LGH ABS SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
LALGARH JN(LGH) ABOHAR (ABS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LALGARH JN LGH Source 00:00 min 08:45 1 0
KANASAR KNSR 08:59 01:00 min 09:00 1 13
JAMSAR JMS 09:12 01:00 min 09:13 1 26
JAGDEVWALA JDL 09:24 02:00 min 09:26 1 40
BAMANWALI BMNL 09:35 01:00 min 09:36 1 48
DHIRERA DHRR 09:44 01:00 min 09:45 1 54
DALMERA DLC 09:58 02:00 min 10:00 1 63
LUNKARANSAR LKS 10:12 02:00 min 10:14 1 76
NATHWANA NTZ 10:24 02:00 min 10:26 1 87
MALKISAR MLC 10:36 02:00 min 10:38 1 98
MAHAJAN MHJ 10:53 02:00 min 10:55 1 116
ARJANSAR AS 11:08 02:00 min 11:10 1 132
RAJIYASAR RJS 11:24 02:00 min 11:26 1 147
BIRADHWAL BDWL 11:39 02:00 min 11:41 1 160
SURATGARH JN SOG 12:20 15:00 min 12:35 1 178
RANGMAHAL RMH 12:46 01:00 min 12:47 1 188
AMARPURA RATHAN AMPR 12:55 01:00 min 12:56 1 196
PILI BANGAN PGK 13:03 02:00 min 13:05 1 203
DABLI RATHAN DBI 13:18 02:00 min 13:20 1 216
HANUMANGARH JN HMH 13:40 10:00 min 13:50 1 228
NAWAN NAWN 13:57 01:00 min 13:58 1 235
MANAKSAR MNSR 14:03 02:00 min 14:05 1 240
SANGARIA SGRA 14:18 02:00 min 14:20 1 255
DHABAN DABN 14:30 02:00 min 14:32 1 265
BIRANG KHERA BMK 14:42 02:00 min 14:44 1 276
MANDI DABWALI MBY 14:55 05:00 min 15:00 1 285
PATHRALA PTRL 15:07 01:00 min 15:08 1 291
BAGWALI BWB 15:14 01:00 min 15:15 1 295
SANGAT SGF 15:24 02:00 min 15:26 1 304
GURSAR SHNEWALA GSW 15:33 01:00 min 15:34 1 311
BHATINDA JN BTI 16:45 45:00 min 17:30 1 321
BAHMAN DIWANA BWX 17:40 01:00 min 17:41 1 330
BULLUANA BHX 17:48 01:00 min 17:49 1 337
GIDDARBAHA GDB 17:59 02:00 min 18:01 1 348
FAQARSAR FSR 18:13 01:00 min 18:14 1 355
MALOUT MOT 18:21 02:00 min 18:23 1 365
PAKKI PKK 18:48 01:00 min 18:49 1 379
BAHAWAL BASI BFE 18:56 01:00 min 18:57 1 386
ABOHAR ABS 19:10 00:00 min Destination 1 394

Train 04702 LGH ABS SPL runs from LALGARH JN to ABOHAR on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

LGH ABS SPL departs from LALGARH JN at 08:45 and reaches to ABOHAR at 19:10 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from LALGARH JN to ABOHAR. The total distance covered by LGH ABS SPL is 394 kilometers.

LGH ABS SPL passes through 39 stations in 1 days to reach from LALGARH JN to ABOHAR.

04702 LGH ABS SPL has a maximum halt time of 45 minutes at BHATINDA JN . 04702 LGH ABS SPL arrives at BHATINDA JN  on 16:45 and departs at 17:30 . You can get down at BHATINDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURATGARH JN 15 Minutes
HANUMANGARH JN 10 Minutes
MANDI DABWALI 05 Minutes
BHATINDA JN 45 Minutes
Food Options in 04702 LGH ABS SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LGH ABS SPL ?

. 04702 LGH ABS SPL starts from LALGARH JN

. What is the time taken by LGH ABS SPL to reach from LALGARH JN to ABOHAR ?

. 04702 LGH ABS SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from LALGARH JN to ABOHAR.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LGH ABS SPL train is 45 minutes at BHATINDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of LGH ABS SPL ?

. LGH ABS SPL departs from LALGARH JN at 08:45 and reaches at ABOHAR by 19:10.

