AVADH ASSAM SPL Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

05910 - AVADH ASSAM SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Lalgarh Jn(LGH) Dibrugarh (DBRG)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Lalgarh Jn LGH First 0 min 19.50 1 0
Lunkaransar LKS 20.45 2 min 20.47 1 76
Mahajan MHJ 21.17 2 min 21.19 1 116
Suratgarh Jn SOG 22.30 5 min 22.35 1 178
Pili Bangan PGK 23.03 2 min 23.05 1 203
Hanumangarh Jn HMH 23.30 5 min 23.35 1 228
Sangariya SGRA 23.59 2 min 00.01 2 255
Mandi Dabwali MBY 00.25 2 min 00.27 2 285
Bhatinda Jn BTI 01.30 30 min 02.00 2 321
Maur MAUR 02.24 2 min 02.26 2 355
Mansa MSZ 02.40 2 min 02.42 2 373
Budhlada BLZ 02.55 2 min 02.57 2 389
Bareta BRZ 03.09 2 min 03.11 2 405
Jakhal Jn JHL 03.24 2 min 03.26 2 419
Tohana TUN 03.37 2 min 03.39 2 431
Narwana Jn NRW 03.58 2 min 04.00 2 457
Jind Jn JIND 04.27 2 min 04.29 2 491
Rohtak Jn ROK 05.13 2 min 05.15 2 548
Bahadurgarh BGZ 05.48 2 min 05.50 2 588
Shakurbasti SSB 06.26 2 min 06.28 2 608
Delhi Kishanganj DKZ 06.40 2 min 06.42 2 615
Delhi DLI 07.07 15 min 07.22 2 618
Ghaziabad GZB 08.10 2 min 08.12 2 638
Pilkhua PKW 08.38 2 min 08.40 2 663
Hapur HPU 08.54 2 min 08.56 2 675
Amroha AMRO 09.53 2 min 09.55 2 748
Moradabad MB 10.55 8 min 11.03 2 779
Rampur RMU 11.31 2 min 11.33 2 806
Bareilly BE 12.30 5 min 12.35 2 869
Shahjehanpur SPN 13.46 2 min 13.48 2 940
Hardoi HRI 15.10 2 min 15.12 2 1002
Balamau Jn BLM 15.40 2 min 15.42 2 1036
Lucknow LKO 17.20 15 min 17.35 2 1104
Barabanki Jn BBK 18.49 2 min 18.51 2 1133
Gonda Jn GD 20.20 5 min 20.25 2 1221
Mankapur Jn MUR 20.47 2 min 20.49 2 1249
Basti BST 21.45 3 min 21.48 2 1310
Khalilabad KLD 22.16 2 min 22.18 2 1340
Gorakhpur GKP 23.30 15 min 23.45 2 1375
Deoria Sadar DEOS 00.42 5 min 00.47 3 1424
Bhatni Jn BTT 01.10 5 min 01.15 3 1445
Siwan Jn SV 02.25 5 min 02.30 3 1494
Chhapra CPR 03.50 10 min 04.00 3 1555
Hajipur Jn HJP 05.23 5 min 05.28 3 1614
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 06.18 5 min 06.23 3 1668
Samastipur Jn SPJ 07.20 5 min 07.25 3 1719
Dalsingh Sarai DSS 07.48 2 min 07.50 3 1743
Barauni Jn BJU 08.45 10 min 08.55 3 1770
Begu Sarai BGS 09.11 2 min 09.13 3 1786
Khagaria Jn. KGG 09.48 2 min 09.50 3 1826
Mansi Jn MNE 10.04 2 min 10.06 3 1835
Thana Bihpur Jn THB 10.41 2 min 10.43 3 1877
Naugachia NNA 10.56 2 min 10.58 3 1893
Katihar Jn KIR 13.20 15 min 13.35 3 1950
Azamnagar Road AZR 14.21 2 min 14.23 3 1993
Barsoi Jn BOE 14.40 2 min 14.42 3 2006
Dalkolha DLK 15.05 2 min 15.07 3 2035
Kishanganj KNE 15.35 5 min 15.40 3 2063
Aluabari Road AUB 16.05 2 min 16.07 3 2094
New Jalpaiguri NJP 17.20 10 min 17.30 3 2151
Jalpaiguri Road JPE 18.03 2 min 18.05 3 2184
Dhupguri DQG 18.38 2 min 18.40 3 2216
New Cooch Behar NCB 19.50 5 min 19.55 3 2277
New Alipurduar NOQ 20.35 5 min 20.40 3 2295
New Bongaigaon NBQ 23.15 10 min 23.25 3 2402
Barpeta Road BPRD 00.03 5 min 00.08 4 2446
Rangiya Jn RNY 01.10 10 min 01.20 4 2511
Kamakhya KYQ 02.05 5 min 02.10 4 2552
Guwahati GHY 02.40 15 min 02.55 4 2559
Jagi Road JID 04.00 2 min 04.02 4 2616
Chaparmukh Jn CPK 04.57 2 min 04.59 4 2650
Hojai HJI 05.34 2 min 05.36 4 2695
Lumding Jn LMG 06.55 5 min 07.00 4 2739
Diphu DPU 07.31 2 min 07.33 4 2771
Dimapur DMV 08.30 5 min 08.35 4 2808
Sarupathar SZR 09.06 2 min 09.08 4 2845
Furkating Jn FKG 10.15 2 min 10.17 4 2878
Mariani Jn MXN 11.03 10 min 11.13 4 2917
Simaluguri Jn SLGR 12.45 2 min 12.47 4 2971
Bhojo BOJ 13.15 2 min 13.17 4 3005
New Tinsukia NTSK 14.25 10 min 14.35 4 3073
Dibrugarh DBRG 15.40 0 min Last 4 3115
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL runs from Lalgarh Jn to Dibrugarh on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AVADH ASSAM SPL departs from Lalgarh Jn at 19.50 and reaches to Dibrugarh at 15.40 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Lalgarh Jn to Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by AVADH ASSAM SPL is 3115 kilometers.

