RKSH FESTVL SPL Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

04888 - RKSH FESTVL SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Barmer(BME) Rishikesh (RKSH)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Barmer BME First 0 min 07.25 1 0
Baytu BUT 08.02 2 min 08.04 1 47
Balotra Jn BLT 08.43 5 min 08.48 1 97
Samdari Jn SMR 09.20 5 min 09.25 1 130
Jodhpur Jn JU 10.50 15 min 11.05 1 210
Pipar Road Jn PPR 11.40 2 min 11.42 1 257
Merta Road Jn MTD 12.31 5 min 12.36 1 314
Nagaur NGO 13.21 5 min 13.26 1 371
Nokha NOK 14.52 2 min 14.54 1 422
Bikaner Jn BKN 16.15 40 min 16.55 1 487
Lalgarh Jn LGH 17.11 2 min 17.13 1 490
Lunkaransar LKS 18.12 2 min 18.14 1 566
Mahajan MHJ 18.44 2 min 18.46 1 606
Suratgarh Jn SOG 20.00 5 min 20.05 1 668
Pili Bangan PGK 20.28 2 min 20.30 1 693
Hanumangarh Jn HMH 21.10 5 min 21.15 1 718
Sangariya SGRA 21.38 2 min 21.40 1 745
Mandi Dabwali MBY 22.08 2 min 22.10 1 775
Bhatinda Jn BTI 23.20 25 min 23.45 1 811
Bhuchchu BCU 23.59 2 min 00.01 2 828
Rampura Phul PUL 00.13 2 min 00.15 2 843
Barnala BNN 00.42 2 min 00.44 2 875
Dhuri Jn DUI 01.20 5 min 01.25 2 906
Nabha NBA 01.53 2 min 01.55 2 933
Patiala PTA 02.26 2 min 02.28 2 959
Rajpura Jn RPJ 03.06 2 min 03.08 2 984
Ambala City UBC 03.23 2 min 03.25 2 1004
Ambala Cant Jn UMB 03.45 14 min 03.59 2 1012
Yamunanagar Jagadhri YJUD 05.08 2 min 05.10 2 1063
Saharanpur SRE 05.55 15 min 06.10 2 1093
Roorkee RK 06.39 5 min 06.44 2 1128
Haridwar Jn HW 07.50 20 min 08.10 2 1169
Motichur MOTC 08.20 2 min 08.22 2 1174
Raiwala Jn RWL 08.55 2 min 08.57 2 1180
Rishikesh RKSH 09.40 0 min Last 2 1192
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 04888 RKSH FESTVL SPL runs from Barmer to Rishikesh on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RKSH FESTVL SPL departs from Barmer at 07.25 and reaches to Rishikesh at 09.40 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Barmer to Rishikesh. The total distance covered by RKSH FESTVL SPL is 1192 kilometers.

RKSH FESTVL SPL passes through 35 stations in 2 days to reach from Barmer to Rishikesh.

04888 RKSH FESTVL SPL has a maximum halt time of 40 minutes at Bikaner Jn . 04888 RKSH FESTVL SPL arrives at Bikaner Jn  on 16.15 and departs at 16.55 . You can get down at Bikaner Jn to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Balotra Jn 5 Minutes
Samdari Jn 5 Minutes
Jodhpur Jn 15 Minutes
Merta Road Jn 5 Minutes
Nagaur 5 Minutes
Bikaner Jn 40 Minutes
Suratgarh Jn 5 Minutes
Hanumangarh Jn 5 Minutes
Bhatinda Jn 25 Minutes
Dhuri Jn 5 Minutes
Ambala Cant Jn 14 Minutes
Saharanpur 15 Minutes
Roorkee 5 Minutes
Haridwar Jn 20 Minutes
Food Options in 04888 RKSH FESTVL SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RKSH FESTVL SPL ?

. 04888 RKSH FESTVL SPL starts from Barmer

. What is the time taken by RKSH FESTVL SPL to reach from Barmer to Rishikesh ?

. 04888 RKSH FESTVL SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Barmer to Rishikesh.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RKSH FESTVL SPL train is 40 minutes at Bikaner Jn .

. What is the train schedule of RKSH FESTVL SPL ?

. RKSH FESTVL SPL departs from Barmer at 07.25 and reaches at Rishikesh by 09.40.

Related train running from Barmer(BME)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02323 HWH BME SPL 07:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02324 HWH FESTIVL SPL Source 15:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04661 BME JAT EXP SPL Source 23:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04662 JAT BME EX SPL 04:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04805 BARMER AC EXP 04:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
04805 BARMER AC EXP 04:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
04806 BME YPR AC SPL Source 22:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
04806 BME YPR AC SPL Source 22:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
04887 BME FESTIVL SPL 20:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04888 RKSH FESTVL SPL Source 07:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14662 MALANI EXP Source 17:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14805 BARMER AC EXP 07:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
14806 BME YPR AC EXP Source 00:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
14887 KLK BME EXPRESS 20:30 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
14888 BARMER KLK EXP Source 06:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
15631 BME-BKN GHY EXP Source 22:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15632 GHY BME BKN EXP 10:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54813 JU-BME PASS 13:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54816 BME- JU PASS Source 13:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54881 BME - MBF PASS. Source 07:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54882 MBF - BME PASS. 12:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74839 JU BME PASS 18:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74840 BME JU PASS Source 00:30 N/A M T W T F S S
74843 JU BME PASS 04:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74844 BME JU PASS Source 04:45 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Rishikesh (RKSH)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04609 HEMKUNT SPL Source 17:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04610 HEMKUNT SPL 08:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04887 BME FESTIVL SPL Source 18:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04887 BME FESTIVL SPL Source 18:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04888 RKSH FESTVL SPL 09:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14609 HEMKUNT EXP Source 16:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14610 HEMKUNT EXP 08:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
24887 HW BME LINK EXP Source 18:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
24888 UMB-HW LINK EXP. 10:30 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
54463 CH-RKSH PASSENGER 14:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54464 RKSH-CH PASSENGER Source 12:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54471 DLI - RKSH PASS 04:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54472 RKSH-DLI PASSENGER Source 07:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54481 HW - RKSH PASS 06:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54482 RKSH - HW PASS Source 08:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54483 HW-RKSH PASSENGER 11:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54484 RKSH-HW PASSENGER Source 15:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54485 HW-RKSH PASSENGER 18:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54486 RKSH-HW PASSENGER Source 19:30 N/A M T W T F S S