SGNR HW SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR) HARIDWAR JN (HW)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHRI GANGANAGAR SGNR 00:00 00:00 min 04:20 0 0
ABOHAR ABS 05:03 00:00 min 05:05 0 53
MALOUT MOT 05:26 00:00 min 05:28 0 83
GIDDARBAHA GDB 05:44 00:00 min 05:46 0 99
BHATINDA JN BTI 06:20 00:00 min 06:30 0 127
RAMPURA PHUL PUL 06:56 00:00 min 06:58 0 159
TAPA TAPA 07:13 00:00 min 07:15 0 172
BARNALA BNN 07:33 00:00 min 07:35 0 191
DHURI JN DUI 08:08 00:00 min 08:10 0 222
NABHA NBA 08:42 00:00 min 08:44 0 249
PATIALA PTA 09:05 00:00 min 09:07 0 275
RAJPURA JN RPJ 09:46 00:00 min 09:48 0 300
AMBALA CITY UBC 10:06 00:00 min 10:08 0 320
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 10:25 00:00 min 10:35 0 328
BARARA RAA 10:56 00:00 min 10:58 0 353
JAGADHRI WSHOP JUDW 11:14 00:00 min 11:16 0 374
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 11:22 00:00 min 11:24 0 379
SAHARANPUR SRE 12:02 00:00 min 12:12 0 409
ROORKEE RK 12:44 00:00 min 12:46 0 444
HARIDWAR JN HW 13:40 00:00 min 00:00 0 485

Train 04712 SGNR HW SPL runs from SHRI GANGANAGAR to HARIDWAR JN on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SGNR HW SPL departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR at 04:20 and reaches to HARIDWAR JN at 13:40 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from SHRI GANGANAGAR to HARIDWAR JN. The total distance covered by SGNR HW SPL is 485 kilometers.

SGNR HW SPL passes through 20 stations in 0 days to reach from SHRI GANGANAGAR to HARIDWAR JN.

04712 SGNR HW SPL has a maximum halt time of 00 minutes at SHRI GANGANAGAR . 04712 SGNR HW SPL arrives at SHRI GANGANAGAR  on 00:00 and departs at 04:20 . You can get down at SHRI GANGANAGAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 04712 SGNR HW SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SGNR HW SPL ?

. 04712 SGNR HW SPL starts from SHRI GANGANAGAR

. What is the time taken by SGNR HW SPL to reach from SHRI GANGANAGAR to HARIDWAR JN ?

. 04712 SGNR HW SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from SHRI GANGANAGAR to HARIDWAR JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SGNR HW SPL train is 00 minutes at SHRI GANGANAGAR .

. What is the train schedule of SGNR HW SPL ?

. SGNR HW SPL departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR at 04:20 and reaches at HARIDWAR JN by 13:40.

