From Station
To Station

Amalner to Surat Trains

59076-BSL ST MMCT PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
AN (10:53)

Amalner

08 h 52 m
ST (19:45)

Surat

59076-BSL ST MMCT PASS

s m t w t f s

SL
AN (10:53)

Amalner

08 hr 52 min
ST (19:45)

Surat

59014-SURAT PASSENGER
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
AN (20:31)

Amalner

07 h 39 m
ST (04:10)

Surat

59014-SURAT PASSENGER

s m t w t f s

SL
AN (20:31)

Amalner

07 hr 39 min
ST (04:10)

Surat

59078-SURAT PASSENGER
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
AN (23:00)

Amalner

08 h 35 m
ST (07:35)

Surat

59078-SURAT PASSENGER

s m t w t f s

SL
AN (23:00)

Amalner

08 hr 35 min
ST (07:35)

Surat

19046-TAPTI GANGA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
AN (13:28)

Amalner

05 h 12 m
ST (18:40)

Surat

19046-TAPTI GANGA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
AN (13:28)

Amalner

05 hr 12 min
ST (18:40)

Surat

19026-SURAT EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S
AN (15:10)

Amalner

05 h 50 m
ST (21:00)

Surat

19026-SURAT EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S
AN (15:10)

Amalner

05 hr 50 min
ST (21:00)

Surat

22968-ALD ADI SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
AN (15:30)

Amalner

04 h 50 m
ST (20:20)

Surat

22968-ALD ADI SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
AN (15:30)

Amalner

04 hr 50 min
ST (20:20)

Surat

20904-MAHAMANA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
AN (03:04)

Amalner

04 h 11 m
ST (07:15)

Surat

20904-MAHAMANA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
AN (03:04)

Amalner

04 hr 11 min
ST (07:15)

Surat

12656-NAVAJIVAN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
AN (09:55)

Amalner

04 h 30 m
ST (14:25)

Surat

12656-NAVAJIVAN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
AN (09:55)

Amalner

04 hr 30 min
ST (14:25)

Surat

12834-HWH ADI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
AN (03:42)

Amalner

05 h 15 m
ST (08:57)

Surat

12834-HWH ADI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
AN (03:42)

Amalner

05 hr 15 min
ST (08:57)

Surat

18421-PURI AJMER EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
AN (01:27)

Amalner

04 h 33 m
ST (06:00)

Surat

18421-PURI AJMER EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
AN (01:27)

Amalner

04 hr 33 min
ST (06:00)

Surat

Popular Trains Routes from

Amalner to Surat Train Routes

Your search for trains from Amalner to Surat and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 10 trains are running on Amalner to Surat. Check Amalner-Surat train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Amalner to Surat in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Amalner to Surat junction thus transferring the passengers from Amalner to Surat.

The Amalner-Surat route having 10 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Amalner to Surat the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 10 trains operating on this route, Only 10 Trains Run From Amalner to Surat .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Amalner to Surat, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Amalner to Surat ?

. Approximately more than 10 trains are running on Amalner to Surat. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Surat. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Amalner to Surat ?

. The fastest train 20904-mahamana Express takes 04 hr 11 min to reach from Amalner to Surat and 59076-bsl St Mmct Pass takes longest time; approx 08 hr 52 min hours to reach from Amalner to Surat.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Amalner?

. In Amalner, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Amalner.