BKN FESTIVAL SPL Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

02490 - BKN FESTIVAL SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Dadar Wr(DDR) Bikaner Jn (BKN)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Dadar Wr DDR First 0 min 15.05 1 0
Borivali BVI 15.25 3 min 15.28 1 24
Vapi VAPI 17.01 2 min 17.03 1 164
Surat ST 18.33 5 min 18.38 1 257
Vadodara Jn BRC 20.05 5 min 20.10 1 386
Anand Jn ANND 21.15 2 min 21.17 1 422
Nadiad Jn ND 21.32 2 min 21.34 1 440
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 23.00 15 min 23.15 1 486
Mahesana Jn MSH 00.27 2 min 00.29 2 554
Patan PTN 00.50 2 min 00.52 2 594
Bhildi Jn BLDI 02.25 5 min 02.30 2 645
Raniwara RNV 03.23 2 min 03.25 2 715
Marwar Bhinmal MBNL 03.50 3 min 03.53 2 747
Modran MON 04.14 3 min 04.17 2 775
Jalor JOR 04.44 3 min 04.47 2 810
Mokalsar MKSR 05.15 3 min 05.18 2 842
Samdari Jn SMR 06.00 5 min 06.05 2 869
Jodhpur Jn JU 07.25 15 min 07.40 2 949
Nagaur NGO 10.18 5 min 10.23 2 1110
Bikaner Jn BKN 12.30 0 min Last 2 1226
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 02490 BKN FESTIVAL SPL runs from Dadar Wr to Bikaner Jn on Sunday Wednesday .

BKN FESTIVAL SPL departs from Dadar Wr at 15.05 and reaches to Bikaner Jn at 12.30 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Dadar Wr to Bikaner Jn. The total distance covered by BKN FESTIVAL SPL is 1226 kilometers.

BKN FESTIVAL SPL passes through 20 stations in 2 days to reach from Dadar Wr to Bikaner Jn.

02490 BKN FESTIVAL SPL has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn . 02490 BKN FESTIVAL SPL arrives at Ahmedabad Jn  on 23.00 and departs at 23.15 . You can get down at Ahmedabad Jn to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Surat 5 Minutes
Vadodara Jn 5 Minutes
Ahmedabad Jn 15 Minutes
Bhildi Jn 5 Minutes
Samdari Jn 5 Minutes
Jodhpur Jn 15 Minutes
Nagaur 5 Minutes
Food Options in 02490 BKN FESTIVAL SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BKN FESTIVAL SPL ?

. 02490 BKN FESTIVAL SPL starts from Dadar Wr

. What is the time taken by BKN FESTIVAL SPL to reach from Dadar Wr to Bikaner Jn ?

. 02490 BKN FESTIVAL SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Dadar Wr to Bikaner Jn.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BKN FESTIVAL SPL train is 15 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn .

. What is the train schedule of BKN FESTIVAL SPL ?

. BKN FESTIVAL SPL departs from Dadar Wr at 15.05 and reaches at Bikaner Jn by 12.30.