Related train running from SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02439 NED SGNR SPL 20:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02440 SGNR NED SF SPL Source 13:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02455 DEE BKN SPL 07:35 07:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02456 BKN DEE SPL 22:20 22:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02471 SGNR FESTVAL SPL Source 05:55 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02472 DLI SGNR FEST SP 20:35 Destition 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02485 NED SGNR SF SPL 19:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02486 SGNR NED SPL Source 14:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02981 KOTA SGNR SF SPL 09:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02982 SGNR KOTA SF SPL Source 18:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02997 JLWC SGNR SF SPL 10:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02998 SGNR JLWC SF SPL Source 17:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04525 UMB SGNR SPL 12:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
04526 UMB INTER SPL Source 14:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04711 HW SGNR SPL 00:30 Destition 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
04712 SGNR HW SPL Source 04:20 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
04727 SGNR DLI EXP SPL Source 20:30 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04728 DLI SGNR EXP SPL 05:50 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04733 RE SGNR SPL 23:45 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
04734 SGNR RE SPL Source 01:45 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04753 BTI SGNR SPL 13:55 Destition SL M T W T F S S
04754 SGNR BTI SPL Source 06:25 SL M T W T F S S
04755 BTI SGNR SPL 10:20 Destition SL M T W T F S S
04756 SGNR BTI SPL Source 16:50 SL M T W T F S S
04767 HMH-SGNR SPL 16:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
04768 SGNR-HMH SPL Source 10:55 N/A M T W T F S S
04769 HMH SGNR PASS SPL 19:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
04770 SGNR HMH PASS SPL Source 15:35 N/A M T W T F S S
04771 SDLP-SGNR SPL 08:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
04772 SGNR-SDLP SPL Source 18:40 N/A M T W T F S S
06311 SGNR KCVL SPL Source 12:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06312 KCVL SGNR EXP 02:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07623 SGNR FESTVL SPL 19:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07624 SGNR NED SPECIAL Source 12:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09707 FESTIVAL SPL 04:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09707 FESTIVAL SPL 04:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09708 ARAVALI FEST SPL Source 23:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09761 SGNR-SOG SPL Source 04:20 N/A M T W T F S S
09762 SOG-SGNR SPL 23:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
12439 RNC NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESS 23:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12440 NDLS RNC RAJ EXP Source 13:25 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12455 DEE BKN SF EXP 07:35 07:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12456 BKN-DEE EXPRESS 22:20 22:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12481 INTERCITY EXP 20:40 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12482 INTERCITY EXP Source 05:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12485 NED SGNR EXPRES 22:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12486 SGNR NED EXPRESS Source 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP 07:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
13008 U A TOOFAN EXP Source 21:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
14525 UMB - SGNR INTERCITY EXP 12:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
14526 SGNR - UMB INTERCITY EXP Source 14:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14711 HW SGNR EXP 00:30 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
14712 SGNR HW EXP Source 04:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14713 SGNR JAT EXP Source 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14714 JAT SGNR EXP 18:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES Source 15:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16312 BIKANER EXPRESS 02:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17623 NED-BKN WEEKLY EXP 23:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17624 BKN-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS Source 10:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchirappalli - Train Source 02:00 3A M T W T F S S
22498 TPJ - Sriganganagar HumSafar Ex 13:25 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
22981 KOTA-HMH SUPER FAST 09:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22982 KOTA-HMH -KOTA SUPER FAST Source 17:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54751 RE-SGNR PASSENGER 00:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54752 SGNR-RE PASSENGER Source 01:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54753 BTI-SGNR PASS. 13:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54754 SGNR-BTI PASS. Source 06:05 N/A M T W T F S S
54755 BTI-SGNR PASS. 10:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54756 SGNR-BTI PASS. Source 16:10 N/A M T W T F S S
54757 UMB-SGNR PASSENGER 15:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54758 SGNR-UMB PASSENGER Source 10:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54759 SGNR-SOG PASSENGER Source 08:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54760 SOG-SGNR PASSENGER 15:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54761 SGNR-SOG PASSENGER Source 16:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54762 SOG-SGNR PASSENGER 10:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54763 SDLP SGNR PASS 17:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54764 SGNR SDLP PASSENGER Source 04:45 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from HARIDWAR JN (HW)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02017 DDN SHTABDI SPL 11:36 11:41 CC M T W T F S S
02018 DEHRADUN SHT SPL 18:12 18:17 CC M T W T F S S
02053 JAN SHATBDI SPL Source 14:45 N/A M T W T F S S
02054 ASR HW JAN SPL 13:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
02055 JAN SHATBDI SPL 19:33 19:38 N/A M T W T F S S
02056 JANSHATABDI SPL 06:25 06:30 N/A M T W T F S S
02091 JAN SHATBDI SPL 17:15 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
02092 DOON JANSTB SPL 11:05 11:10 N/A M T W T F S S
02171 LTT HW AC SPL 12:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02172 HW LTT SF AC SPL Source 17:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02191 HW FESTIVAL SPL 13:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02192 JBP FESTIVL SPL Source 16:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02327 HWH DDN SPL 15:50 16:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02328 DDN HWH SPL 23:35 23:43 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02328 DDN HWH SPL 23:35 23:43 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02369 HWH DDN SPL 15:50 16:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02370 DDN HWH SPL 23:35 23:43 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02370 DDN HWH SPL 23:35 23:43 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02401 KOTA DDN SPL 04:00 04:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02402 DDN KOTA SPL 00:12 00:17 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
03009 HWH YNRK SPL 04:25 04:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03010 YNRK HWH SPL 22:10 22:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special 13:50 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
03428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special Source 16:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04041 DDN FESTIVAL SPL 06:25 06:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04042 DLI FESTIVAL SPL 22:55 23:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04113 SFG DDN SPL 10:50 10:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04114 DDN SFG SPL 14:52 14:57 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04125 KGM DDN SPL 02:35 02:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04126 DDN KGM SPL 00:52 01:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04229 PYGS YNRK SPL 13:15 13:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04230 YNRK PYGS SPL 16:15 16:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04265 BSB DDN SPL 03:35 04:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04266 DDN BSB SPL 20:05 20:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04266 DDN BSB SPL 20:05 20:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04605 YNRK JAT EXP SPL 16:55 17:07 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04606 JAT YNRK EXP SPL 08:45 08:58 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04609 HEMKUNT SPL 18:29 18:34 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04610 HEMKUNT SPL 06:50 07:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04711 HW SGNR SPL Source 14:20 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
