Download

DBRG LGH EXPRESS Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

05909 - DBRG LGH EXPRESS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Dibrugarh(DBRG) Lalgarh Jn (LGH)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Dibrugarh DBRG First 0 min 10.20 1 0
New Tinsukia NTSK 11.05 10 min 11.15 1 42
Bhojo BOJ 12.11 2 min 12.13 1 111
Simaluguri Jn SLGR 12.41 2 min 12.43 1 145
Mariani Jn MXN 13.40 10 min 13.50 1 199
Furkating Jn FKG 14.50 2 min 14.52 1 237
Sarupathar SZR 15.20 2 min 15.22 1 271
Dimapur DMV 15.55 5 min 16.00 1 307
Diphu DPU 16.34 2 min 16.36 1 344
Lumding Jn LMG 17.25 5 min 17.30 1 376
Hojai HJI 18.10 2 min 18.12 1 421
Chaparmukh Jn CPK 18.53 2 min 18.55 1 465
Jagi Road JID 19.39 2 min 19.41 1 499
Guwahati GHY 21.40 15 min 21.55 1 557
Kamakhya KYQ 22.13 5 min 22.18 1 563
Rangiya Jn RNY 23.00 10 min 23.10 1 604
Barpeta Road BPRD 00.04 5 min 00.09 2 669
New Bongaigaon NBQ 01.00 10 min 01.10 2 713
New Alipurduar NOQ 02.25 5 min 02.30 2 820
New Cooch Behar NCB 02.45 5 min 02.50 2 839
Dhupguri DQG 03.55 5 min 04.00 2 899
Jalpaiguri Road JPE 04.35 2 min 04.37 2 931
New Jalpaiguri NJP 06.00 10 min 06.10 2 965
Aluabari Road AUB 07.03 2 min 07.05 2 1021
Kishanganj KNE 07.30 5 min 07.35 2 1052
Dalkolha DLK 07.58 2 min 08.00 2 1080
Barsoi Jn BOE 08.30 5 min 08.35 2 1109
Azamnagar Road AZR 08.48 2 min 08.50 2 1122
Katihar Jn KIR 10.45 15 min 11.00 2 1166
Naugachia NNA 11.48 2 min 11.50 2 1223
Thana Bihpur Jn THB 12.03 2 min 12.05 2 1238
Mansi Jn MNE 12.38 2 min 12.40 2 1281
Khagaria Jn. KGG 12.50 2 min 12.52 2 1289
Begu Sarai BGS 13.23 2 min 13.25 2 1330
Barauni Jn BJU 14.15 10 min 14.25 2 1345
Dalsingh Sarai DSS 14.52 2 min 14.54 2 1372
Samastipur Jn SPJ 15.30 10 min 15.40 2 1396
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 16.35 5 min 16.40 2 1448
Hajipur Jn HJP 17.30 5 min 17.35 2 1501
Chhapra CPR 19.35 10 min 19.45 2 1561
Siwan Jn SV 20.35 5 min 20.40 2 1621
Bhatni Jn BTT 21.18 2 min 21.20 2 1670
Deoria Sadar DEOS 22.00 5 min 22.05 2 1691
Gorakhpur GKP 23.30 15 min 23.45 2 1740
Khalilabad KLD 00.26 2 min 00.28 3 1775
Basti BST 00.54 3 min 00.57 3 1805
Mankapur Jn MUR 01.43 2 min 01.45 3 1866
Gonda Jn GD 02.15 5 min 02.20 3 1894
Barabanki Jn BBK 03.53 2 min 03.55 3 1983
Lucknow LKO 05.15 15 min 05.30 3 2011
Balamau Jn BLM 07.03 2 min 07.05 3 2080
Hardoi HRI 07.36 2 min 07.38 3 2113
Shahjehanpur SPN 09.16 2 min 09.18 3 2175
Bareilly BE 10.32 5 min 10.37 3 2246
Rampur RMU 11.28 2 min 11.30 3 2309
Moradabad MB 12.15 15 min 12.30 3 2337
Amroha AMRO 13.03 2 min 13.05 3 2367
Hapur HPU 14.09 2 min 14.11 3 2441
Pilkhua PKW 14.25 2 min 14.27 3 2452
Ghaziabad GZB 15.06 2 min 15.08 3 2478
Delhi DLI 15.55 15 min 16.10 3 2497
Delhi Kishanganj DKZ 16.22 2 min 16.24 3 2500
Shakurbasti SSB 16.36 2 min 16.38 3 2508
Nangloi NNO 16.46 2 min 16.48 3 2515
Bahadurgarh BGZ 16.59 2 min 17.01 3 2527
Rohtak Jn ROK 17.35 2 min 17.37 3 2567
Jind Jn JIND 18.15 2 min 18.17 3 2625
Narwana Jn NRW 18.42 2 min 18.44 3 2658
Tohana TUN 19.04 2 min 19.06 3 2684
Jakhal Jn JHL 19.22 2 min 19.24 3 2696
Bareta BRZ 19.36 2 min 19.38 3 2710
Budhlada BLZ 19.51 2 min 19.53 3 2726
Mansa MSZ 20.06 2 min 20.08 3 2742
Maur MAUR 20.22 2 min 20.24 3 2761
Bhatinda Jn BTI 21.25 35 min 22.00 3 2794
Mandi Dabwali MBY 22.31 2 min 22.33 3 2830
Sangariya SGRA 22.55 2 min 22.57 3 2860
Hanumangarh Jn HMH 00.10 5 min 00.15 4 2887
Pili Bangan PGK 00.36 2 min 00.38 4 2912
Suratgarh Jn SOG 01.10 5 min 01.15 4 2937
Mahajan MHJ 02.01 2 min 02.03 4 2999
Lunkaransar LKS 02.33 2 min 02.35 4 3039
Lalgarh Jn LGH 04.10 0 min Last 4 3115
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS runs from Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Jn on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DBRG LGH EXPRESS departs from Dibrugarh at 10.20 and reaches to Lalgarh Jn at 04.10 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Jn. The total distance covered by DBRG LGH EXPRESS is 3115 kilometers.