AVADH ASSAM SPL passes through 82 stations in 4 days to reach from Lalgarh Jn to Dibrugarh.

05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at Bhatinda Jn . 05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL arrives at Bhatinda Jn  on 01.30 and departs at 02.00 . You can get down at Bhatinda Jn to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Suratgarh Jn 5 Minutes
Hanumangarh Jn 5 Minutes
Bhatinda Jn 30 Minutes
Delhi 15 Minutes
Moradabad 8 Minutes
Bareilly 5 Minutes
Lucknow 15 Minutes
Gonda Jn 5 Minutes
Gorakhpur 15 Minutes
Deoria Sadar 5 Minutes
Bhatni Jn 5 Minutes
Siwan Jn 5 Minutes
Chhapra 10 Minutes
Hajipur Jn 5 Minutes
Muzaffarpur Jn 5 Minutes
Samastipur Jn 5 Minutes
Barauni Jn 10 Minutes
Katihar Jn 15 Minutes
Kishanganj 5 Minutes
New Jalpaiguri 10 Minutes
New Cooch Behar 5 Minutes
New Alipurduar 5 Minutes
New Bongaigaon 10 Minutes
Barpeta Road 5 Minutes
Rangiya Jn 10 Minutes
Kamakhya 5 Minutes
Guwahati 15 Minutes
Lumding Jn 5 Minutes
Dimapur 5 Minutes
Mariani Jn 10 Minutes
New Tinsukia 10 Minutes
Food Options in 05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AVADH ASSAM SPL ?

. 05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL starts from Lalgarh Jn

. What is the time taken by AVADH ASSAM SPL to reach from Lalgarh Jn to Dibrugarh ?

. 05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Lalgarh Jn to Dibrugarh.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AVADH ASSAM SPL train is 30 minutes at Bhatinda Jn .

. What is the train schedule of AVADH ASSAM SPL ?

. AVADH ASSAM SPL departs from Lalgarh Jn at 19.50 and reaches at Dibrugarh by 15.40.