04712 SGNR HW SPL 13:40 Destition 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
04717 BKN HW EXP SPL 15:20 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04718 HW BKN EXP SPL Source 16:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04735 Bikaner - Haridwar Special 10:25 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04736 Haridwar - Bikaner Special Source 19:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04887 BME FESTIVL SPL 19:27 19:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04888 RKSH FESTVL SPL 07:50 08:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05001 MFP DDN SPL 12:00 12:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05002 DDN MFP FEST SPL 16:55 17:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05005 DDN FESTIVL SPL 12:00 12:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05006 DDN GKP FEST SPL 16:55 17:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06097 KCVL YNRK SPL 12:25 12:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06098 YNRK KCVL SPL 07:30 07:58 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08477 PURI YNRK SPL 20:25 20:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08478 YNRK PURI SPL 06:42 06:52 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09017 HW FESTIVAL SPL 14:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09018 BDTS FESTIVL SPL Source 17:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09019 BDTS HW SPL 08:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09020 HW BANDRA SPL Source 13:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09031 ADI YNRK SPECIAL 11:18 11:23 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09031 ADI YNRK SPECIAL 11:18 11:23 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09032 YOGA EXP SPL 15:55 16:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09111 BL HARIDWAR SPL 14:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09112 HW BL SUP EXP Source 17:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09565 OKHA DDN SPL 16:20 17:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09566 UTTARANCHAL SPL 07:30 07:58 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09609 UDZ YNRK SPL 08:45 08:58 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09610 YNRK UDZ SPL 18:58 19:03 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12017 NDLS-DDN SHATABDI EXP 11:30 11:35 1A CC M T W T F S S
12018 DDN-NDLS SHATABDI EXP 18:05 18:10 1A CC M T W T F S S
12053 HW ASR JNSHTBDI Source 14:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12054 ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP 13:50 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12055 DDN JANSHATABDI 19:33 19:38 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12056 NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP 06:25 06:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12063 HW UHL LINK JSHT Source 14:45 2S M T W T F S S
12064 UHL HW LINK JSHT 14:10 Destitio 2S M T W T F S S
12171 LTT - HW SUPER FAST EXP 12:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12172 HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP Source 18:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12205 NANDA DEVI EXP 03:53 03:58 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12206 NANDA DEVI EXP 00:12 00:17 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12327 UPASANA EXPRESS 15:50 16:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12328 UPASANA EXPRESS 23:35 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12369 KUMBHA EXPRESS 16:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12370 HW HWH S F EXP Source 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12687 MDU-DDN/CDG EXP 03:05 03:13 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12688 DDN MDU SF EXP 08:25 08:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12911 BL HARIDWAR EXP 16:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12912 HW BL SUP EXP Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13009 DOON EXPRESS 04:45 05:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13010 DOON EXPRESS 21:37 22:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14041 MUSSOORIE EXP 06:05 06:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14042 MUSSOORIE EXP 22:55 23:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14114 DDN - ALD LINK EXPRESS 14:50 14:58 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14115 ALD HW EXP 14:15 Destition 2A SL M T W T F S S
14116 HW ALD EXP Source 16:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14119 KGM-DDN EXP. 02:30 02:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14120 DDN-KGM EXP. 00:47 00:57 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14265 BSB DDN EXP 03:25 04:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14266 DDN BSB EXPRESS 20:05 20:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14309 UJJAINI EXPRESS 17:17 17:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14310 UJJAIYANI EXP 07:25 07:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14317 IND DDN EXPRESS 17:17 17:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14318 DEHRADUN INDORE EXPRESS 07:25 07:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14605 Haridwar - Jammu Tawi Express Source 16:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
14606 Jammu Tawi - Haridwar Express 10:30 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
14609 HEMKUNT EXP 17:35 17:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14610 HEMKUNT EXP 06:25 06:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14631 DDN ASR EXPRESS 21:00 21:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
14632 ASR DDN EXPRESS 07:50 08:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
14711 HW SGNR EXP Source 14:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14712 SGNR HW EXP 13:35 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
15001 MFP DDN EXP 11:50 12:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15002 DDN MFP EXP 16:45 16:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15005 GKP DDN EXPRESS 11:50 12:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15006 DDN GKP EXP 16:45 16:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15033 HW RMR EXP Source 18:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15034 RMR HW EXP 14:05 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
18477 UTKAL EXPRESS 21:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP Source 06:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19019 DEHRADUN EXP 14:35 15:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19020 DEHRADUN EXP 12:00 12:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19031 HARIDWAR MAIL 12:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19032 YOGA EXPRESS Source 16:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP 16:17 17:37 2A SL M T W T F S S
19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP 07:25 07:55 2A SL M T W T F S S
19609 AII HW EXP 10:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19610 HW UDZ EXP Source 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22659 KCVL-DDN EXP 18:45 19:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
22660 DDN KCVL SUP EXP 07:25 07:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
22917 HARIDWAR EXP 15:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22918 HW BDTS SF EXP Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
24887 HW BME LINK EXP 19:00 19:08 3A SL M T W T F S S
24888 UMB-HW LINK EXP. 09:19 09:29 3A SL M T W T F S S
54341 SRE - DDN PASS. 18:00 18:03 N/A M T W T F S S
54342 DDN - SRE PASS. 09:20 09:22 N/A M T W T F S S
54463 CH-RKSH PASSENGER 12:40 12:48 N/A M T W T F S S
54464 RKSH-CH PASSENGER 13:20 13:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54471 DLI - RKSH PASS 02:30 03:10 N/A M T W T F S S
54472 RKSH-DLI PASSENGER 08:00 08:05 N/A M T W T F S S
54475 DLI - HW PASS 21:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54476 DLI - HW PASS Source 04:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54481 HW - RKSH PASS Source 05:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54482 RKSH - HW PASS 09:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54483 HW-RKSH PASSENGER Source 10:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54484 RKSH-HW PASSENGER 16:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54485 HW-RKSH PASSENGER Source 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54486 RKSH-HW PASSENGER 20:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S