From Station
To Station

Thane to Nasik Road Trains

17617-TAPOVAN EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
TNA (06:50)

Thane

02 h 55 m
NK (09:45)

Nasik Road

17617-TAPOVAN EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
TNA (06:50)

Thane

02 hr 55 min
NK (09:45)

Nasik Road

12071-JAN SHATABDI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
TNA (14:25)

Thane

02 h 40 m
NK (17:05)

Nasik Road

12071-JAN SHATABDI EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
TNA (14:25)

Thane

02 hr 40 min
NK (17:05)

Nasik Road

12109-PANCHAVATI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
CSMT (18:15)

C Shivaji Mah T

03 h 17 m
NK (21:32)

Nasik Road

12109-PANCHAVATI EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
CSMT (18:15)

C Shivaji Ma...

03 hr 17 min
NK (21:32)

Nasik Road

17612-RAJYA RANI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL CC 3A 2A
CSMT (18:45)

C Shivaji Mah T

03 h 20 m
NK (22:05)

Nasik Road

17612-RAJYA RANI EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL CC 3A 2A
CSMT (18:45)

C Shivaji Ma...

03 hr 20 min
NK (22:05)

Nasik Road

12879-LTT BBS EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
TNA (00:35)

Thane

02 h 55 m
NK (03:30)

Nasik Road

12879-LTT BBS EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
TNA (00:35)

Thane

02 hr 55 min
NK (03:30)

Nasik Road

12167-LTT MUV EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
LTT (00:35)

Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla

03 h 33 m
NK (04:08)

Nasik Road

12167-LTT MUV EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
LTT (00:35)

Lokmanyatila...

03 hr 33 min
NK (04:08)

Nasik Road

11093-MAHANAGARI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
TNA (00:50)

Thane

03 h 00 m
NK (03:50)

Nasik Road

11093-MAHANAGARI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
TNA (00:50)

Thane

03 hr 00 min
NK (03:50)

Nasik Road

12859-GITANJALI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CSMT (06:00)

C Shivaji Mah T

03 h 25 m
NK (09:25)

Nasik Road

12859-GITANJALI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CSMT (06:00)

C Shivaji Ma...

03 hr 25 min
NK (09:25)

Nasik Road

15017-GORAKHPUR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
TNA (07:00)

Thane

03 h 00 m
NK (10:00)

Nasik Road

15017-GORAKHPUR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
TNA (07:00)

Thane

03 hr 00 min
NK (10:00)

Nasik Road

12534-PUSHPAK EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
CSMT (08:25)

C Shivaji Mah T

03 h 17 m
NK (11:42)

Nasik Road

12534-PUSHPAK EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
CSMT (08:25)

C Shivaji Ma...

03 hr 17 min
NK (11:42)

Nasik Road

11071-KAMAYANI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
TNA (13:00)

Thane

02 h 45 m
NK (15:45)

Nasik Road

11071-KAMAYANI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
TNA (13:00)

Thane

02 hr 45 min
NK (15:45)

Nasik Road

12139-SEVAGRAM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
TNA (15:33)

Thane

02 h 52 m
NK (18:25)

Nasik Road

12139-SEVAGRAM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
TNA (15:33)

Thane

02 hr 52 min
NK (18:25)

Nasik Road

11205-LTT KRMR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
LTT (16:40)

Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla

04 h 00 m
NK (20:40)

Nasik Road

11205-LTT KRMR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
LTT (16:40)

Lokmanyatila...

04 hr 00 min
NK (20:40)

Nasik Road

11401-NANDIGRAM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
TNA (17:10)

Thane

02 h 45 m
NK (19:55)

Nasik Road

11401-NANDIGRAM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
TNA (17:10)

Thane

02 hr 45 min
NK (19:55)

Nasik Road

12137-PUNJAB MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
CSMT (19:35)

C Shivaji Mah T

03 h 35 m
NK (23:10)

Nasik Road

12137-PUNJAB MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
CSMT (19:35)

C Shivaji Ma...

03 hr 35 min
NK (23:10)

Nasik Road

12105-VIDARBHA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
TNA (19:45)

Thane

02 h 50 m
NK (22:35)

Nasik Road

12105-VIDARBHA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
TNA (19:45)

Thane

02 hr 50 min
NK (22:35)

Nasik Road

12111-CSMT AMI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
TNA (20:36)

Thane

03 h 04 m
NK (23:40)

Nasik Road

12111-CSMT AMI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
TNA (20:36)

Thane

03 hr 04 min
NK (23:40)

Nasik Road

12322-KOLKATA MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
CSMT (21:30)

C Shivaji Mah T

03 h 40 m
NK (01:10)

Nasik Road

12322-KOLKATA MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
CSMT (21:30)

C Shivaji Ma...

03 hr 40 min
NK (01:10)

Nasik Road

17057-DEVAGIRI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
TNA (21:45)

Thane

02 h 53 m
NK (00:38)

Nasik Road

17057-DEVAGIRI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
TNA (21:45)

Thane

02 hr 53 min
NK (00:38)

Nasik Road

12131-DR SAINAGAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
TNA (22:05)

Thane

02 h 47 m
NK (00:52)

Nasik Road

12131-DR SAINAGAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
TNA (22:05)

Thane

02 hr 47 min
NK (00:52)

Nasik Road

13202-LTT PATNA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
LTT (22:15)

Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla

03 h 30 m
NK (01:45)

Nasik Road

13202-LTT PATNA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
LTT (22:15)

Lokmanyatila...