Related train running from Lalgarh Jn(LGH)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02455 DEE BKN SPL 12:31 12:33 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02456 BKN DEE SPL 16:55 16:57 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02467 JSM JP SF SPL 05:52 05:54 3A SL M T W T F S S
02468 JP JSM SF SPL 23:43 23:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
02981 KOTA SGNR SF SPL 04:40 04:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02982 SGNR KOTA SF SPL 22:40 22:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02997 JLWC SGNR SF SPL 04:40 04:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02998 SGNR JLWC SF SPL 22:40 22:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04701 BTI LGH SPL 18:40 Destition SL M T W T F S S
04702 LGH ABS SPL Source 08:45 N/A M T W T F S S
04703 JSM LGH EXP SPL 16:15 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
04704 LGH JSM EXP SPL Source 07:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
04721 JU BTI SPL 21:53 21:55 SL M T W T F S S
04722 ABS JU SPECIAL 03:02 03:04 SL M T W T F S S
04887 BME FESTIVL SPL 09:30 09:32 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04888 RKSH FESTVL SPL 17:11 17:13 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS 04:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL Source 19:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09719 JP SOG EXP SPL 14:35 14:40 SL M T W T F S S
09720 SOG JP EXP SPL 10:40 10:42 SL M T W T F S S
12455 DEE BKN SF EXP 12:37 12:39 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12456 BKN-DEE EXPRESS 16:55 16:57 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12467 LEELAN EXP 04:45 04:47 2S M T W T F S S
12468 LEELAN EXP 23:15 23:17 2S M T W T F S S
14703 Jaisalmer Lalgarh Express 16:25 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14704 Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express Source 07:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14887 KLK BME EXPRESS 10:06 10:08 3A SL M T W T F S S
14888 BARMER KLK EXP 17:12 17:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 05:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP Source 19:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP 00:00 00:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP 14:10 14:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS 01:53 01:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS 23:48 23:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22479 JSM BKN EXPRESS 04:50 04:55 2S M T W T F S S
22480 BKN JSM EXPRESS 23:20 23:25 2S M T W T F S S
22981 KOTA-HMH SUPER FAST 04:48 04:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22982 KOTA-HMH -KOTA SUPER FAST 22:24 22:26 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54701 BTI LGH PASNGER 18:10 Destition SL M T W T F S S
54702 LGH-ABS PASSENGER Source 08:45 SL M T W T F S S
54703 ABS JU PASSENGR 03:57 03:59 SL M T W T F S S
54704 JU BTI PASENGER 21:40 21:42 SL M T W T F S S
59705 SOG-JP PASS. 09:15 09:17 N/A M T W T F S S
59706 JP-SOG PASSANGER 14:50 14:52 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Dibrugarh (DBRG)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02249 SBC NTSK SPECIAL 17:15 17:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02250 NTSK SBC SPECIAL 18:55 19:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02423 DBRG NDLS AC SPL Source 20:35 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02424 NDLS DBRG SPL 07:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02503 DBRG NDLS RAJ Source 19:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02504 NDLS DBRGRAJ SPL 05:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02505 DBRG NDLS RAJ Source 22:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02506 DBRG RJDHNI SPL 03:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
03281 DBRG RJPB SPL Source 05:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03282 RJPB DBRG SPL 22:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05669 GHY DBRT SPECIAL 10:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05670 DBRT GHY SPECIAL Source 14:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05905 CAPE DBRG SPL 20:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05906 DBRG CAPE SPL Source 19:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS Source 10:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL 15:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL 15:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05927 RNY NTSK SPECIAL 18:45 18:50 2S M T W T F S S
05928 NTSK RNY SPECIAL 07:00 07:05 2S M T W T F S S
05929 TBM NTSK SPL 06:35 06:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05930 NTSK TBM SPECIAL 07:20 07:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05934 ASR DBRG EXP SPL 04:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05943 SCL DBRG SPECIAL 04:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
05944 DBRG SCL SPECIAL Source 21:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05959 HWH DBRG SPL 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05960 DBRG HWH SPECIAL Source 18:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05961 HWH DBRG SPL 22:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05962 DBRG HWH SPECIAL Source 23:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12525 KOAA DBRG EXP 02:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP Source 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL Source 23:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 04:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15605 JTTN INTERCITY 11:45 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
15606 DBRG KYQ IC EXP Source 14:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 19:20 19:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS 18:50 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS Source 07:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS 08:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS 06:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS Source 23:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP Source 09:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 15:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15927 RNY - NTSK EXPRESS 18:45 18:50 2S M T W T F S S
15928 DBRG RNY EXPRESS 06:45 06:50 2S M T W T F S S
15929 TBM-DBRG EXPRESS 18:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS Source 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15933 DBRG-ASR EXPRESS Source 07:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS 04:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 12:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS Source 05:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS 05:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS Source 18:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55909 SLGR - DBRT PASSENGER 07:50 07:55 N/A M T W T F S S
55910 DBRT - SLGR PASSENGER 15:25 15:30 N/A M T W T F S S