Related train running from Dadar Wr(DDR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01142 ADB CSMT SPL 05:02 05:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02489 DDR FESTIVAL SPL 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02489 DDR FESTIVAL SPL 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02490 BKN FESTIVAL SPL Source 15:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02490 BKN FESTIVAL SPL Source 15:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02904 GOLDN TEMPLE SPL 04:41 04:44 2S M T W T F S S
02927 DDR KDCY SF SPL Source 23:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02928 KDCY DDR SPECIAL 05:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02945 MMCT OKHA SF SPL 21:15 21:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02946 OKHA MMCT SF SPL 04:18 04:23 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02989 AII FESTIVAL SPL Source 15:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02989 AII FESTIVAL SPL Source 15:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02990 DDR FESTIVAL SPL 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04707 BKN DDR SPL 07:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04707 BKN DDR SPL 07:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04708 DDR BKN SPECIAL Source 12:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04708 DDR BKN SPECIAL Source 12:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04817 DDR FESTVAL SPL 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04818 FESTIVAL SPL Source 15:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04818 FESTIVAL SPL Source 15:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09023 MMCT BL SPL 18:13 18:15 2S M T W T F S S
09024 BL MMCT SPL 08:47 08:49 2S M T W T F S S
09036 MUV DDR SPL 04:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
09115 DDR BHUJ SPL Source 15:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09115 DDR BHUJ SPL Source 15:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09116 BHUJ DDR SPL 13:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09201 DDR ADI SPL Source 21:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09202 ADI DDR SPL 06:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12489 BKN DDR SF EXP 12:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12490 DDR BIKANER EXP Source 14:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12901 GUJARAT MAIL 22:13 22:18 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12902 GUJARAT MAIL 05:53 05:58 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML 04:41 04:44 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12928 VADODARA EXP 04:16 04:21 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12959 DADAR BHUJ EXP Source 00:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12960 BHUJ DADAR EXP 12:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12989 DDR AII SF EXP Source 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12990 AII DDR EXPRESS 12:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL 06:40 06:42 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19011 GUJARAT EXPRESS 05:55 05:57 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
19012 GUJARAT EXPRESS 15:31 15:33 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
19023 FZR JANATA EXP 07:34 07:37 SL 2S M T W T F S S
19024 FZR BCT JANTA 19:11 19:15 SL M T W T F S S
19115 DDR BHUJ EXP Source 15:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19116 BHUJ DDR EXP 13:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19215 SAURASHTRA EXP 08:30 08:32 FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
19216 SAURASHTRA EXP 18:38 18:42 FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
59023 BCT BL PASS 18:20 18:21 N/A M T W T F S S
59024 BL BCT PASS 08:55 08:57 N/A M T W T F S S
59439 AHMADABAD PASS 12:25 12:30 SL M T W T F S S
59441 AHEMDABAD PASSENGER 22:48 22:53 2A SL M T W T F S S
59442 AHMEDABAD PASSENGER 04:00 04:05 2A SL M T W T F S S
59460 VRL - RJT PASSENGER 06:40 06:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
69145 VR-DRD MEMU Source 16:47 N/A M T W T F S S
69157 DDR-DRD MEMU Source 05:15 N/A M T W T F S S
69160 DRD-DDR MEMU 16:34 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
69162 DRD-DDR MEMU 22:02 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Bikaner Jn (BKN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02287 SDAH BKN SPL 18:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02288 SDAH DURNTO SPL Source 12:15 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02371 HWH BKN SPL 17:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02372 BKN HWH SF SPL Source 06:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02387 HWH BKN SPL 07:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02388 BKN HWH SF SPL Source 21:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02455 DEE BKN SPL 13:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02456 BKN DEE SPL Source 16:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02457 BKN FESTIVAL SPL 07:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02458 BKN FESTIVAL SPL Source 22:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02467 JSM JP SF SPL 06:20 06:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
02468 JP JSM SF SPL 23:25 23:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
02473 BKN BDTS SF SPL Source 15:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02474 FESTIVAL SF SPL 10:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02475 HSR CBE AC SPL 17:55 18:25 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02476 CBE HSR AC EXP 10:10 10:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02487 BKN DEE SF SPL Source 09:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02488 DEE BKN SF SPL 16:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02489 DDR FESTIVAL SPL Source 15:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02490 BKN FESTIVAL SPL 12:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02495 KOAA FESTIVAL SP Source 05:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02496 KOAA BKN SPL 05:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02789 SC HSR SPL 13:00 13:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02790 HSR SC SPL 18:00 18:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02981 KOTA SGNR SF SPL 04:20 04:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02982 SGNR KOTA SF SPL 23:20 23:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02997 JLWC SGNR SF SPL 04:20 04:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02998 SGNR JLWC SF SPL 23:20 23:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03112 BKN HWH SPL Source 18:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04707 BKN DDR SPL Source 07:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04708 DDR BKN SPECIAL 11:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04717 BKN HW EXP SPL Source 23:25 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04718 HW BKN EXP SPL 07:50 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04721 JU BTI SPL 21:30 21:45 SL M T W T F S S
