JSM LGH EXP SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
JAISALMER(JSM) LALGARH JN (LGH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAISALMER JSM Source 00:00 min 10:10 1 0
RAMDEVRA RDRA 12:24 03:00 min 12:27 1 111
PHALODI JN PLCJ 13:25 05:00 min 13:30 1 157
MALHAR MAAR 13:40 02:00 min 13:42 1 170
BAP BAF 13:59 02:00 min 14:01 1 193
SIRD SIRD 14:15 02:00 min 14:17 1 210
NOKHRA NKRA 14:33 02:00 min 14:35 1 231
DIYATARA ROAD DTRD 14:52 02:00 min 14:54 1 253
KOLAYAT KLYT 15:07 02:00 min 15:09 1 269
GAJNER GJN 15:22 02:00 min 15:24 1 285
NAL HALT NAL 15:39 02:00 min 15:41 1 304
LALGARH JN LGH 16:15 00:00 min Destination 1 316

Train 04703 JSM LGH EXP SPL runs from JAISALMER to LALGARH JN on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JSM LGH EXP SPL departs from JAISALMER at 10:10 and reaches to LALGARH JN at 16:15 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from JAISALMER to LALGARH JN. The total distance covered by JSM LGH EXP SPL is 316 kilometers.

JSM LGH EXP SPL passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from JAISALMER to LALGARH JN.

04703 JSM LGH EXP SPL has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at PHALODI JN . 04703 JSM LGH EXP SPL arrives at PHALODI JN  on 13:25 and departs at 13:30 . You can get down at PHALODI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PHALODI JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 04703 JSM LGH EXP SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JSM LGH EXP SPL ?

. 04703 JSM LGH EXP SPL starts from JAISALMER

. What is the time taken by JSM LGH EXP SPL to reach from JAISALMER to LALGARH JN ?

. 04703 JSM LGH EXP SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from JAISALMER to LALGARH JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JSM LGH EXP SPL train is 05 minutes at PHALODI JN .

. What is the train schedule of JSM LGH EXP SPL ?

. JSM LGH EXP SPL departs from JAISALMER at 10:10 and reaches at LALGARH JN by 16:15.

Related train running from JAISALMER(JSM)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02467 JSM JP SF SPL Source 01:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
02468 JP JSM SF SPL 05:00 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
02929 FESTIVAL SF SPL 09:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02930 BDTS FESTVAL SPL Source 19:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04645 JSM JAT SPL Source 22:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04646 JAT JSM EX SPL 05:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04703 JSM LGH EXP SPL Source 10:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
04704 LGH JSM EXP SPL 13:50 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
04809 JSM JU SPL Source 14:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04810 JU JSM SPL 12:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04825 JSM JU EXP SPL Source 14:30 SL M T W T F S S
04826 JU JSM EXP SPL 13:30 Destition SL M T W T F S S
05013 RANIKHET SPL Source 02:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05014 RANIKHET SPL 22:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05314 RMR JSM LINK SPL 22:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12371 HWH JSM SF EXPRESS 23:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12372 JSM HWH SF EXPRESS Source 01:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12467 LEELAN EXP Source 23:55 2S M T W T F S S
12468 LEELAN EXP 04:50 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
14659 DLI - JSM EXPRESS 11:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14660 JSM - DLI EXPRESS Source 16:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14703 Jaisalmer Lalgarh Express Source 10:10 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14704 Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express 13:10 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14809 JSM JU EXPRESS Source 07:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
14810 JU JSM EXPRESS 06:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
15013 RANIKHET EXP Source 00:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15014 RANIKHET EXP 23:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
22479 JSM BKN EXPRESS Source 23:55 2S M T W T F S S
22480 BKN JSM EXPRESS 04:50 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
22931 BDTS JSM EXP 12:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22932 JSM BDTS SF Source 19:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54819 JSM-JU PASS. Source 15:00 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from LALGARH JN (LGH)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02455 DEE BKN SPL 12:31 12:33 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02456 BKN DEE SPL 16:55 16:57 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02467 JSM JP SF SPL 05:52 05:54 3A SL M T W T F S S
02468 JP JSM SF SPL 23:43 23:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
02981 KOTA SGNR SF SPL 04:40 04:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02982 SGNR KOTA SF SPL 22:40 22:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02997 JLWC SGNR SF SPL 04:40 04:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02998 SGNR JLWC SF SPL 22:40 22:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04701 BTI LGH SPL 18:40 Destition SL M T W T F S S
04702 LGH ABS SPL Source 08:45 N/A M T W T F S S
04703 JSM LGH EXP SPL 16:15 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
04704 LGH JSM EXP SPL Source 07:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
04721 JU BTI SPL 21:53 21:55 SL M T W T F S S
04722 ABS JU SPECIAL 03:02 03:04 SL M T W T F S S
04887 BME FESTIVL SPL 09:30 09:32 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04888 RKSH FESTVL SPL 17:11 17:13 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS 04:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL Source 19:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09719 JP SOG EXP SPL 14:35 14:40 SL M T W T F S S
09720 SOG JP EXP SPL 10:40 10:42 SL M T W T F S S
12455 DEE BKN SF EXP 12:37 12:39 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12456 BKN-DEE EXPRESS 16:55 16:57 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12467 LEELAN EXP 04:45 04:47 2S M T W T F S S
12468 LEELAN EXP 23:15 23:17 2S M T W T F S S
14703 Jaisalmer Lalgarh Express 16:25 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14704 Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express Source 07:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14887 KLK BME EXPRESS 10:06 10:08 3A SL M T W T F S S
14888 BARMER KLK EXP 17:12 17:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 05:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP Source 19:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP 00:00 00:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP 14:10 14:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS 01:53 01:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS 23:48 23:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22479 JSM BKN EXPRESS 04:50 04:55 2S M T W T F S S
22480 BKN JSM EXPRESS 23:20 23:25 2S M T W T F S S
22981 KOTA-HMH SUPER FAST 04:48 04:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22982 KOTA-HMH -KOTA SUPER FAST 22:24 22:26 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54701 BTI LGH PASNGER 18:10 Destition SL M T W T F S S
54702 LGH-ABS PASSENGER Source 08:45 SL M T W T F S S
54703 ABS JU PASSENGR 03:57 03:59 SL M T W T F S S
54704 JU BTI PASENGER 21:40 21:42 SL M T W T F S S
59705 SOG-JP PASS. 09:15 09:17 N/A M T W T F S S
59706 JP-SOG PASSANGER 14:50 14:52 N/A M T W T F S S