DBRG LGH EXPRESS passes through 83 stations in 4 days to reach from Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Jn.

05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at Bhatinda Jn . 05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS arrives at Bhatinda Jn  on 21.25 and departs at 22.00 . You can get down at Bhatinda Jn to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
New Tinsukia 10 Minutes
Mariani Jn 10 Minutes
Dimapur 5 Minutes
Lumding Jn 5 Minutes
Guwahati 15 Minutes
Kamakhya 5 Minutes
Rangiya Jn 10 Minutes
Barpeta Road 5 Minutes
New Bongaigaon 10 Minutes
New Alipurduar 5 Minutes
New Cooch Behar 5 Minutes
Dhupguri 5 Minutes
New Jalpaiguri 10 Minutes
Kishanganj 5 Minutes
Barsoi Jn 5 Minutes
Katihar Jn 15 Minutes
Barauni Jn 10 Minutes
Samastipur Jn 10 Minutes
Muzaffarpur Jn 5 Minutes
Hajipur Jn 5 Minutes
Chhapra 10 Minutes
Siwan Jn 5 Minutes
Deoria Sadar 5 Minutes
Gorakhpur 15 Minutes
Gonda Jn 5 Minutes
Lucknow 15 Minutes
Bareilly 5 Minutes
Moradabad 15 Minutes
Delhi 15 Minutes
Bhatinda Jn 35 Minutes
Hanumangarh Jn 5 Minutes
Suratgarh Jn 5 Minutes
Food Options in 05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DBRG LGH EXPRESS ?

. 05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS starts from Dibrugarh

. What is the time taken by DBRG LGH EXPRESS to reach from Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Jn ?

. 05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Jn.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DBRG LGH EXPRESS train is 35 minutes at Bhatinda Jn .

. What is the train schedule of DBRG LGH EXPRESS ?

. DBRG LGH EXPRESS departs from Dibrugarh at 10.20 and reaches at Lalgarh Jn by 04.10.