04722 ABS JU SPECIAL 04:00 04:45 SL M T W T F S S
04735 Bikaner - Haridwar Special Source 19:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04736 Haridwar - Bikaner Special 09:25 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04739 RJSTHN S KRN SPL 09:25 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
04740 RJSTHN S KR SPL Source 18:05 2S M T W T F S S
04887 BME FESTIVL SPL 10:45 10:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04887 BME FESTIVL SPL 10:45 10:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04888 RKSH FESTVL SPL 16:20 17:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06053 MDU BKN FESTSPL 16:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
06054 MDU FESTIVAL SPL Source 15:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
06311 SGNR KCVL SPL 18:15 18:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06312 KCVL SGNR EXP 20:20 20:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06587 YPR BKN EXP 09:25 Destition 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06588 BKN YPR EXP SPL Source 19:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07623 SGNR FESTVL SPL 13:45 13:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07624 SGNR NED SPECIAL 18:15 18:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08245 BSP BKN SF SPL 03:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08246 BKN BSP SF SPL Source 01:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09333 BKN MAHANAMA SPL 08:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09334 INDB MAHAMANA SP Source 13:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09719 JP SOG EXP SPL 14:15 14:25 SL M T W T F S S
09720 SOG JP EXP SPL 11:25 11:35 SL M T W T F S S
12371 HWH JSM SF EXPRESS 18:20 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12372 JSM HWH SF EXPRESS 06:20 06:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12455 DEE BKN SF EXP 13:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12456 BKN-DEE EXPRESS Source 16:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12457 DEE BKN S F EXP 07:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12458 BKN DEE S F EXP Source 22:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12467 LEELAN EXP 05:20 06:00 2S M T W T F S S
12468 LEELAN EXP 22:55 23:05 2S M T W T F S S
12489 BKN DDR SF EXP Source 13:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12490 DDR BIKANER EXP 13:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12495 BKN KOAA SUP EX Source 05:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12496 PRATAP EXPRESS 05:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES Source 09:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14708 RANAKPUR EXPRES 15:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14709 BKN PURI EXP Source 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS 22:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14887 KLK BME EXPRESS 10:45 11:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
14888 BARMER KLK EXP 16:30 17:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES 21:10 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16312 BIKANER EXPRESS 21:00 21:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16587 YPR-BKN BI WEEKLY EXP SPL 06:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16588 BKN YPR EXPRESS Source 22:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17037 SC-BKN EXP 15:55 16:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17038 BKN-SC EXP 15:30 16:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
17623 NED-BKN WEEKLY EXP 17:55 18:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17624 BKN-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS 15:50 16:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18245 BSP BKN EXPRESS 05:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18246 BKN BSP EXP Source 00:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS 01:35 01:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS 00:35 00:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22308 BKN-MTD Source 18:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
22464 RJSTHN S KRNTI Source 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22471 DEE INTERCITY Source 09:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
22472 DEE BKN SF EXP 16:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
22473 BKN BDTS SF EXP Source 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22474 BDTS BKN SUP EXP 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22475 BKN CBE AC S F 06:25 07:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22476 CBE BKN AC SF EXP 16:50 17:25 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22479 JSM BKN EXPRESS 05:20 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
22480 BKN JSM EXPRESS Source 23:10 2S M T W T F S S
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchirappalli - Train 07:00 07:10 3A M T W T F S S
22498 TPJ - Sriganganagar HumSafar Ex 08:00 08:10 3A M T W T F S S
22631 MAS-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP 17:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22632 BKN-MAS ANURAT WKLY EXP Source 15:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22981 KOTA-HMH SUPER FAST 04:30 04:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22982 KOTA-HMH -KOTA SUPER FAST 22:50 23:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
25631 BKN GHY EXPRESS Source 00:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
54703 ABS JU PASSENGR 04:35 06:20 SL M T W T F S S
54704 JU BTI PASENGER 21:15 21:25 SL M T W T F S S
54705 BKN- RTGH PASS Source 05:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54706 RTGH - BKN PASSGENGER 22:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54789 RE BKN PASSENGER 13:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54790 BKN RE PASSENGER Source 14:10 N/A M T W T F S S
59705 SOG-JP PASS. 09:45 10:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59706 JP-SOG PASSANGER 14:30 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S
74831 BKN-CUR PASS Source 10:10 N/A M T W T F S S
74832 CUR BKN PASS 17:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74833 BKN HSR PASSENGER Source 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
74834 HSR BKN PASSENGER 08:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S