12137 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) Firozpur Cantt. (FZR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT Source 0 min 19:35 1 0
DADAR DR 19:47 3:00 min 19:50 1 9
KALYAN JN KYN 20:35 2:00 min 20:37 1 53
KASARA KSRA 21:43 2:00 min 21:45 1 121
IGATPURI IGP 22:20 5:00 min 22:25 1 136
DEVLALI DVL 23:03 2:00 min 23:05 1 181
NASIK ROAD NK 23:15 5:00 min 23:20 1 187
MANMAD JN MMR 00:22 3:00 min 00:25 2 260
CHALISGAON JN CSN 01:10 2:00 min 01:12 2 327
JALGAON JN JL 02:08 2:00 min 02:10 2 420
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 02:45 5:00 min 02:50 2 444
BURHANPUR BAU 03:28 2:00 min 03:30 2 499
KHANDWA KNW 04:55 5:00 min 05:00 2 568
KHIRKIYA KKN 05:50 1:00 min 05:51 2 644
HARDA HD 06:14 2:00 min 06:16 2 675
BANAPURA BPF 06:47 1:00 min 06:48 2 718
ITARSI JN ET 07:35 10:00 min 07:45 2 751
HOSHANGABAD HBD 07:58 2:00 min 08:00 2 769
HABIBGANJ HBJ 09:10 2:00 min 09:12 2 837
BHOPAL JN BPL 09:35 5:00 min 09:40 2 843
VIDISHA BHS 10:19 2:00 min 10:21 2 896
GANJ BASODA BAQ 10:42 8:00 min 10:50 2 935
BINA JN BINA 12:00 5:00 min 12:05 2 981
LALITPUR LAR 12:48 2:00 min 12:50 2 1044
BABINA BAB 13:33 2:00 min 13:35 2 1108
JHANSI JN JHS 14:20 10:00 min 14:30 2 1134
DATIA DAA 14:50 2:00 min 14:52 2 1158
DABRA DBA 15:14 2:00 min 15:16 2 1189
GWALIOR JN. GWL 15:55 5:00 min 16:00 2 1232
MORENA MRA 16:25 2:00 min 16:27 2 1271
DHAULPUR DHO 17:18 2:00 min 17:20 2 1298
AGRA CANTT AGC 18:03 5:00 min 18:08 2 1351
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 18:16 2:00 min 18:18 2 1354
MATHURA JN MTJ 18:56 2:00 min 18:58 2 1404
KOSI KALAN KSV 19:26 2:00 min 19:28 2 1445
FARIDABAD FDB 20:33 2:00 min 20:35 2 1516
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 20:56 2:00 min 20:58 2 1534
NEW DELHI NDLS 21:25 15:00 min 21:40 2 1541
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 21:53 2:00 min 21:55 2 1545
SHAKURBASTI SSB 22:09 2:00 min 22:11 2 1552
BAHADURGARH BGZ 22:28 2:00 min 22:30 2 1572
ROHTAK JN ROK 23:07 2:00 min 23:09 2 1612
JIND JN JIND 00:01 2:00 min 00:03 3 1669
NARWANA JN NRW 00:27 2:00 min 00:29 3 1703
TOHANA TUN 00:49 2:00 min 00:51 3 1729
JAKHAL JN JHL 01:09 2:00 min 01:11 3 1741
BARETA BRZ 01:21 2:00 min 01:23 3 1755
BUDHLADA BLZ 01:36 2:00 min 01:38 3 1770
MANSA MSZ 01:52 2:00 min 01:54 3 1786
MAUR MAUR 02:09 2:00 min 02:11 3 1805
BHATINDA JN BTI 03:15 25:00 min 03:40 3 1839
GONEANA GNA 03:51 2:00 min 03:53 3 1851
GANGSAR JAITU GJUT 04:06 2:00 min 04:08 3 1866
KOT KAPURA KKP 04:25 2:00 min 04:27 3 1882
FARIDKOT FDK 04:49 2:00 min 04:51 3 1894
FIROZPUR CANT FZR 05:50 0 min Destination 3 1927

Train 12137 PUNJAB MAIL runs from Mumbai CSMT to Firozpur Cantt. on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PUNJAB MAIL departs from Mumbai CSMT at 19:35 and reaches to Firozpur Cantt. at 05:50 . It takes 34 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Firozpur Cantt.. The total distance covered by PUNJAB MAIL is 1927 kilometers.

PUNJAB MAIL passes through 56 stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Firozpur Cantt..

12137 PUNJAB MAIL has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at BHATINDA JN . 12137 PUNJAB MAIL arrives at BHATINDA JN  on 03:15 and departs at 03:40 . You can get down at BHATINDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
IGATPURI 5 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 5 Minutes
GANJ BASODA 8 Minutes
BINA JN 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
NEW DELHI 15 Minutes
BHATINDA JN 25 Minutes
Food Options in 12137 PUNJAB MAIL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PUNJAB MAIL ?

. 12137 PUNJAB MAIL starts from Mumbai CSMT

. What is the time taken by PUNJAB MAIL to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Firozpur Cantt. ?

. 12137 PUNJAB MAIL takes 34 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Firozpur Cantt..

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PUNJAB MAIL train is 25 minutes at BHATINDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of PUNJAB MAIL ?

. PUNJAB MAIL departs from Mumbai CSMT at 19:35 and reaches at Firozpur Cantt. by 05:50.

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

Related train running from Firozpur Cantt. (FZR)