Related train running from Dibrugarh(DBRG)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02249 SBC NTSK SPECIAL 17:15 17:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02250 NTSK SBC SPECIAL 18:55 19:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02423 DBRG NDLS AC SPL Source 20:35 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02424 NDLS DBRG SPL 07:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02503 DBRG NDLS RAJ Source 19:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02504 NDLS DBRGRAJ SPL 05:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02505 DBRG NDLS RAJ Source 22:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02506 DBRG RJDHNI SPL 03:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
03281 DBRG RJPB SPL Source 05:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03282 RJPB DBRG SPL 22:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05669 GHY DBRT SPECIAL 10:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05670 DBRT GHY SPECIAL Source 14:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05905 CAPE DBRG SPL 20:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05906 DBRG CAPE SPL Source 19:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS Source 10:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL 15:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL 15:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05927 RNY NTSK SPECIAL 18:45 18:50 2S M T W T F S S
05928 NTSK RNY SPECIAL 07:00 07:05 2S M T W T F S S
05929 TBM NTSK SPL 06:35 06:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05930 NTSK TBM SPECIAL 07:20 07:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05934 ASR DBRG EXP SPL 04:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05943 SCL DBRG SPECIAL 04:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
05944 DBRG SCL SPECIAL Source 21:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05959 HWH DBRG SPL 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05960 DBRG HWH SPECIAL Source 18:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05961 HWH DBRG SPL 22:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05962 DBRG HWH SPECIAL Source 23:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12525 KOAA DBRG EXP 02:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP Source 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL Source 23:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 04:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15605 JTTN INTERCITY 11:45 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
15606 DBRG KYQ IC EXP Source 14:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 19:20 19:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS 18:50 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS Source 07:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS 08:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS 06:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS Source 23:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP Source 09:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 15:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15927 RNY - NTSK EXPRESS 18:45 18:50 2S M T W T F S S
15928 DBRG RNY EXPRESS 06:45 06:50 2S M T W T F S S
15929 TBM-DBRG EXPRESS 18:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS Source 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15933 DBRG-ASR EXPRESS Source 07:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS 04:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 12:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS Source 05:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS 05:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS Source 18:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55909 SLGR - DBRT PASSENGER 07:50 07:55 N/A M T W T F S S
55910 DBRT - SLGR PASSENGER 15:25 15:30 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Lalgarh Jn (LGH)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02455 DEE BKN SPL 12:31 12:33 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02456 BKN DEE SPL 16:55 16:57 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02467 JSM JP SF SPL 05:52 05:54 3A SL M T W T F S S
02468 JP JSM SF SPL 23:43 23:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
02981 KOTA SGNR SF SPL 04:40 04:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02982 SGNR KOTA SF SPL 22:40 22:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02997 JLWC SGNR SF SPL 04:40 04:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02998 SGNR JLWC SF SPL 22:40 22:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04701 BTI LGH SPL 18:40 Destition SL M T W T F S S
04702 LGH ABS SPL Source 08:45 N/A M T W T F S S
04703 JSM LGH EXP SPL 16:15 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
04704 LGH JSM EXP SPL Source 07:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
04721 JU BTI SPL 21:53 21:55 SL M T W T F S S
04722 ABS JU SPECIAL 03:02 03:04 SL M T W T F S S
04887 BME FESTIVL SPL 09:30 09:32 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04888 RKSH FESTVL SPL 17:11 17:13 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS 04:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL Source 19:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09719 JP SOG EXP SPL 14:35 14:40 SL M T W T F S S
09720 SOG JP EXP SPL 10:40 10:42 SL M T W T F S S
12455 DEE BKN SF EXP 12:37 12:39 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12456 BKN-DEE EXPRESS 16:55 16:57 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12467 LEELAN EXP 04:45 04:47 2S M T W T F S S
12468 LEELAN EXP 23:15 23:17 2S M T W T F S S
14703 Jaisalmer Lalgarh Express 16:25 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14704 Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express Source 07:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14887 KLK BME EXPRESS 10:06 10:08 3A SL M T W T F S S
14888 BARMER KLK EXP 17:12 17:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 05:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP Source 19:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP 00:00 00:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP 14:10 14:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS 01:53 01:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS 23:48 23:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22479 JSM BKN EXPRESS 04:50 04:55 2S M T W T F S S
22480 BKN JSM EXPRESS 23:20 23:25 2S M T W T F S S
22981 KOTA-HMH SUPER FAST 04:48 04:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22982 KOTA-HMH -KOTA SUPER FAST 22:24 22:26 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54701 BTI LGH PASNGER 18:10 Destition SL M T W T F S S
54702 LGH-ABS PASSENGER Source 08:45 SL M T W T F S S
54703 ABS JU PASSENGR 03:57 03:59 SL M T W T F S S
54704 JU BTI PASENGER 21:40 21:42 SL M T W T F S S
59705 SOG-JP PASS. 09:15 09:17 N/A M T W T F S S
59706 JP-SOG PASSANGER 14:50 14:52 N/A M T W T F S S