA 17:35 2:00 min 17:37 2 1742
KURSELA KUE 17:56 2:00 min 17:58 2 1760
KARAGOLA ROAD CRR 18:28 2:00 min 18:30 2 1777
KATIHAR JN KIR 20:10 0 min Destination 2 1799

Train 15708 ASR-KIR EXPRESS runs from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction on Tuesday Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ASR-KIR EXPRESS departs from Amritsar Junction at 07:10 and reaches to Katihar Junction at 20:10 . It takes 37 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by ASR-KIR EXPRESS is 1799 kilometers.

ASR-KIR EXPRESS passes through 52 stations in 2 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction.

15708 ASR-KIR EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at DELHI . 15708 ASR-KIR EXPRESS arrives at DELHI  on 15:05 and departs at 15:20 . You can get down at DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JALANDHAR CITY 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 5 Minutes
DELHI 15 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 5 Minutes
FIROZABAD 5 Minutes
ETAWAH 5 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
GONDA JN 5 Minutes
GORAKHPUR 15 Minutes
SIWAN JN 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 15 Minutes
SONPUR JN 5 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 5 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 10 Minutes
BEGU SARAI 5 Minutes
KHAGARIA JN. 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15708 ASR-KIR EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ASR-KIR EXPRESS ?

. 15708 ASR-KIR EXPRESS starts from Amritsar Junction

. What is the time taken by ASR-KIR EXPRESS to reach from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction ?

. 15708 ASR-KIR EXPRESS takes 37 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ASR-KIR EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of ASR-KIR EXPRESS ?

. ASR-KIR EXPRESS departs from Amritsar Junction at 07:10 and reaches at Katihar Junction by 20:10.

Related train running from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

Related train running from Katihar Junction (KIR)