Sgnr Hw Exp 14712 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) Haridwar Junction (HW)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHRI GANGANAGAR SGNR Source 0 min 04:20 1 0
ABOHAR ABS 05:02 1:00 min 05:03 1 53
MALOUT MOT 05:26 2:00 min 05:28 1 83
GIDDARBAHA GDB 05:45 1:00 min 05:46 1 99
BHATINDA JN BTI 06:20 10:00 min 06:30 1 127
BHUCHCHU BCU 06:46 2:00 min 06:48 1 144
RAMPURA PHUL PUL 07:01 2:00 min 07:03 1 159
TAPA TAPA 07:15 2:00 min 07:17 1 172
BARNALA BNN 07:43 2:00 min 07:45 1 191
DHURI JN DUI 08:15 2:00 min 08:17 1 222
NABHA NBA 08:40 2:00 min 08:42 1 249
PATIALA PTA 09:03 2:00 min 09:05 1 275
RAJPURA JN RPJ 09:48 2:00 min 09:50 1 300
AMBALA CITY UBC 10:07 1:00 min 10:08 1 320
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 10:27 8:00 min 10:35 1 328
BARARA RAA 10:56 2:00 min 10:58 1 353
JAGADHRI WSHOP JUDW 11:14 2:00 min 11:16 1 374
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 11:22 2:00 min 11:24 1 379
SAHARANPUR SRE 12:07 5:00 min 12:12 1 409
ROORKEE RK 12:42 2:00 min 12:44 1 444
HARIDWAR JN HW 13:40 0 min Destination 1 485

Train 14712 SGNR HW EXP runs from Shri Ganganagar to Haridwar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SGNR HW EXP departs from Shri Ganganagar at 04:20 and reaches to Haridwar Junction at 13:40 . It takes 9 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Haridwar Junction. The total distance covered by SGNR HW EXP is 485 kilometers.

SGNR HW EXP passes through 21 stations in 1 days to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Haridwar Junction.

14712 SGNR HW EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at BHATINDA JN . 14712 SGNR HW EXP arrives at BHATINDA JN  on 06:20 and departs at 06:30 . You can get down at BHATINDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHATINDA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 8 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 14712 SGNR HW EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SGNR HW EXP ?

. 14712 SGNR HW EXP starts from Shri Ganganagar

. What is the time taken by SGNR HW EXP to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Haridwar Junction ?

. 14712 SGNR HW EXP takes 9 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Haridwar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SGNR HW EXP train is 10 minutes at BHATINDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of SGNR HW EXP ?

. SGNR HW EXP departs from Shri Ganganagar at 04:20 and reaches at Haridwar Junction by 13:40.

Related train running from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR)

Related train running from Haridwar Junction (HW)