03 hr 30 min
NK (01:45)

Nasik Road

11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
TNA (23:05)

Thane

03 h 08 m
NK (02:13)

Nasik Road

11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
TNA (23:05)

Thane

03 hr 08 min
NK (02:13)

Nasik Road

12141-LTT PPTA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
TNA (23:55)

Thane

03 h 00 m
NK (02:55)

Nasik Road

12141-LTT PPTA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
TNA (23:55)

Thane

03 hr 00 min
NK (02:55)

Nasik Road

11067-SAKET EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
TNA (05:40)

Thane

03 h 00 m
NK (08:40)

Nasik Road

11067-SAKET EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
TNA (05:40)

Thane

03 hr 00 min
NK (08:40)

Nasik Road

22121-LTT LKO AC EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
TNA (14:05)

Thane

02 h 53 m
NK (16:58)

Nasik Road

22121-LTT LKO AC EXP

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
TNA (14:05)

Thane

02 hr 53 min
NK (16:58)

Nasik Road

22221-NZM RAJDHANI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
CSMT (16:10)

C Shivaji Mah T

02 h 33 m
NK (18:43)

Nasik Road

22221-NZM RAJDHANI EXP

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
CSMT (16:10)

C Shivaji Ma...

02 hr 33 min
NK (18:43)

Nasik Road

18029-LTT SHALIMAR EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
TNA (22:25)

Thane

03 h 05 m
NK (01:30)

Nasik Road

18029-LTT SHALIMAR EX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
TNA (22:25)

Thane

03 hr 05 min
NK (01:30)

Nasik Road

11059-CHHAPRA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
TNA (11:15)

Thane

03 h 13 m
NK (14:28)

Nasik Road

11059-CHHAPRA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
TNA (11:15)

Thane

03 hr 13 min
NK (14:28)

Nasik Road

11061-DARBHANGA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
TNA (12:35)

Thane

02 h 55 m
NK (15:30)

Nasik Road

11061-DARBHANGA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
TNA (12:35)

Thane

02 hr 55 min
NK (15:30)

Nasik Road

12617-MANGALA LDWEEP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PNVL (12:55)

Panvel

03 h 40 m
NK (16:35)

Nasik Road

12617-MANGALA LDWEEP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PNVL (12:55)

Panvel

03 hr 40 min
NK (16:35)

Nasik Road

15066-PNVL GKP EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PNVL (17:50)

Panvel

03 h 25 m
NK (21:15)

Nasik Road

15066-PNVL GKP EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PNVL (17:50)

Panvel

03 hr 25 min
NK (21:15)

Nasik Road

12809-HOWRAH MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
TNA (21:10)

Thane

02 h 57 m
NK (00:07)

Nasik Road

12809-HOWRAH MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
TNA (21:10)

Thane

02 hr 57 min
NK (00:07)

Nasik Road

11057-CSMT ASR EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
TNA (00:10)

Thane

03 h 00 m
NK (03:10)

Nasik Road

11057-CSMT ASR EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
TNA (00:10)

Thane

03 hr 00 min
NK (03:10)

Nasik Road

15645-GUWAHATI EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
LTT (08:05)

Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla

03 h 15 m
NK (11:20)

Nasik Road

15645-GUWAHATI EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
LTT (08:05)

Lokmanyatila...

03 hr 15 min
NK (11:20)

Nasik Road

12117-LTT MANMAD EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
TNA (15:15)

Thane

03 h 03 m
NK (18:18)

Nasik Road

12117-LTT MANMAD EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
TNA (15:15)

Thane

03 hr 03 min
NK (18:18)

Nasik Road

18610-RANCHI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
LTT (15:50)

Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla

03 h 30 m
NK (19:20)

Nasik Road

18610-RANCHI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
LTT (15:50)

Lokmanyatila...

03 hr 30 min
NK (19:20)

Nasik Road

12107-LUCKNOW SUP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
TNA (16:45)

Thane

02 h 45 m
NK (19:30)

Nasik Road

12107-LUCKNOW SUP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
TNA (16:45)

Thane

02 hr 45 min
NK (19:30)

Nasik Road

22101-RAJYA RANI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
CSMT (18:45)

C Shivaji Mah T

03 h 20 m
NK (22:05)

Nasik Road

22101-RAJYA RANI EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
CSMT (18:45)

C Shivaji Ma...

03 hr 20 min
NK (22:05)

Nasik Road

Popular Trains Routes from

Thane to Nasik Road Train Routes

Your search for trains from Thane to Nasik Road and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 38 trains are running on Thane to Nasik Road. Check Thane-Nasik Road train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Thane to Nasik Road in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Thane to Nasik Road junction thus transferring the passengers from Thane to Nasik Road.

The Thane-Nasik Road route having 38 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Thane to Nasik Road the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 38 trains operating on this route, Only 23 Trains Run From Thane,8 Trains Run From C Shivaji Mah T,5 Trains Run From Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla,2 Trains Run From Panvel to Nasik Road .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Thane to Nasik Road, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Thane to Nasik Road ?

. Approximately more than 38 trains are running on Thane to Nasik Road. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Nasik Road. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Thane to Nasik Road ?

. The fastest train 22221-nzm Rajdhani Exp takes 02 hr 33 min to reach from Thane to Nasik Road and 11205-ltt Krmr Express takes longest time; approx 04 hr 00 min hours to reach from Thane to Nasik Road.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Thane?

. In Thane, there’re 4 supporting railway stations namely Thane,c Shivaji Mah T,lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla,panvel.