Related train running from LALGARH JN(LGH)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02455 DEE BKN SPL 12:31 12:33 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02456 BKN DEE SPL 16:55 16:57 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02467 JSM JP SF SPL 05:52 05:54 3A SL M T W T F S S
02468 JP JSM SF SPL 23:43 23:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
02981 KOTA SGNR SF SPL 04:40 04:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02982 SGNR KOTA SF SPL 22:40 22:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02997 JLWC SGNR SF SPL 04:40 04:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02998 SGNR JLWC SF SPL 22:40 22:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04701 BTI LGH SPL 18:40 Destition SL M T W T F S S
04702 LGH ABS SPL Source 08:45 N/A M T W T F S S
04703 JSM LGH EXP SPL 16:15 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
04704 LGH JSM EXP SPL Source 07:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
04721 JU BTI SPL 21:53 21:55 SL M T W T F S S
04722 ABS JU SPECIAL 03:02 03:04 SL M T W T F S S
04887 BME FESTIVL SPL 09:30 09:32 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04888 RKSH FESTVL SPL 17:11 17:13 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS 04:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL Source 19:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09719 JP SOG EXP SPL 14:35 14:40 SL M T W T F S S
09720 SOG JP EXP SPL 10:40 10:42 SL M T W T F S S
12455 DEE BKN SF EXP 12:37 12:39 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12456 BKN-DEE EXPRESS 16:55 16:57 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12467 LEELAN EXP 04:45 04:47 2S M T W T F S S
12468 LEELAN EXP 23:15 23:17 2S M T W T F S S
14703 Jaisalmer Lalgarh Express 16:25 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14704 Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express Source 07:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14887 KLK BME EXPRESS 10:06 10:08 3A SL M T W T F S S
14888 BARMER KLK EXP 17:12 17:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 05:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP Source 19:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP 00:00 00:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP 14:10 14:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS 01:53 01:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS 23:48 23:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22479 JSM BKN EXPRESS 04:50 04:55 2S M T W T F S S
22480 BKN JSM EXPRESS 23:20 23:25 2S M T W T F S S
22981 KOTA-HMH SUPER FAST 04:48 04:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22982 KOTA-HMH -KOTA SUPER FAST 22:24 22:26 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54701 BTI LGH PASNGER 18:10 Destition SL M T W T F S S
54702 LGH-ABS PASSENGER Source 08:45 SL M T W T F S S
54703 ABS JU PASSENGR 03:57 03:59 SL M T W T F S S
54704 JU BTI PASENGER 21:40 21:42 SL M T W T F S S
59705 SOG-JP PASS. 09:15 09:17 N/A M T W T F S S
59706 JP-SOG PASSANGER 14:50 14:52 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from ABOHAR (ABS)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02455 DEE BKN SPL 05:53 05:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02456 BKN DEE SPL 23:22 23:24 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02471 SGNR FESTVAL SPL 06:36 06:38 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02472 DLI SGNR FEST SP 19:44 19:46 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02485 NED SGNR SF SPL 18:33 18:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02486 SGNR NED SPL 15:11 15:13 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04525 UMB SGNR SPL 11:10 11:12 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04526 UMB INTER SPL 14:41 14:43 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04702 LGH ABS SPL 19:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
04711 HW SGNR SPL 23:20 23:22 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
04712 SGNR HW SPL 05:03 05:05 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
04722 ABS JU SPECIAL Source 19:45 SL M T W T F S S
04733 RE SGNR SPL 22:26 22:28 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04734 SGNR RE SPL 02:26 02:28 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04753 BTI SGNR SPL 12:08 12:10 SL M T W T F S S
04754 SGNR BTI SPL 07:30 07:35 SL M T W T F S S
04755 BTI SGNR SPL 08:54 08:55 SL M T W T F S S
04756 SGNR BTI SPL 17:54 17:56 SL M T W T F S S
12455 DEE BKN SF EXP 05:56 05:58 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12456 BKN-DEE EXPRESS 23:22 23:24 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12481 INTERCITY EXP 19:43 19:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12482 INTERCITY EXP 06:36 06:38 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12485 NED SGNR EXPRES 21:23 21:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12486 SGNR NED EXPRESS 15:26 15:28 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP 05:36 05:38 3A SL M T W T F S S
13008 U A TOOFAN EXP 21:54 21:56 3A SL M T W T F S S
14525 UMB - SGNR INTERCITY EXP 11:10 11:12 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14526 SGNR - UMB INTERCITY EXP 14:44 14:46 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14711 HW SGNR EXP 23:27 23:29 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14712 SGNR HW EXP 05:02 05:03 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14713 SGNR JAT EXP 15:26 15:28 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14714 JAT SGNR EXP 17:04 17:06 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54559 BTI-FKA 10:43 10:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54560 FKA-BTI PASS 14:00 14:10 N/A M T W T F S S
54702 LGH-ABS PASSENGER 18:40 Destition SL M T W T F S S
54703 ABS JU PASSENGR Source 19:10 SL M T W T F S S
54751 RE-SGNR PASSENGER 23:18 23:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54752 SGNR-RE PASSENGER 02:13 02:15 N/A M T W T F S S
54753 BTI-SGNR PASS. 12:04 12:05 N/A M T W T F S S
54754 SGNR-BTI PASS. 07:23 07:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54755 BTI-SGNR PASS. 08:43 08:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54756 SGNR-BTI PASS. 17:15 17:16 N/A M T W T F S S
54757 UMB-SGNR PASSENGER 14:08 14:10 N/A M T W T F S S
54758 SGNR-UMB PASSENGER 12:08 12:09 N/A M T W T F S S